Mortality after surgery in Europe: A 7 day cohort study

Rupert M. Pearse, Rui P. Moreno, Peter Bauer, Paolo Pelosi, Philipp Metnitz, Claudia Spies, Benoit Vallet, Jean Louis Vincent, Andreas Hoeft, Andrew Rhodes, David Fagnoul, Luc van Obbergh, Nawaf Al-Subaie, Fuhazia Arif, Jeremy Cashman, Maurizio Cecconi, Mark Edsell, Nicoletta Fossati, Sarah Jane Hammond, Mark HamiltonDagan Lonsdale, Carl Moran, Andrew Rhodes, Claas Siegmueller, Freya Velzeboer, Patrick Wong, Eli Awlakpui, Mona Scheidemann, Maria Wittmann, Sandrine Damster, Kim Golder, Russell Hewson, Marta Januszewska, Brigitte Leva, Vasco Ramos, Eric Hoste, Luc Huyghens, Rita Jacobs, Veerle Van Mossevelde, Godelieve Opdenacker, Jan Poelaert, Herbert Spapen, Kris Leleu, Dirk Rijckaert, Koen De Decker, Luc Foubert, Nikolaas De Neve, Patrick Biston, Michael Piagnerelli, Vincent Collin, Nadia den Blauwen, Charlotte Clauwaert, Luc De Crop, Eric Hoste, An Verbeke, Pieter Derumeaux, Christophe Gardin, Sebastiaan Kindt, Sofie Louage, Bruno Verhamme, Patrick Druwé, Ingrid Lahaye, Francis Rosseel, Robert Rutsaert, Luc Vanlinthout, Marc De Kock, Patrice Forget, Pascal Georges, Irina Grosu, David Kahn, Fernande Lois, Mona Momeni, Audrey Pospiech, Bernadette Yemnga, Jean Luc Jadoul, Manu Malbrain, Dana Bosinceanu, Edith Collard, Philippe Jorens, Dirk Reyntiens, Carine Smitz, Marcel Vercauteren, Tatjana Goranović, Branka Mazul-Sunko, Krapinske Toplice, Krešimir Oremuš, Gabrijela Bešlić, Viktor Duzel, Ada Hauptman, Sanja Peremin, Andrej Šribar, Miroslav Župčić, Slavonski Brod, Ivan Mirković, Zlata Šarić Bauer, Matija Belavić, Božidar Blažanin, Mirjana Lončarić Katušin, Antonija Brozović Krijan, Petar Mišković, Nataša Šimić-Korać, Jasna Topić, Antonio Žilić, Josip Žuni, Ivana Acan, Mirta Adanić, Nikola Ivanov, Jadranka Pavičić Šarić, Katarina Tomulić, Nataša Visković, Silvana Bošnjak, Ivana Haršanji Drenjančevic, Gordana Kristek, Slavica Kvolik, Stela Markić, Andreja Stojanovic Rakipovic, Ozana Katarina Tot, Darija Venzera-Azenic, Lada Kalagac Fabris, Iva Bačak-Kocman, Igor Balenović, Daniela Bandić, Patricia Adrianne Judith Deutsch, Loredana Divjak, Ina Grčić Filipović, Zvonka Gužvinec, Zrinka Krznarić, Yvonne Lončarić, Jelena Vadlja Magaš, Marek Mitrović, Marija Okić, Mario Pavlek, Elza Ramov, Karolina Rezek, Ante Sekulić, Boris Tomasevic, Mirjana Mirić, Anita Tomašević, Tina Tomić Mahečić, Vilena Vrbanović, Mirna Bobinac, Alfred Božić, Danijela Debelic, Vedran Frkovic, Inga Mladić Batinica, Senka Baranović, Željka Gavranović, Mirna Kikec, Branka Maldini, Stela Marić, Ivan Agnić, Nikola Delić, Nataša Dropulić, Toni Kljaković Gašpić, Darko Ilić, Božena Ivančev, Nenad Karanović, Dorjan Kuščević, Zlatko Marović, Matija Milić, Ana Nevešćanin, Tatjana Petković, Mario Smoje, Gordana Brozović, Tatjana Goranović, Milana Jelisavac, Martina Matolić, Branka Mazul-Sunko, Dagmar Oberhofer, Ana Marija Pavičić, Kata Šakić, Margarita Delija Bozovic, Zvjezdana Kotorac Krecek, Renata Krobot, Tatjana Andabaka, Mislav Bratanić, Orjana Dzepina, Martina Kraljev, Julija Šeric, Tatjana Šimurina, Rosa