Comparison of international normalized ratio audit parameters in patients enrolled in GARFIELD-AF and treated with vitamin K antagonists

David A. Fitzmaurice, Gabriele Accetta, S. Haas, Gloria Kayani, Hector Lucas Luciardi, Frank Misselwitz, Karen Pieper, H. Ten Cate, Alexander G. Turpie, Claudio Tondo, Jean Pierre Bassand, A. John Camm, Samuel Z. Goldhaber, Shinya Goto, Werner Hacke, Lorenzo G. Mantovani, Martin Van Eickels, Freek W A Verheugt, Keith A A Fox, Bernard J. GershHarry Gibbs, Marianne Brodmann, Frank Cools, Antonio Carlos Pereira Barretto, Stuart J. Connolly, A. C. Spyropoulos, John W. Eikelboom, Ramón Corbalán, Dayi Hu, P. Jansky, Jørn Dalsgaard Nielsen, Hany Ragy, Pekka Raatikainen, Jean Yves Le Heuzey, H. Darius, Matyas Keltai, Sanjay Kakkar, Jitendra Pal Singh Sawhney, Giancarlo Agnelli and Giuseppe Ambrosio, Yukihiro Koretsune, Carlos Jerjes Sánchez Díaz, Dan Atar, Janina Stepinska, Elizaveta Panchenko, Toon Wei Lim, Barry Jacobson, Seil Oh, X. Vinolas, Marten Rosenqvist, Jan Steffel, Pantep Angchaisuksiri, Ali Oto, Alexander Parkhomenko, Wael Al Mahmeed, D. Y. Hu, K. N. Chen, Y. S. Zhao, H. Q. Zhang, J. Z. Chen, S. P. Cao, D. W. Wang, Y. J. Yang, W. H. Li, Y. H. Yin, G. Z. Tao, P. Yang, Y. M. Chen, S. H. He, Y. (Ying) Wang, Y. (Yong) Wang, G. S. Fu, X. Li, T. G. Wu, X. S. Cheng, X. W. Yan, R. P. Zhao, M. S. Chen, L. G. Xiong, P. Chen, Y. Jiao, Y. Guo, L. Xue, F. Z. Wang, H. Li, Z. M. Yang, C. L. Bai, J. Chen, J. Y. Chen, X. Chen, S. Feng, Q. H. Fu, X. J. Gao, W. N. Guo, R. H. He, X. A. He, X. S. Hu, X. F. Huang, B. Li, J. Li, L. Li, Y. H. Li, T. T. Liu, W. L. Liu, Y. Y. Liu, Z. C. Lu, X. L. Luo, T. Y. Ma, J. Q. Peng, X. Sheng, X. J. Shi, Y. H. Sun, G. Tian, K. Wang, L. Wang, R. N. Wu, Q. Xie, R. Y. Xu, J. S. Yang, L. L. Yang, Q. Yang, Y. J. Yang, Y. Ye, H. Y. Yu, J. H. Yu, T. Yu, H. Zhai, Q. Zhan, G. S. Zhang, Q. Zhang, R. Zhang, Y. Zhang, W. Y. Zheng, B. Zhou, Z. H. Zhou, X. Y. Zhu, S. Kakkar, J. P S Sawhney, P. Jadhav, R. Durgaprasad, A. G. Ravi Shankar, R. K. Rajput, K. Bhargava, R. Sarma, A. Srinivas, D. Roy, U. M. Nagamalesh, M. Chopda, R. Kishore, G. Kulkarni, P. Chandwani, R. A. Pothiwala, M. Padinhare Purayil, S. Shah, K. Chawla, V. A. Kothiwale, B. Raghuraman, G. Vijayaraghavan, V. M. Vijan, G. Bantwal, V. Bisne, A. Khan, J. B. Gupta, S. Kumar, D. Jain, S. Abraham, D. Adak, A. Barai, H. Begum, P. Bhattacharjee, M. Dargude, D. Wyn Davies, B. Deshpande, P. Dhakrao, V. Dhyani, S. Duhan, M. Earath, A. Ganatra, S. Giradkar, V. Jain, R. Karthikeyan, L. Kasala, S. Kaur, S. Krishnappa, A. Lawande, B. Lokesh, N. Madarkar, R. Meena, P. More, D. Naik, K. Prashanth, M. Rao, N. M. Rao, N. Sadhu, Dipen Shah, M. Sharma, P. Shiva, S. Singhal, S. Suresh, V. Vanajakshamma, S. G. Panse, Y. Koretsune, S. Kanamori, K. Yamamoto, K. Kumagai, Y. Katsuda, K. Sadamatsu, F. Toyota, Y. Mizuno, I. Misumi, H. Noguchi, S. Ando, T. Suetsugu, M. Minamoto, H. (Hiroshi) Oda, K. Shiraishi, S. Adachi, K. Chiba, H. Norita, M. Tsuruta, T. Koyanagi, K. Yamamoto, H. Ando, T. Higashi, K. Okada, S. Azakami, S. Komaki, K. Kumeda, T. Murayama, J. Matsumura, Y. Oba, R. Sonoda, K. Goto, K. Minoda, Y. Haraguchi, H. Suefuji, H. Miyagi, H. Kato, T. (Tadashi) Nakamura, T. (Tsugihiro) Nakamura, H. Nandate, R. Zaitsu, Y. (Yoshihisa) Fujiura, A. Yoshimura, H. Numata, J. Ogawa, H. Tatematsu, Y. Kamogawa, K. Murakami, Y. Wakasa, M. Yamasawa, H. Maekawa, S. Abe, H. Kihara, S. Tsunoda, K. (Katsumi) Saito, K. (Kazuyuki) Saito, T. Fudo, K. Obunai, H. Tachibana, I. Oba, T. Kuwahata, S. Higa, M. Gushiken, T. Eto, H. Yoshida, D. Ikeda, Y. (Yoshitake) Fujiura, M. Ishizawa, M. Nakatsuka, K. Murata, C. Ogurusu, M. Shimoyama, M. Akutsu, I. Takamura, F. Hoshino, N. Yokota, T. Iwao, K. Tsuchida, M. Takeuchi, Y. Hatori, Y. Kitami, Y. (Yoichi) Nakamura, R. Oyama, M. Ageta, H. (Hiroyuki) Oda, Y. Go, K. Mishima, T. Unoki, S. Morii, Y. (Yuhei) Shiga, H. Sumi, T. Nagatomo, K. Sanno, K. Fujisawa, Y. Atsuchi, T. Nagoshi, T. Seto, T. Tabuchi, M. Kameko, K. Nii, K. Oshiro, H. Takezawa, S. Nagano, N. Miyamoto, M. Iwaki, Y. (Yuichiro) Nakamura, M. Fujii, M. Okawa, M. (Masahiko) Abe, M. (Masatake) Abe, M. (Mitsunori) Abe, T. Saito, T. Mito, K. Nagao, J. Minami, T. Mita, I. Sakuma, T. Taguchi, S. Marusaki, H. Doi, M. Tanaka, T. Fujito, M. Matsuta, T. Kusumoto, S. Kakinoki, K. Ashida, N. Yoshizawa, J. Agata, O. Arasaki, M. Manita, M. Ikemura, S. Fukuoka, H. Murakami, S. Matsukawa, Y. Hata, T. Taniguchi, T. Ko, H. Kubo, M. Imamaki, M. Akiyama, M. Inagaki, H. Odakura, T. Ueda, Y. Katsube, A. Nakata, H. Watanabe, M. Techigawara, M. Igarashi, K. Taga, T. Kimura, S. Tomimoto, M. Shibuya, M. Nakano, K. Ito, T. Seo, S. Hiramitsu, H. Hosokawa, M. Hoshiai, M. Hibino, K. Miyagawa, H. (Hajime) Horie, N. Sugishita, Y. (Yukio) Shiga, A. Soma, K. Neya, T. (Tetsuro) Yoshida, T. (Tomoki) Yoshida, M. Mizuguchi, M. Ishiguro, T. Minagawa, M. Wada, H. Mukawa, F. Okuda, S. Nagasaka, S. (Sen) Adachi, S. (Susumu) Adachi, T. Adachi, K. Akahane, T. Amano, K. Aoki, T. Aoyama, H. Arai, S. Arima, T. Arino, H. Asano, T. Asano, J. Azuma, T. Baba, T. Betsuyaku, H. Chibana, H. Date, J. Doiuchi, Y. Emura, M. Endo, Y. Fujii, R. Fujiki, A. Fujisawa, Y. Fujisawa, T. Fukuda, T. Fukui, N. Furukawa, T. Furukawa, W. Furumoto, T. Goto, M. Hamaoka, N. Hanazono, K. Hasegawa, T. Hatsuno, Y. Hayashi, K. Higuchi, K. Hirasawa, H. Hirayama, M. Hirose, S. Hirota, M. Honda, H. (Hideki) Horie, T. Ido, O. Iiji, H. Ikeda, K. Ikeda, K. Ikeoka, M. Imaizumi, H. Inaba, T. Inoue, F. Iseki, A. Ishihara, N. Ishioka, N. Ito, T. Iwase, H. Kakuda, J. Kamata, H. Kanai, H. Kanda, M. Kaneko, H. Kano, T. Kasai, T. Kato, Y. Kato, Y. Kawada, K. Kawai, K. Kawakami, S. Kawakami, T. Kawamoto, S. Kawano, J. Kim, T. Kira, H. Kitazawa, H. Kitazumi, T. Kito, T. Kobayashi, T. Koeda, J. Kojima, H. Komatsu, I. Komatsu, Y. Koshibu, T. Kotani, T. Kozuka, Y. Kumai, T. Kumazaki, I. Maeda, K. Maeda, Y. Maruyama, S. Matsui, K. Matsushita, Y. Matsuura, K. Mineoi, H. Mitsuhashi, N. Miura, S. Miyaguchi, S. Miyajima, H. Miyamoto, A. Miyashita, S. Miyata, I. Mizuguchi, A. Mizuno, T. Mori, O. Moriai, K. Morishita, O. Murai, S. (Sho) Nagai, S. (Shunichi) Nagai, E. Nagata, H. Nagata, A. Nakagomi, S. Nakahara, M. Nakamura, R. Nakamura, N. Nakanishi, T. Nakayama, R. Nakazato, T. Nanke, J. Nariyama, Y. Niijima, H. Niinuma, Y. Nishida, Y. Nishihata, K. Nishino, H. Nishioka, K. Nishizawa, I. Niwa, K. Nomura, S. Nomura, M. Nozoe, T. Ogawa, N. Ohara, M. Okada, K. Okamoto, H. Okita, M. Okuyama, H. Ono, T. Ono, Y. Onuki Pearce, S. Oriso, A. Ota, E. Otaki, Y. Saito, H. Sakai, N. Sakamoto, Y. Sakamoto, Y. Samejima, Y. Sasagawa, H. Sasaguri, A. Sasaki, T. Sasaki, K. (Kazuki) Sato, K. (Kiyoharu) Sato, M. Sawano, S. Seki, Y. Sekine, Y. Seta, K. Sezaki, N. Shibata, Y. Shiina, H. Shimono, Y. Shimoyama, T. Shindo, H. Shinohara, R. Shinohe, T. Shinozuka, T. Shirai, T. Shiraiwa, Y. Shozawa, T. Suga, C. Sugimoto, K. (Kazuo) Suzuki, K. (Keita) Suzuki, S. (Shu) Suzuki, S. (Shunji) Suzuki, S. (Susumu) Suzuki, Y. Suzuki, M. Tada, A. Taguchi, T. Takagi, Y. Takagi, K. Takahashi, S. Takahashi, H. Takai, C. Takanaka, S. Take, H. Takeda, K. Takei, K. Takenaka, T. Tana, G. Tanabe, K. Taya, H. Teragawa, S. Tohyo, S. Toru, Y. Tsuchiya, T. Tsuji, K. Tsuzaki, H. Uchiyama, O. Ueda, T. Ueda, Y. Ueyama, N. Wakaki, T. Wakiyama, T. Washizuka, M. Watanabe, T. Yamada, T. Yamagishi, H. Yamaguchi, K. (Kenichi) Yamamoto, K. (Kentaro) Yamamoto, K. (Kunihiko) Yamamoto, T. Yamamoto, M. Yamaura, M. Yamazoe, K. Yasui, Y. Yokoyama, K. Yoshida, T. W. Lim, C. K. Ching, C. G. Foo, J. H. Chow, D. D. Chen, F. R. Jaufeerally, Y. M. Lee, H. Li, G. Lim, W. T. Lim, S. Thng, S. Y. Yap, C. Yeo, S. Oh, H. N. Pak, J. B. Kim, J. H. Kim, S. W. Jang, D. H. Kim, J. Kim, D. R. Ryu, S. W. Park, D. K. Kim, D. J. Choi, Y. S. Oh, M. C. Cho, S. H. Kim, H. K. Jeon, D. G. Shin, J. S. Park, H. K. Park, S. J. Han, J. H. Sung, J. G. Cho, G. B. Nam, Young Keun On, H. E. Lim, J. J. Kwak, T. J. Cha, T. J. Hong, S. H. Park, J. H. Yoon, N. H. Kim, K. S. Kim, B. C. Jung, S. Hwang, C. J. Kim, D. B. Kim, J. J. Ahn, H. J. An, H. Bae, A. L. Baek, W. J. Chi, E. A. Choi, E. H. Choi, H. K. Choi, H. S. Choi, S. Han, E. S. Heo, K. O. Her, S. W. Hwang, E. M. Jang, H. S. Jang, S. Jang, H. G. Jeon, S. R. Jeon, Y. R. Jeon, H. K. Jeong, I. A. Jung, H. J. (Hyeon Jeong) Kim, H. J. (Hyun Ju) Kim, J. S. (Ji Seon) Kim, J. S. (Jung Sook) Kim, J. A. Kim, K. T. Kim, M. S. Kim, S. H. (Sang Hee) Kim, S. H. (Sang Hyun) Kim, Y. I. Kim, C. S. Lee, E. H. Lee, G. H. Lee, H. Y. Lee, K. H. Lee, K. R. Lee, M. S. Lee, M. Y. Lee, R. W. Lee, S. E. Lee, S. H. Lee, S. Lee, W. Y. Lee, A. R. Park, B. R. Park, H. N. Park, J. H. Park, M. Park, Y. Park, S. Y. Seo, J. Shim, J. H. Sim, Y. M. Sohn, W. S. Son, Y. S. Son, H. J. Song, H. K. Wi, J. J. Woo, S. Ye, K. H. Yim, K. M. Yoo, E. J. Yoon, S. Y. Yun, P. Angchaisuksiri, S. Chawanadelert, P. Mongkolwongroj, K. Kanokphatcharakun, S. Cheewatanakornkul, T. Laksomya, S. Pattanaprichakul, T. Chantrarat, S. Rungaramsin, S. Silaruks, W. Wongcharoen, K. Siriwattana, K. Likittanasombat, P. Katekangplu, W. Boonyapisit, D. Cholsaringkarl, B. Chatlaong, P. Chattranukulchai, Y. Santanakorn, P. Hutayanon, P. Khunrong, T. Bunyapipat, S. Jai-Aue, P. Kaewsuwanna, P. Bamungpong, S. Gunaparn, S. Hongsuppinyo, R. Inphontan, R. Khattaroek, K. Khunkong, U. Kitmapawanont, C. Kongsin, B. Naratreekoon, S. Ninwaranon, J. Phangyota, A. Phrommintikul, P. Phunpinyosak, K. Pongmorakot, S. Poomiphol, N. Pornnimitthum, S. Pumprueg, S. Ratchasikaew, K. Sanit, K. Sawanyawisuth, B. Silaruks, R. Sirichai, A. Sriwichian, W. Suebjaksing, P. Sukklad, T. Suttana, A. Tangsirira, O. Thangpet, W. Tiyanon, Y. Vorasettakarnkij, T. Wisaratapong, W. Wongtheptien, A. Wutthimanop, S. Yawila, A. Oto, A. Altun, I. Ozdogru, K. Ozdemir, O. Yilmaz, A. Aydinlar, M. B. Yilmaz, E. Yeter, Z. Ongen, M. Cayli, H. Pekdemir, M. Ozdemir, M. Sucu, T. Sayin, M. Demir, H. Yorgun, M. Ersanli, E. Okuyan, D. Aras, H. Abdelrahman, O. Aktas, D. Alpay, F. Aras, M. F. Bireciklioglu, S. Budeyri, M. Buyukpapuc, S. Caliskan, M. Esen, M. A. Felekoglu, D. Genc, B. Ikitimur, E. B. Karaayvaz, S. Kılıç Karataş, S. Okutucu, E. Ozcelik, A. Quisi, H. Sag, L. Sahiner, B. Y. Sayin, T. Seker, D. Uzun Alkan, E. Yildirim, R. Yildirim, F. Yilmaz, V. Yuksekdag, N. Vensentini, A. C. Ingaramo, G. A. Sambadaro, V. Fernandez Caputi, S. G. Berman, P. Dragotto, A. J. Kleiban, N. Centurion, G. Giacomi, R. A. Ahuad Guerrero, D. Conde, G. Zapata, L. A. Di Paola, J. L. Ramos, R. D. Dran, J. Egido, A. A. Fernandez, M. J. Fosco, S. Sassone, V. A. Sinisi, L. R. Cartasegna, M. A. Berli, Oscar Gomez Vilamajo, F. Ferroni, E. D. Alaguibe, A. Alvarez D'Amelio, C. Arabetti, L. Arias, Jorge Belardi, L. Bergesio, F. Berli, M. Berli, S. Borchowiec, C. Buzzetti, R. Cabrini, V. Campisi, A. L. Cappi, R. Carrizo, F. Colombo Berra, J. P. Costabel, O. J A Costamagna, A. A. Damonte, I. N. De Urquiza, F. Diez, M. F. Edén, M. Fanuele, F. Fernandez Voena, M. Foa Torres, C. Funosas, M. P. Giacomi, C. H. Gimenez, Enrique P. Gurfinkel, M. de, V. Hansen, A. D. Hrabar, M. Ingratta, A. Lopez, G. Maehara, L. Maffei, A. Martinelli, C. Martinelli, J. Matkovich, B. Mautner, A. Meirino, R. Munguia, A. Navarro, V. Novas, G. Perez Prados, J. Pontoriero, R. N. Potito, C. Ricotti, M. A. Rodriguez, F. Rolandi, M. E. Said Palladino, M. Salinger, L. S. Sanziani, Pablo Schygiel, A. Sossich, J. F. Tinto, L. Tonelli, A. L. Tufare, M. Vallejo, M. E. Yunis, M. Zillo, F. J. Zurbrigk, A. C P Barretto, D. C. Sobral Filho, J. Jaber, D. Armaganijan, J. Faria Neto, A. Steffens, W. Kunz Sebba Barroso de Souza, J. D. de Souza Neto, J. M. Ribeiro, M. Silveira Teixeira, P. R. Ferreira Rossi, L. Pires, D. Moreira, J. C. Moura Jorge, A. Menezes Lorga Filho, L. C. Bodanese, M. Westerlund Montera, C. H. Del Carlo, T. Da Rocha Rodrigues, F. A. Alves da Costa, A. Lopes, Renato D. Lopes, G. R. Araújo, E. R. Fernandes Manenti, J. F. Kerr Saraiva, J. C. Ferreira Braga, A. Negri, L. Souto, C. Moncada, D. Bertolim Precoma, F. Roquette, G. Reis, R. A. Ramos Filho, E. Lanna Figueiredo, R. Vieira Botelho, C. Munhoz da Fontoura Tavares, C. R. Costantini Frack, J. Abdalla Saad, H. C. Finimundi, C. Pisani, D. Chemello, M. Pereira Martins, C. C. Broilo França, F. Alban, G. B. Aranha Rosito, J. B. de Moura Xavier Moraes, R. T. Tumelero, L. Nigro Maia, R. Simões de Almeida, N. C. do Carmo Borges, L. G. Gomes Ferreira, P. Agliardi, J. Alves de Oliveira Gomes, V. Araujo, M. A. Nakazone, T. Barbosa, S. Barroso, E. Belisario Falchetto, H. Bellotti Lopes, M. A. Benez Teixeira Lemos, G. Biazus, L. Borges Queiroz, F. E. Camazzola, M. Caporale, S. Cardoso Boscato, F. Chieza, M. O. Chokr, R. Clemente Mingireanov, N. Codonho Góes, C. Correa, M. Costa, C. Costantini Ortiz, L. S. da Silva, F. da Silva Paulitsch, J. A. da Silveira, E. Daros, G. R. de Araújo, M. I. Del Monaco, C. Dias, M. A. Dias, A. P. Drummond Wainstein, P. Ely Pizzato, D. C. Esteves, P. Fabri, T. Félix Lorenzato Fonseca, E. Fernandes, C. Fonseca, C. R. Frack Costantini, R. Franchin Ferraz, F. Freire, P. Gottardo, D. Guanaes, S. Guizzardi, E. Hettwer Magedanz, F. Igansi, F. Jannuzzi, G. Junior, D. Komar, E. G. Lino, D. Lopes, O. Lourenço da Silva Júnior, E. Lustosa, A. P. Macagnan, M. C. Marinho, M. Mazzoni, G. Melo, L. Mortari, O. M C C Mouco, C. Nanzer Vital, C. Ormundo, S. Oss Emmer, E. Palmegiani, R. Pavani, L. Pereira, V. L. Pereira, R. Perreira, S. Poletti, S. C. Quaia Fortunato, C. Queirantes, N. Ramos Pereira, R. L. Rech, S. Ribeiro, A. Rodrigues, H. Roesch, T. Ruaro Reichert, D. Santos, I. Santos, M. Santos, M. V. Seroqui, S. Silva, L. Soares, L. Spolaor, C. Stoll, N. Toazza Duda, L. Trama, B. Unterkircher, M. V. Valois, T. Vargas, T. Viana, C. Vicente, L. Vidal Armaganijan, R. Vieira Homem, L. G. Vieira Torres, L. Vila Boas, F. Villaça Guimarães Filho, R. Corbalan, G. Eggers, C. Bugueño Gutiérrez, G. Arriagada, S. Potthoff Cardenas, B. A J Stockins Fernandez, C. Conejeros, C. Houzvic, P. Marin Cuevas, H. Montecinos, A. Forero, Fernando Lanas, M. Larico Gómez, G. Charme Vilches, C. Rey, C. Astudillo, J. Aguilar, Y. Campisto, C. Lara, E. Molina, J. Munoz Oyarzon, V. Olguin, M. Vergara, C. Villan, C. J. Sánchez Díaz, J. Illescas Diaz, R. Leal Cantú, M. G. Ramos Zavala, R. Cabrera Jardines, N. Espinola Zavaleta, S. Villarreal Umaña, E. López Rosas, G. Llamas Esperón, G. Pozas, E. Cardona Muñoz, N. Matadamas Hernández, A. Leyva Rendón, N. García Hernández, M. de los Ríos Ibarra, L. Virgen Carrillo, D. López Villezca, C. Hernández Herrera, J. J. López Prieto, R. Gaona Rodríguez, E. Villeda Espinosa, D. Flores Martínez, J. Velasco Barcena, R. Yong, I. Rodríguez Briones, J. L. Leiva Pons, H. Álvarez López, R. Olvera Ruiz, C. Díaz de la Vega, C. Cantú Brito, E. Chuquiure Valenzuela, R. Reyes-Sanchez, O. Nandayapa Flores, M. Benavides Gonzalez, R. Arriaga Nava, J. D. Morales Cerda, O. Fierro Fierro, P. Fajardo Campos, T. A A Alfaro, S. Altamirano Bellorin, R. Avena, M. Chavarria, I. Espinosa, F. Flores Silva, R. H. Garcia Nava, K. Godoy, E. J. Gonzalez Felix, C. L. Gonzalez Garcia, L. G. Gonzalez Salas, P. Guajardo, S. Hernandez Gonzalez, T. Izquierdo, M. C. Mancilla Ortiz, D. Martinez Vasquez, N. Mendoza, J. Morales, N. Nikitina, S. Ochoa Aybar, A. Ortiz, P. Padilla Macias, F. Perez, J. A. Perez Sanchez, S. Piña Toledano, M. Ramos Gonzalez, C. Rivera Ramos, V. Roa Castro, G. Romero Cardona, M. Ruiz Cornejo, A. Salinas, G. Santana, P. Sida Perez, A. C. Tovar Castaneda, R. Trujillo Cortes, M. Brodmann, K. Lenz, H. Drexel, J. Foechterle, C. Hagn, A. Podczeck-Schweighofer, Kurt Huber, M. Winkler, B. Schneeweiß, A. Gegenhuber, W. Lang, S. Eichinger-Hasenauer, P. Kaserer, J. Sykora, H. Rasch, M. Pichler, E. Schaflinger, Bernhard Strohmer, R. Breier, K. M. Ebner, Lisbeth Eischer, F. Freihoff, A. Lischka-Lindner, T. Mark, A. Mirtl, A. Said, C. Stöcklöcker, B. Vogel, A. Vonbank, C. Wöhrer, D. Zanolin, F. Cools, G. Paparella, P. Vandergoten, J. L. Parqué, L. Capiau, G. Vervoort, B. Wollaert, P. Desfontaines, Georges