Grujić, Biljana Nacevski-Bulaja, Mirna Barižon, Vrančić Danira, Bulaja Dražen, Kimer Dušanka, Marijana Bašić Halužan, Žaja Joško, Roca Katica, Magda Labor, Tea Grgurević Marinković, Danči Mihovilčević, Bego Marija, Marinković Srečko, Srdan Vranković, Theodoros Kyprianou, Theodoros Kyprianou, Kyriakos Neophytou, Vladimir Cerny, Karel Cvachovec, Barbora Belikova, Michal Drab, Kamil Hudacek, Ivo Krikava, Petr Stourac, Katarina Zadrazilova, Vladimír Bicek, Milena Brabcová, Radka Klozová, Jaromír Vajter, Tomáš Vymazal, Palle Toft, Louise Blichfeldt, Bo Dilling Hansen, Kirsten Moller, Jeppe Sylvest Nielsen, Joachim Frederiksen, Johnny Dohn Andersen, Jan Peter Kühne, Siv Leivdal, Line Stendell, Martin Simonsen, Marcin Konrad Zoltowski, Zahida Salman Ali, Morten Freundlich, Jurgita Pilypaite, Nicola Groes Clausen, Palle Toft, Line Thorup, Frank Hansen, Morten Bestle, Christian Steen Hansen, Arash Afshari, Anders Bastholm Bille, Michele Lefort, Erik L. Secher, Lisbeth Liboriussen, Veiko Herodes, Eve Härma, Kadri Marvet, Kristiina Pool, Pille Kallas, Triinu Kreete Mägi, Jaan Sütt, Kerli Vijar, Evelin Visk, Mare Vinnal, Jaanus Ellermaa, Liia Liibusk, Artur Tikkerberi, Ilme Falk, Esta Mällo, Jaak Talving, Ville Pettilä, Seppo Hovilehto, Anne Kirsi, Seppo Mustola, Pekka Tiainen, Juhani Toivonen, Sandra Dabnell, Tadeusz Kaminski, Anu Sysimetsa, Maija Kaukonen, Päivi Silvasti, Kaisa Vainio, Vesa Lund, Sari Sjövall, Kari Saarinen, Matti Viitanen, Tommi Ahonen, Ari Alaspää, Ritva Zittling, Aarne Saarinen, Annette Moisander, Bodo Wagner, Raili Laru-Sompa, Esa Elomaa, Leena Lavonen, Juha Nevantaus, Klaus Geier, Tomi Kavasmaa, Ursula Koorits, Mare Kubjas, Seppo Lauritsalo, Lauri Ottelin, Markki Palve, Jari Pynnönen, Inga Rääbis, Minna Saarelainen, Tapani Heikkilä, Timo Kontula, Markku Lehtimäki, Jari Liimatainen, Mari Moilanen-Oikarinen, Marika Pakarinen, Riku Palanne, Hanna Seppänen, Anni Pulkkinen, Heikki Vääräniemi, Juha Koskenkari, Sinikka Sälkiö, Merja Vakkala, Talvikki Koskue, Pekka Loisa, Ruut Laitio, Raku Hautamäki, Simo Pekka Koivisto, Emmanuel Futier, Jean Yves Lefrant, Alain Leon, Francis Bonnet, Emmanuel Marret, Catherine Spielvogel, Chryssa Papageorgiou, Olga Szymkiewicz, Felix Tounou-Akue, Frederic Aubrun, Aurélie Bonnet, Mathieu Gazon, Michel Guiraud, Virginie Laurent, Guillaume Tachon, Nadège Demars, Anne Sylvie Dumenil, Frederic Mercier, Alain Landais, Herve Mentec, Marie Bazin, Emmanuel Futier, Sophie Gonnu, Antoine Petit, Pierre Albaladejo, Luc Almeras, Amélie Bataillard, Marine Rossi-Blancher, Jean Yves Lefrant, Florian Barthel, Dan Hallel, Hicham Sbai, Pamela Khalifeh, Lionel Lidzborski, Marion Jully, Ecaterina Platon, Julien Pottecher, Romain Baumgarten, Christel Schultz, Fayçal ElMiloudi, Julie Lefebvre, Karen Waton, Adrien Sprunck, Annick Steib, Adrien Thibaud, Vincent Thuet, Vianney Kieffer, Delphine Dubois-Vallaud, Laurent Jacob, Xavier Becanne, Salim Cherfaoui, Remy Gauzit, Anne Godier, Mourad Lakhdari, Charles Samma, Jean Yves Bigeon, Philippe Burtin, Constantin Halchini, Magali Lacroix, Frederic Pinna, Aurélie