H. Mairesse, T. Boussy, P. Godart, A. De Wolf, J. Voet, A. Heyse, G. Hollanders, W. Anné, J. Vercammen, P. Purnode, I. Blankoff, D. Faes, Y. Balthazar, M. Beutels, P. Maréchal, S. Verstraete, O. Xhaet, H. Striekwold, J. Thoeng, K. Hermans, B. Alzand, A. K. Ascoop, F. Banaeian, A. M. Barbuto, A. C. Billiaux, M. Blockmans, C. Bouvy, C. Brike, H. Capiau, T. Casier, A. Conde Y Bolado, D. De Cleen, M. De Coninck, M. de Vos, N. de Weerdt, M. Delforge, M. Delvigne, D. Denie, K. Derycker, E. Deweerd, F. Dormal, S. Drieghe, M. Everaert, T. Eykerman, E. Feys, M. Ghekiere, F. Gits, S. Hellemans, L. Helvasto, C. Jacobs, S. Lips, I. Mestdagh, J. Nimmegeers, V. Piamonte, P. Pollet, A. Postolache, M. Raepers, E. Raymenants, J. Richa, H. Rombouts, J. Salembier, C. Scheurwegs, O. Semeraro, N. Simons, C. Smessaert, W. Smolders, I. Stockman, S. Tahon, V. Thyssen, G. Tincani, F. Van Durme, D. Van Lier, H. Vandekerckhove, Y. Vandekerckhove, D. Vandenbroeck, A. Vandorpe, E. Vanhalst, B. Vanhauwaert, C. Vantomme, L. Vergauwen, H. Verloove, Tom Vydt, T. Weyn, P. Jansky, P. Reichert, R. Spacek, V. Machova, E. Zidkova, O. Ludka, J. Olsr, L. Kotik, K. Plocova, B. Racz, R. Ferkl, J. Hubac, I. Kotik, Z. Monhart, H. Burianova, O. Jerabek, J. Pisova, I. Petrova, V. Dedek, M. Honkova, P. Podrazil, J. Spinar, J. Vitovec, M. Novak, J. Lastuvka, V. Durdil, P. Antonova, L. Bockova, J. Bultas, J. Chlumsky, L. Dastychova, T. Drasnar, J. Honek, M. Horejsi, V. Hubacova, L. Janska, I. Kopeckova, R. Kratochvilova, E. Krcova, R. Labrova, A. Lindourkova, J. Lipoldova, H. Lubanda, A. Ludkova, L. Mahdalikova, M. Majerníkova, D. Michalik, P. Potuznik, E. Prochazkova, A. Sulc, J. Sveceny, M. Valtova, M. Zidek, J. Zika, Jens Cosedis Nielsen, H. Nielsen, S. Husted, U. Hintze, S. Rasmussen, A. Bremmelgaard, J. Markenvard, J. Boerger, J. Solgaard, P. Simonsen, T. Loekkegaard, M. Bruun, J. Mertz, H. Domínguez, K. Skagen, K. Egstrup, Hans Ibsen, I. Raymond, T. Bang-Hansen, C. Ellervik, E. Eriksen, L. Jensen, M. Jensen, M. Leth, A. Nygaard, J. Park, M. Schou, A. Therkelsen, J. Tilma, K. Vesterager, P. Raatikainen, J. Airaksinen, O. Arola, J. Koistinen, H. Nappila, K. Peltomäki, V. Rasanen, Tuula Vasankari, Jean Yves Le Heuzey, M. Galinier, Y. Gottwalles, F. Paganelli, P. Loiselet, J. J. Muller, M. B. Koujan, A. Marquand, S. Destrac, O. Piot, Nicolas Delarche, J. P. Cebron, Serge Boveda, M. Guenoun, D. Guedj-Meynier, D. Galley, J. Ohayon, S. Assouline, M. Zuber, Pierre Amarenco, E. Ellie, J. Kadouch, P. Y. Fournier, J. P. Huberman, M. Lemaire, G. Rodier, L. Milandre, X. Vandamme, Igor Sibon, J. P. Neau, Marie Helene Mahagne, A. Mielot, M. Bonnefoy, J. B. Churet, V. Navarre, F. Sellem, G. Monniot, J. P. Boyes, B. Doucet, M. Martelet, D. Obadia, B. Crousillat, J. Mouallem, E. Bearez, P. Nazeyrollas, J. P. Brugnaux, A. Fedorowsky, F. Casassus, J. B. Berneau, F. Chemin, Nicolas Falvo, J. M. Perron, Jean Ernst Poulard, A. Barreau, Christine Beltra, E. Corrihons, N. Decarsin, B. Dubois, E. Ducasse, X. Giry, A. Kemmel, S. Ledure, N. Lemaire, F. Robin, N. Rosolin, D. Sanchez, A. Suissa, Harald Darius, G. Königer, J. Purr, U. Gerbaulet, B. T. Kellner, A. Kopf, T. Schäfer, H. Zauzig, P. Riegel, H. Hohensee, E. Eißfeller, W. Eder, G. Rehling, D. Glatzel, S. Zutz, G. U. Heinz, H. Menke, A. Pustelnik, P. Sandow, N. Ludwig, H. Wiswedel, W. Wildenauer, Christoph Axthelm, T. Schwarz, A. Babyesiza, G. Stuchlik, H. H. Zimny, M. Kropp, F. Kahl, A. Caspar, S. Omankowsky, T. Läßig, H. J. Hartmann, G. Lehmann, H. W. Bindig, G. Hergdt, Dietrich Reimer, J. Hauk, W. Dorsch, J. Dshabrailov, H. Michel, K. A. Rapp, R. Vormann, P. Mayer, U. Horstmeier, V. Eissing, H. Hey, H. Leuchtgens, V. Lilienweiß, K. Kolitsch, C. Schubert, H. Lauer, T. Buchner, Gunter Brauer, S. Kamin, K. Müller, M. Abdel-Qader, S. Baumbach, H. H. Ebert, C. Schwencke, S. Schellong, P. Bernhardt, L. Karolyi, B. Sievers, W. Haverkamp, P. Salbach, J. U. Röhnisch, S. Schoen, W. Erdle, T. Mueller, H. Mueller, V. Mitrovic, Z. Babjakova, K. Bergner, S. Boehme, K. Bonin, D. Buckert, F. Busch, U. Dichristin, S. Diez, A. Fleck, K. Flint, H. Floegel, C. Fritz, R. Frommhold, J. Gehre, J. Geyer, A. Grytzmann, M. Hahn, K. Helgert, K. Hubert, K. Kirchner-Volker, V. Klein, D. Kroll, A. Krueger, R. Lehmann, L. Mann, A. Maselli, G. Menken, K. Mikes, H. Mortan, N. Nasser, D. Nicolaus, A. Plauskat, L. Pomper, A. Quietzsch, C. Ravenhorst, C. Reichelt, C. Reimer, B. Schaefer, S. Scharrer, K. Schirmer, K. Schmidt, R. Schoene, J. Schulze, M. Schuppe, S. Simon, S. Sommer, K. Spranger, A. Talkenberger, K. Tauber, A. Tetlak, T. Toennishoff, R. Voelkel-Babyesiza, Birgit Voigts, U. Weiser, S. Wesendorf, S. Wildenauer, T. Wolf, J. Wurziger, J. Zak, H. D. Zauzig, S. Ziefle, S. Zincke, M. Keltai, S. Vangel, G. Szalai, Bela Merkely, S. Kancz, Zoltan Boda, A. Nagy, Z. Laszlo, A. Matoltsy, B. Gaszner, P. Polgar, T. Habon, E. Noori, G. Juhasz, N. Kanakaridisz, I. Szentpeteri, F. Juhasz, A. Vertes, A. Papp, Z. May, J. Ferenczi, M. Egyutt, E. Kis, G. Engelthaler, G. Szantai, E. Fulop, P. Gombos, D. Gulyas, P. Jen, E. Kiralyhazine Gyorke, M. J. Kovacs, S. Kovacsne Levang, S. Marianna, Z. Radics, N. Sydó, R. Szalo, A. Szilagyi, F. Sztanyik, B. Vandrus, Giancarlo Agnelli, G. Ambrosio, E. Tiraferri, Rita Santoro, Sophie Testa, G. Di Minno, M. Moia, Marco Moia, Giuseppe Martini, M. Tessitori, R. Cappelli, Daniela Poli, R. Quintavalla, F. Melone, Franco Cosmi, Attilia Maria Pizzini, Gavino Piseddu, R. Fanelli, Caterina Latella, R. Santi, L. Pancaldi, R. De Cristofaro, Gualtiero Palareti, A. De Blasio, J. Salerno Uriarte, F. Minetti, Enrico M. Pogliani, L. M. Lonati, Michele Accogli, N. Ciampani, S. Malengo, M. Feola, A. Raisaro, L. Fattore, P. Grilli, F. Germini, M. Settimi, M. Alunni, G. Duranti, L. Tedeschi, G. Baglioni, G. Avanzino, M. Berardi, V. Pannacci, A. Giombolini, S. Nicoli, T. Scarponi, B. Allasia, P. Ricciarini, R. Nasorri, A. Argena, P. Bossolasco, Patrizia Bossolasco, A. Filippi, F. C. Tradati, C. Bulla, L. Donzelli, L. Foppa, M. L. Bottarelli, A. Tomasello, A. Mauric, C. Femiano, R. Reggio, F. Lillo, A. Mariani, F. Forcignanò, M. Volpe, Maria D'Avino, Maria Grazia Bongiorni, S. Severi, Alessandro Capucci, C. Lodigiani, Corrado Lodigiani, G. Serviddio, C. Tondo, P. Golino, Carmine Mazzone, S. Iacopino, Vittorio Pengo, Marcello Galvani, L. Moretti, P. Ambrosino, Elena Banfi, V. Biagioli, A. Bianchi, Giulio Boggian, M. Breschi, S. Brusorio, F. Calcagnoli, G. Campagna, Monica Carpenedo, Carlo Ciabatta, G. Ciliberti, G. Cimmino, C. D'Arienzo, Leonardo Di Gennaro, M. Fedele, P. M. Ferrini, K. Granzow, G. Guazzaloca, F. Guerra, A. Lo Buglio, S. Longo, Federica MacEllari, E. Mesolella, E. Mollica Poeta, P. Occhilupo, Vincenzo Oriana, G. Rangel, Luisa Salomone, A. Scaccianoce, C. Scarone, Luca Segreti, G. Sottilota, R. Villani, C. Zecca, J. H. Ruiter, H. Klomps, M. Bongaerts, M. G C Pieterse, C. Guldener, J. P. Herrman, G. Lochorn, A. Lucassen, H. Adriaansen, S. H K The, P. R. Nierop, P. A M Hoogslag, W. Hermans, B. E. Groenemeijer, W. Terpstra, C. Buiks, Lucas Boersma, M. Boersma-Slootweg, F. Bosman, M. Bosschaert, S. Bruin, I. Danse, J. De Graaf, J. de Graauw, M. Debordes, S. Dols, F. Geerlings, K. Gorrebeeck, A. Jerzewski, W. Jetten, M. Kelderman, T. Kloosterman, E. M. Koomen, J. Krikken, P. Melman, R. Mulder, A. Pronk, A. Stallinga de Vos, J. te Kaat, P. Tonino, B. Uppelschoten, R. van de Loo, T. van der Kley, G. van Leeuwen, J. J. van Putten, L. Westerman, D. Atar, E. Berge, P. A. Sirnes, E. Gjertsen, T. Hole, K. Erga, A. Hallaråker, G. Skjelvan, A. Østrem, B. Ghezai, A. Svilaas, P. Christersson, T. Øien, S. Høegh Henrichsen, J. Berg-Johansen, J. E. Otterstad, H. Antonsen, K. Ausen, H. Claussen, I. Dominguez, A. Jekthammer, A. B. Lensebraaten, V. Nilsen, M. O'Donovan, S. Rasmussen, K. Ringdalen, S. Strand, J. Stepinska, R. Korzeniak, A. Gieroba, M. Biedrzycka, M. (Marcin) Ogorek, B. Wozakowska-Kaplon, K. Loboz-Grudzien, J. Kosior, W. Supinski, J. Kuzniar, R. Zaluska, J. Hiczkiewicz, L. Swiatkowska-Byczynska, L. Kucharski, M. Gruchala, P. Minc, M. Olszewski, G. Kania, M. Krzciuk, Z. Lajkowski, B. Ostrowska-Pomian, J. Lewczuk, E. Zinka, A. Karczmarczyk, M. Chmielnicka-Pruszczynska, Maria Trusz-Gluza, Grzegorz Opolski, M. Bronisz, M. (Michal) Ogorek, G. Glanowska, P. Ruszkowski, K. Jaworska, R. Sciborski, B. Okopien, P. Kukla, I. Wozniak-Skowerska, K. Galbas, Krzysztof Cymerman, J. Jurowiecki, P. Miekus, W. Myszka, S. Mazur, R. Lysek, J. Baszak, T. Rusicka-Piekarz, Grzegorz Raczak, E. Domanska, J. Nessler, J. Lesnik, M. Ambicka, D. Andrzejewski, J. Araminowicz, A. Barszcz, R. Bartkowiak, J. Bartnik, M. Basiak, E. Bekieszczuk, L. Bernat, L. Biedrzycki, A. Biernacka, D. Blaszczyk, E. Broton, W. Brzozowski, M. Brzustowska, R. Bzymek, A. Chmielowski, P. Chojnowski, R. Cichomski, K. Cieslak, A. Cieszynska, B. Curyllo, M. Czamara, Ludmila Danilowicz-Szymanowicz, B. Dolecka, L. Drelich, B. Dudzik-Richter, T. Dybala, M. Dziuba, W. Faron, Monika Figura-Chmielewska, A. Frankiewicz, W. Gadzinski, E. Gasior, B. Gosciniecka, P. Gutknecht, M. Guziewicz, A. Jackun-Podlesna, G. Jaguszewska, J. Jankielewicz, A. Jaremczuk-Kaczmarczyk, M. Jargiello-Baszak, A. Jarzebowski, E. Jaskulska-Niedziela, M. Jaworska-Drozdowska, J. Kabat, A. Kaczmarzyk-Radka, K. Kalin, R. Kaliszczak, M. Kiliszek, M. Klata, M. Kluczewski, I. Kobielusz-Gembala, E. Kochanska, D. Kociolek, A. Kolodzinska, A. Komlo, A. Konopka, E. Korczowska, E. Kowal, H. K. Kowalczyk, E. Kremis, D. Kruczyk, A. Krzesiak-Lodyga, M. Krzyzanowski, W. Kurdzielewicz, Dorota Kustrzycka-Kratochwil, D. Lesniewska-Krynska, J. Leszczynski, E. Lewicka, E. Lichota, K. Lip, M. Loboz-Rudnicka, J. Luka, A. Lysek-Jozefowicz, M. Machnikowska, K. Majewska, R. Mariankowski, A. Markiewicz, M. Mazur, A. Metzgier-Gumiela, E. Miedlar, M. Mielcarek, J. Neubauer-Geryk, J. Niedek, A. Niemirycz-Makurat, A. Nowak, Seweryn Nowak, B. Opielowska-Nowak, M. Ozgowicz, A. Pawelska-Buczen, E. Pawlik-Rak, R. Piotrowicz, P. Ptaszynski, A. Raczynska, W. Rogowski, J. Romanek, R. Romaszkiewicz, P. Rostoff, N. Roszczyk, D. Rozewska-Furmanek, J. Rychta, B. Rzyczkowska, A. Sidor, J. Skalska, M. Smichura, M. Splawski, P. Staneta, E. Staniszewska, J. Starak-Marciniak, M. Stopyra-Poczatek, M. Sukiennik-Kujawa, J. Szafranski, P. Szalecki, A. Szczepanska, W. Szkrobka, E. Szuchnik, A. Szulowska, G. Szumczyk-Muszytowska, M. Szwoch, T. Traczyk, M. Troszczynska, G. Trzcinski, S. Tybura, P. Walasik, M. Wegrzynowska, K. Wesolowska, W. Wieczorek, A. Wierzbicka, P. Wilczewski, M. Wilgat-Szecowka, P. Wojewoda, L. Wojnowski, M. Wrobel, K. Zakutynska-Kowalczyk, M. Zyczynska-Szmon, E. Panchenko, V. Eltishcheva, R. Libis, S. Tereshchenko, S. Popov, D. Belenky, Anna