Barbes, Bernard Just, Philippe Mateu, Laurent Benayoun, Philippe Berger, Nathalie Granier, Pierre Francois Perrigault, Nicolas Libert, Stephan De Rudnicki, Stéphane Merat, Benoit Bourdet, Fabrice Ferré, Vincent Minville, Vincent Piriou, Philippe Rague, Florent Wallet, Gilles Lebuffe, Jacques Desbordes, Emmanuel Robin, Carole Ichai, Jean Christophe Orban, Gernot Marx, Michael Sander, André Gottschalk, André Piontek, Matthias Unterberg, Justus Hilpert, Martin Kees, Andreas Triltsch, Carola Wiegand-Löhnert, Christiane Glöckner, Andreas Hohn, Elmar Rose, Stefan Schröder, Oliver Wiese, Axel Ramminger, Carus Dresden, Marcelo Gama de Abreu, Axel Heller, Christine Marx, Julia Neidel, Anton Goldmann, Christian von Heymann, Beatrix Laetsch, Esther Maahs, Lars Scholz, Dirk Frenzel, Kyros Massarat, Franz Peter Lenhart, Florian Reichle, Kristina Rudlof, Friedrich Borchers, Christoph Buettner, Martin Schmutzler, Gerald Burgard, Alexander Lucht, Jan Wagner, Stefanie Pilge, Gerhard Schneider, Gisela Untergehrer, Beata Bis, Jens Krassler, Jan Dittmann, Jörg Haberkorn, Jürgen Eberitsch, Karola Eberitsch, Thomas Nippraschk, Ulrich Wepler, Wolf Christian Engelen, Carla Nau, Axel Scholler, Jürgen Schüttler, Simone Wintzheimer, Frank Bloos, Anke Braune, Daniela Fergen, Katrin Ludewig, Markus Paxian, Konrad Reinhart, Nikolaus Graf, Konrad Schwarzkopf, Katharina Berger, Marit Habicher, Ruta Kasperiunaite, Sabine Savelsberg, Henning Krep, Michael Reindl, Matthias Weber, Wolfgang Bauer, Florian Bingold, Saskia Christ, Patrick Friederich, Reza Kaviani, Patrick Auer, Georg Bonnländer, Jürgen Drescher, Roland Braun, Tim Eichenauer, John Kerner, Kathrin Bierbaum, Horst Brünner, Stefan Grond, Ursula Perez-Platz, Bent Andresen, Ulf Linstedt, Nils Stegmann, Uwe Erkens, Jens Kopcke, Andreas Meyer, Hartmut Brestrich, Sandra Ernst, Stella Merkel, Lena Krieger, Frank Luers, Andreas Weyland, Gabriele Noeldge-Schomburg, Thomas Menckie, Christina Wasmund, Ralph Dieter Bredtmann, Ines Erler, Carsten Raufhake, Christine Haumann, Angela Möllemann, Uwe Oehmichen, Olga Sergejewa, Brigitte Lehning, Elke Czeslick, Michaela Geyer, Michael Malcharek, Armin Sablotzki, Marina Stier, Florian Feld, Gernot Marx, Rolf Rossaint, Verena Simon, Apostolos Armaganidis, Despoina Koulenti, Anastasia Kotanidou, Serafim Nanas, Androula Papastylianou, Aikaterini Psevdi, Anastasios Stathopoulos, Asklepieion Voulas, Efthymia Kanna, Anastasia Koutsikou, Alexandra Moustaka, Achilleas Chovas, Apostolos Komnos, Tilemachos Zafiridis, Josef Franses, Athena Lavrentieva, Eleni Koraki, Chrysostomos Katsenos, Maria Flora Kasianidou, Pantelia Nasopoulou, Eleni Spyropoulou, Chrysoula Gousia, Constantine Katsanoulas, Dimitrios Lathyris, George Kyriazopoulos, Dimitrios Sfyras, Athanasia Tsirogianni, Apostolos Armaganidis, Georgia Kostopanagiotou, Despoina Koulenti, Mihail Lignos, Paraskevi Matsota, Christos Christopoulos, Alexandra Mouratidou, Efstratia Vrettou, Spyros Boufidis, Eleni Moka, Eleni Arnaoutoglou, Vasileios Koulouras, George Nakos, Georgios Papathanakos, Georgios Anthopoulos, Georgios