Zateyshchikova, E. Kropacheva, A. Kolesnikova, K. Nikolaev, L. Egorova, A. Khokhlov, E. Yakupov, M. Poltavskaya, D. Zateyshchikov, O. Drapkina, A. Vishnevsky, Olga Barbarash, O. Miller, E. Aleksandrova, P. Chizhov, M. Sergeev, E. Shutemova, E. Mazur, K. Zrazhevskiy, T. Novikova, V. Kostenko, Y. Moiseeva, E. Polkanova, K. Sobolev, M. Rossovskaya, G. Zubeeva, Y. Shapovalova, O. Nagibovich, A. Edin, A. Agakhanyan, R. Batalov, Y. Belenkova, F. Bitakova, S. Chugunnaya, A. Dumikyan, S. Erofeeva, E. Gorbunova, T. Gorshkova, A. Gubanov, M. Gurmach, Y. Ivanova, T. Kolesova, D. Konyushenko, O. Korneeva, O. Kropova, P. Kuchuk, O. Kungurtseva, T. Kupriyanova, B. Kurylo, M. Kuvanova, O. Lebedeva, E. Lileeva, O. Machilskaya, T. Medvedeva, G. Monako, I. Motylev, G. Nagibovich, E. Novikova, Y. Orlov, Y. Osmolovskaya, A. Ovsannikova, D. Platonov, S. Rachkova, O. Sinitsina, S. Speshilova, O. Suslova, A. Ushakov, O. Volodicheva, O. Zemlianskaia, I. Zhirov, E. Zhuravleva, I. Zotova, X. Viñolas, P. Alvarez Garcia, M. F. López Fernández, L. Tercedor, S. Tranche Iparraguirre, P. Torán Monserrat, E. Márquez Contreras, J. Isart Rafecas, J. Motero Carrasco, Pablo Garcia-Pavia, C. Gómez Pajuelo, C. Moro Serrano, L. F. Iglesias Alonso, A. Grande Ruiz, J. Mercé Klein, Jose Ramón Gonzalez-Juanatey, Gonzalo Baron-Esquivias, I. Monte Collado, H. Palacín Piquero, C. Brotons Cuixart, M. Rodríguez Morató, J. Bayo I Llibre, C. Corros Vicente, M. Vida Gutierrez, F. Epelde Gonzalo, C. A. Almeida Fernández, N. Del Val Plana, E. Escrivá Montserrat, J. J. Montero Alía, M. Barreda González, M. A. Moleiro Oliva, J. Iglesias Sanmartín, M. Jiménez González, M. Rodriguez Álvarez, J. Herreros Melenchon, T. Ripoll Vera, F. Ridocci Soriano, L. Garcia Riesco, M. D. Marco Macian, J. Quiles Granado, M. Jimenez Navarro, J. Cosin Sales, J. V. Vaquer Perez, M. Vazquez Caamano, M. F. Arcocha Torres, G. Marcos Gomez, A. Iñiguez Romo, M. A. Prieto Diaz, C. (Carmela) Alonso, C. (Concepcion) Alonso, D. Alvarez, M. Alvarez, M. Amaro, N. Andere, J. Aracil Villar, R. Armitano Ochoa, A. Austria, S. Barbeira, E. Barraquer Feu, A. Bartes, V. Becerra Munoz, F. J. Bermudez Jimenez, A. Branjovich Tijuan, J. Cabeza Ramirez, M. Cabrera Ramos, E. Calvo Martinez, M. Campo Moreno, G. Cancho Corchado, M. Casanova Gil, M. Castillo Orive, D. Castro Fernandez, M. Cebollada del Misterio, R. Codinachs Alsina, A. Cortada Cabrera, J. Costa Pinto Prego de Faria, S. Costas, M. I. Cotilla Marco, M. Dachs, C. M. Diaz Lopez, A. Domenech Borras, A. Elorriaga Madariaga, A. Espallargas, Manuel J Núñez Fernández, E. Fernandez Escobar, E. Fernandez Mas, A. Ferrer, J. Fosch, M. Garcia Bermudez, V. Garcia Millan, M. Gavira Saenz, C. Gines Garcia, C. Gomez, Y. Gomez Perez, A. Gonzales Segovia, P. Gonzalez, L. Grigorian, A. Guerrero Molina, M. del, B. Herrero Maeso, E. Hevia Rodriguez, A. Iglesias Garcia, M. J. Jimenez Fernandez, B. Jimeno Besa, P. Juan Salvadores, M. B. Lage Bouzamayor, I. Lasuncion, L. E. Lezcano Gort, M. Llobet Molina, M. Lopez, A. Manzanal Rey, J. Mara Guerra, S. Marcus, A. Martin Vila, M. Martinez Mena, P. Mazon, F. Mendez Zurita, G. Millán, M. Molina, P. Montero Alia, D. Montes, M. Moure Gonzalez, R. B. Munoz Munoz, A. Negrete Palma, H. N. Orellana Figueroa, V. M. Ortega, C. Ortiz Cortes, D. Otero Tomera, N. Palomo Merchan, I. Pareja Ibar, E. Pena Garcia, M. Pereda Armayor, M. Perez Carasa, I. Prieto, V. Quintern, R. Renom, L. M. Rincon Diaz, V. Rios, L. Riquelme Sola, R. Rivera, X. Robiro Robiro, M. Roca, C. Roca Saumell, C. Rodrigo, E. Rodriguez, M. Rodriguez Garcia, S. Saez Jimenez, P. Sanchez Calderon, L. Sanchez Mendez, S. Sanchez Parra, C. Santolaya, M. R. Senan Sanz, A. Seoane Blanco, E. Serralvo, N. Sierra, C. Simon Valero, J. Sorribes Lopez, M. Teixido Fontanillas, M. Terns Riera, G. Tobajas, C. Torres, J. Torres Marques, M. Ubeda Pastor, M. Rosenqvist, A. Wirdby, J. Linden, Karin Henriksson, M. Elmersson, A. Egilsson, U. Börjesson, G. Svärd, B. Liu, A. Lindh, L. B. Olsson, M. Gustavsson, L. (Lars) Andersson, L. (Lisbeth) Andersson, L. Benson, C. Bothin, A. Hajimirsadeghi, K. Kadir, M. Ericsson, A. Ohlsson, H. Lindvall, P. Svensson, K. Thorne, H. Handel, Pyotr Platonov, Bengt I. Eriksson, I. Timberg, K. Romberg, Milita Crisby, J. E. Karlsson, S. A. Jensen, A. Andersson, L. Malmqvist, B. Martinsson, F. Bernsten, J. Engdahl, J. Thulin, A. Hot-Bjelac, P. Stalby, H. Aaröe, E. Ahbeck, H. Ahlmark, F. Al-Khalili, G. Bonkowski, S. Dzeletovic, A. B. Ekstrand, G. B. Eriksson, K. Floren, C. Grässjö, S. Hahn, P. Jaensson, B. Jansson, J. H. Jansson, R. M. Kangert, A. Koch, D. Kusiak, A. Lettenström, A. Lindberg, C. J. Lindholm, A. Mannermyr, K. Mansson, M. Millborg, C. Nilsson, A. M. Ohlin, A. Olofsson, A. Osberg, A. Pedersen, K. Risbecker, K. Rosenberg, J. Samuelsson, M. Shayesteh, K. Skoglund, M. Stjernberg, C. Thorsen, Jan Steffel, J. H. Beer, Dipen Shah, J. Debrunner, D. Amstutz, J. Bruegger, G. Elise, Armin J. Grau, A. Guinand, I. Henriette, E. Saga, S. Winnik, A. Parkhomenko, I. Rudyk, V. Tseluyko, O. Karpenko, S. Zhurba, I. Kraiz, I. Kupnovytska, N. Serediuk, Y. Mostovoy, O. Ushakov, O. Koval, I. Kovalskyi, Y. Svyshchenko, O. Sychov, M. Stanislavchuk, O. Kraydashenko, A. Yagensky, S. Tykhonova, B. Kurylo, I. Fushtey, R. Belegai, G. Berko, L. Burdeuna, O. Chabanna, I. Daniuk, A. Ivanov, E. Kamenska, P. Kaplan, O. Khyzhnyak, S. Kizim, O. Matova, O. Medentseva, V. Mochonyi, M. Mospan, V. Nemtsova, T. Ovdiienko, O. Palamarchuk, M. Pavelko, R. Petrovskyy, D. Plevak, O. Proshak, S. Pyvovar, L. Rasputina, O. Romanenko, O. Romanova, A. Sapatyi, O. Shumakov, R. Stets, L. Todoriuk, V. Varenov, Nikhil Chauhan, D. Goodwin, P. Saunders, R. Evans, J. Leese, P. S. Jhittay, A. Ross, M. S. Kainth, G. Pickavance, J. McDonnell, A. Williams, T. Gooding, H. Wagner, S. Suryani, A. Singal, S. Sircar, R. Bilas, P. Hutchinson, A. Wakeman, M. Stokes, N. Paul, M. Aziz, C. Ramesh, P. Wilson, Simon Franklin, S. Fairhead, John L P Thompson, V. St Joseph, G. Taylor, D. Tragen, D. Seamark, C. Paul, M. Richardson, A. Jefferies, H. Sharp, H. Jones, C. Giles, M. Page, O. Oginni, J. Aldegather, S. Wetherwell, W. Lumb, P. Evans, F. Scouller, N. Macey, Y. Stipp, R. West, S. Thurston, P. Wadeson, J. Matthews, P. Pandya, A. Gallagher, T. Railton, B. Sinha, D. Russell, J. A. Davies, P. Ainsworth, C. P. Jones, P. Weeks, J. Eden, D. Kernick, W. Murdoch, L. Lumley, R. P. Patel, S. W. Wong, M. Saigol, K. Ladha, K. Douglas, D. F. Cumberlidge, C. Bradshaw, G. Van Zon, K. P. Jones, M. J. Thomas, E. Watson, B. Sarai, N. Ahmad, William Willcock, J. Cairns, S. Sathananthan, N. de Kare-Silver, A. Gilliland, E. Strieder, A. Howitt, B. Vishwanathan, N. Bird, D. Gray, P. Evans, M. Clark, J. Bisatt, J. Litchfield, E. Fisher, T. Fooks, A. R. Kelsall, E. Alborough, John Wakeling, M. Parfitt, K. Milne, S. Rogers, R. Priyadharshan, J. L. Oliver, Emyr Davies, S. Abushal, M. Jacobs, C. Hutton, N. I. Walls, R. Thompson, C. Chigbo, S. M A Zaidi, M. Howard, K. C. Butter, S. Barrow, H. Little, I. U. Haq, L. Gibbons, S. Glencross, A. J. McLeod, K. Poland, C. Mulholland, A. Warke, P. Conn, G. Burns, R. N. Smith, S. Lowe, R. Kamath, H. S. Dau, J. Webster, I. Hodgins, S. Vercoe, P. C. Roome, H. Pinnock, J. R A Patel, A. Ali, N. Hart, R. Davies, E. Stuart, C. A. Neden, M. Danielsen, R. Heath, P. Sharma, S. Galloway, C. Hawkins, R. Oliver, M. Aylward, S. Mannion, M. Braddick, D. Edwards, A. C. Rothwell, A. Sabir, F. Choudhary, S. Khalaque, A. Wilson, S. Peters, W. Coulson, N. Roberts, A. Heer, S. Coates, B. Ward, D. Jackson, S. Walton, M. Sterry, T. Wong, M. Boon, R. Bunney, R. Haria-Shah, R. T. Baron, S. Davies, T. Schatzberger, N. Hargreaves, T. Stephenson, H. Choi, R. Batson, L. Lucraft, T. Myhill, S. Estifano, D. Geatch, J. Wilkinson, R. Veale, K. Forshaw, T. Davies, K. Zaman, P. Vinson, C. Liley, M. Bandrapalli, P. McGinty, R. Wastling, P. McEleny, A. Beattie, P. Cooke, M. Wong, J. Gunasegaram, M. Pugsley, S. Ahmad, C. A'Court, J. Ayers, J. Bennett, S. Cartwright, S. Dobson, C. Dooldeniya, A. Flynn, R. Fox, J. Goram, A. Halpin, A. Hay, P. Jacobs, L. Jeffers, L. Lomax, I. Munro, R. Muvva, K. Powell, S. Randfield, D. Redpath, R. Reed, M. Rickenbach, G. Rogers, P. B. Saunders, C. Seamark, J. Shewring, P. Simmons, H. Simper, H. Stoddart, A. Sword, N. Thomas, A. Thomson, A. Blenkhorn, B. Singh, W. Van Gaal, W. Abhayaratna, R. Lehman, P. Roberts-Thomson, J. Kilian, D. Coulshed, A. Catanchin, D. Colquhoun, H. Kiat, D. Eccleston, J. French, L. Zimmett, B. Ayres, T. Phan, P. Blombery, D. Crimmins, D. O'Donnell, A. Choi, P. Astridge, M. Arstall, N. Jepson, M. Binnekamp, A. Lee, J. Rogers, G. Starmer, P. Carroll, J. Faunt, A. Aggarwala, L. Barry, C. Batta, R. Beveridge, A. Black, M. Bonner, J. Boys, E. Buckley, M. Campo, L. Carlton, A. Connelly, B. Conway, D. Cresp, H. Dimitri, S. Dixon, M. Dolman, M. Duroux, M. Eskandari, R. Eslick, A. Ferreira-Jardim, T. Fetahovic, D. Fitzpatrick, R. Geraghty, J. Gibbs, T. Grabek, M. H Modi, K. Hayes, M. P. Hegde, L. Hesketh, B. Hoffmann, B. Jacobson, K. Johnson, C. Juergens, I. Kassam, V. Lawlor, M. Lehman, S. Lehman, D. Leung, S. Mackay, Marius MacKenzie, C. McCarthy, C. McIntosh, L. McKeon, H. Morrison, C. Mussap, J. D. Myers, V. Nagalingam, G. Oldfield, V. O'May, J. Palmer, L. Parsons, K. Patching, T. Patching, V. Paul, M. Plotz, S. Preston, H. Rashad, M. Ratcliffe, S. Raynes, J. Rose, L. Sanders, M. Seremetkoska, H. Setio, S. Shone, P. Shrestha, C. Singh, C. Singleton, N. Stoyanov, S. Sutcliffe, K. Swaraj, J. Tarrant, S. Thompson, I. M. Tsay, M. Vorster, A. Waldman, L. Wallis, E. Wilford, K. Wong, Stuart J. Connolly, A. Spyropoulos, J. Eikelboom, R. Luton, A. S. Pandey, S. Cheung, P. Beaudry, F. Ayala-Paredes, J. Berlingieri, J. Heath, G. Poirier, M. Du Preez, R. Nadeau, George Dresser, R. Dhillon, T. Hruczkowski, B. Schweitzer, B. Coutu, P. Angaran, P. MacDonald, S. Vizel, S. Fikry, R. Parkash, A. Lavoie, J. Cha, B. Ramjattan, J. Bonet, K. Ahmad, P. Angaran, L. Aro, T. Aves, K. Beaudry, C. Bergeron, J. Bigcanoe, N. Bignell, L. Breakwell, E. Burke, L. Carroll, B. Clarke, T. Cleveland, S. Daheb, P. Dehghani, I. Denis, Z. Djaidani, Paul Dorian, S. Douglass, J. Dunnigan, A. Ewert, D. Farquhar, A. Fearon, L. Ferleyko, D. Fournier, B. Fox, M. C. Grenier, W. Gulliver, K. Haveman, C. Hines, K. Hines, A. M. Jackson, C. Jean, G. Jethoo, R. Kahlon, S. Kelly, R. Kim, V. Korley, J. Kornder, L. Kwan, J. Largy, C. Lewis, S. Lewis, I. Mangat, R. Moor, J. Navratil, I. Neas, J. Otis, R. Otis, M. Pandey, F. Petrie, A. Pinter, M. Raines, P. Roberts, M. Robinson, G. Sas, S. Schulman, L. Snell, S. Spearson, J. Stevenson, T. Trahey, S. Wong, D. Wright, H. Ragy, A. Abd El-Aziz, S. K. Abou Seif, M. G. El Din, S. El Etriby, A. Elbahry, A. El-Etreby, M. Elkhadem, A. Katta, T. Khairy, A. Mowafy, M. Nawar, A. Ohanissian, A. Reda, M. Reda, H. Salem, N. Sami, S. Samir, M. Setiha, M. Sobhy, A. Soliman, N. Taha, M. Tawfik, E. Zaatout, B. Jacobson, D. Kettles, J. Bayat, H. Siebert, A. Horak, Y. Kelfkens, R. Garda, T. Pillay, M. Guerra, L. van Zyl, H. Theron, A. Murray, R. Louw, D. Greyling, Phindile Mntla, V. Ueckermann, R. Loghdey, S. Ismail, F. Ahmed, J. Engelbrecht, A. Ramdass, S. Maharajh, W. Oosthuysen, G. Angel, C. Bester, M. Booysen, C. Boshoff, C. Cannon, S. Cassimjee, C. Chami, G. Conway, A. Davids, L. de Meyer, G. Du Plessis, T. Ellis, L. Henley, M. Karsten, E. Loyd, J. Marks, L. Mavhusa, M. Mostert, A. Page, L. Rikhotso, M. Salie, J. Sasto, F. Shaik, A. Skein, L. Smith, G. Tarr, T. Tau, F. van Zyl, Wael Al Mahmeed, G. Yousef, A. Agrawal, M. Nathani, M. Ibrahim, E. M. Esheiba, R. Singh, A. Naguib, M. Abu-Mahfouz, M. Al Omairi, A. Al Naeemi, R. Maruthanayagam, N. Bazargani, A. Wassef, R. Gupta, M. Khan, B. Subbaraman, A. Abdul, A. Al Mulla, S. El Bardisy, P. Haridas, S. Jadhav, K. Magdaluyo, M. Makdad, I. Maqsood, R. Mohamed, N. Sharma, R. Sharma, M. Thanzeel, S. Z. Goldhaber, R. Canosa, P. Rama, E. Blumberg, José María García García, P. Mullen, V. Wilson, A. Quick, K. Ferrick, W. M. Kutayli, M. Cox, M. Franco, S. Falkowski, R. Mendelson, M. Williams, S. Miller, S. Beach, A. Alfieri, T. Gutowski, I. Haque, R. Reddy, W. Ahmed, P. Delafontaine, D. Diercks, D. Theodoro, K. Remmel, M. Alberts, R. Ison, H. Noveck, P. Duffy, S. Pitta, D. Nishijima, C. Treasure, N. Asafu-Adjaye, K. Ball, M. Bartlett, M. Bentley, S. Bowers, A. Brown, A. Browne, J. Cameron-Watts, M. Canova, D. Cassidy, K. Cervellione, S. Congal, J. DePauw, A. Dickerson, M. Eley, L. Evans, S. Felpel, Keith C. Ferdinand, D. Fielder, P. Gentry, A. Haideri, F. Hakimi, E. Hartranft, B. Hawkins, M. Headlee, L. Henson, C. Herrick, T. Hicks, S. Jasinski, K. Johnson, A. Jones, L. Jones, P. Jones, S. Karl, M. Keeling, J. Kerr, P. Knowles, J. Langdon, M. Lay, J. A. Lee, T. Lincoln, E. Malone, A. Merliss, D. Merritt, J. Minardo, B. Mooso, C. Orosco, V. Palumbo, M. Parker, T. Parrott, S. Paserchia, G. Pearl, J. Peterson, N. Pickelsimer, T. Purcell, J. Raynor, S. Raziano, C. Richard, T. Richardson, C. Robertson, A. Sage, T. Sanghera, P. Shaw, J. Shoemaker, K. Smith, B. Stephanie, A. Thatcher, H. Theobald, N. Thompson, L. Treasure, T. Tripti, C. Verdi, V. Worthy

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

Abstract

Vitamin K antagonist (VKA) therapy for stroke prevention in atrial fibrillation (AF) requires monitoring of the international normalized ratio (INR). We evaluated the agreement between two INR audit parameters, frequency in range (FIR) and proportion of time in the therapeutic range (TTR), using data from a global population of patients with newly diagnosed non-valvular AF, the Global Anticoagulant Registry in the FIELD–Atrial Fibrillation (GARFIELD-AF). Among 17 168 patients with 1-year follow-up data available at the time of the analysis, 8445 received VKA therapy (±antiplatelet therapy) at enrolment, and of these patients, 5066 with ≥3 INR readings and for whom both FIR and TTR could be calculated were included in the analysis. In total, 70 905 INRs were analysed. At the patient level, TTR showed higher values than FIR (mean, 56·0% vs 49·8%; median, 59·7% vs 50·0%). Although patient-level FIR and TTR values were highly correlated (Pearson correlation coefficient [95% confidence interval; CI], 0·860 [0·852–0·867]), estimates from individuals showed widespread disagreement and variability (Lin's concordance coefficient [95% CI], 0·829 [0·821–0·837]). The difference between FIR and TTR explained 17·4% of the total variability of measurements. These results suggest that FIR and TTR are not equivalent and cannot be used interchangeably.

Original languageEnglish
Pages (from-to)610-623
Number of pages14
JournalBritish Journal of Haematology
Volume174
Issue number4
DOIs
Publication statusPublished - Aug 1 2016

Keywords

  • atrial fibrillation
  • frequency in range
  • international normalized ratio
  • time in therapeutic range
  • vitamin K antagonists

ASJC Scopus subject areas

  • Medicine(all)
  • Hematology

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics of 'Comparison of international normalized ratio audit parameters in patients enrolled in GARFIELD-AF and treated with vitamin K antagonists'. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

  • Cite this

    Fitzmaurice, D. A., Accetta, G., Haas, S., Kayani, G., Lucas Luciardi, H., Misselwitz, F., Pieper, K., Ten Cate, H., Turpie, A. G., Tondo, C., Bassand, J. P., John Camm, A., Goldhaber, S. Z., Goto, S., Hacke, W., Mantovani, L. G., Van Eickels, M., Verheugt, F. W. A., Fox, K. A. A., ... Worthy, V. (2016). Comparison of international normalized ratio audit parameters in patients enrolled in GARFIELD-AF and treated with vitamin K antagonists. British Journal of Haematology, 174(4), 610-623. https://doi.org/10.1111/bjh.14084