Choutas, Dimitrios Karapanos, Vaso Tzani, Georgios Gkiokas, Konstantinos Nastos, Fotios Nikolakopoulos, Christos Dragoumanis, Nikos Nikitidis, Ioannis Pneumatikos, Vassiliki Theodorou, Danai Zacharouli, Stella Kandi, Konstantinos Tasopoulos, Kostoula Arvaniti, Dimitrios Matamis, Eva Mplougoura, Polixeni Petropoulou, Ioannis Soumpasis, Ekaterini Amaniti, Maria Giannakou-Peftoulidou, Eleni Gkeka, Ioanna Soultati, Maria Kokinou, Lambrini Papatheodorou, Maria Stafylaraki, Tatiana Giasnetsova, Nikoleta Gritsi-Gerogianni, Christina Kydona, Olga Kiskira, Ioannis Koulentis, Alexandros Apsokardos, Konstantinos Dimitropoulos, Ourania Soldatou, Christodoulos Nathanail, Alexios Papazotos, Pirros Tsakas, Phyllis Maria Clouva-Molyvdas, Athina Kolotoura, Monika Sartzi, Spiros Papanikolaou, Pavlos Polakis, Stylianos Karatzas, Aikaterini Kyparissi, Theonymfi Papavasilopoulou, Triantafillia Koukoubani, Evangelia Mastora, Kyriaki Spyropoulou-Pagdatoglou, Vasileia Nyktari, Polychronis Malliotakis, Alexandra Papaioannou, Vasileios Bekos, Elisavet Maragkou, Anna Spring, Stavros Evagelatos, Aikaterini Ioakeimidou, Nikos Noulas, Zsolt Molnár, Emese Csüllög, Eniko Elekes, Tamás Molnár, Zsuzsana Katona, Ildiko Kremer, Angela Miko, Akos Csomos, Zsuzsanna Galambos, Akos Szucs, Gyorgy Nyikos, Gabor Szekeres, Ervin Szabo, Katalin Kranitz, Melinda Simon, Janos Szigeti, Emánuel Gaál, Attila Havas, Alexandru Ille, Krisztina Bráz, Geza Nagy, Gisli Sigurdsson, Fridrik T. Sigurbjörnsson, Gisli H. Sigurdsson, Sigurbergur Kárason, Elin Edda Sigurdardottir, Ásbjörn Blöndal, Björn Gunnarsson, Andrew Westbrook, Alan Broderick, Parvaiz Hafeez, Deepak Hanumanthaiah, Janette Brohan, Donal O'Chroinin, Kevin Bailey, Karthik Ramamoorthy, Yvonne Doyle, Noelle Freir, James O'Rourke, Philip Jonson, Sabir Saeed, Ivan Hayes, John Loughrey, Stephen Frohlich, Nuala McCauley, Donal Ryan, Gerry Fitzpatrick, Leo Kevin, Jubil Thomas, Barry Warde, Alan Woolhead, Michelle Duggan, Cara Egan, Seamus Crowley, Soloman Lebese, Anne Bergin, Andrew Westbrook, Rory Page, Daniel Collins, Michael McKenny, Giorgio Della Rocca, Salvatore Grasso, Anna Bresciani, Livio Carmino, Silvia Ghelfi, Laura Lorenzelli, Maria Teresa Novelli, Chiara Pescarmona, Agostino Roasio, Alessandro Gatta, Mauro Nastasi, Manlio Sanseverino, Carla Tinti, Andrea Bianchin, Maria Tormena, Antonio Franco, Federica Marini, Piero Di Mauro, Francesca Rapido, Concezione Tommasino, Ferdinando Bellotti, Daniele Boninsegna, Gianluca Castellani, Daniele Sances, Gianluca Spano, Stefano Tredici, Dario Vezzoli, Igneo Fucecchio, Alessandro Bacci, Roberta Coppini, Sandro Dell'unto, Emanuele Mori, Maria Rosa Stanzani, Monica Tosi, Michele Collareta, Francesco Forfori, Matteo Franchi, Giuseppe Mancino, Massimo Battistella, Elisa Baricocchi, Francesco Bona, Felicino Debernardi, Gianmarco Giacoletto, Antonio Iacobellis, Paolo Massucco, Nora Moselli, Andrea Muratore, Graziella Palomba, Elena Sardo, Michele De Simone, Luisa Suita, Edoardo Zocca, Barbara Bucci, Francesco Della Corte, Tiziana Piciucco, Valeria Viarengo, Gabriella Bettelli, Eugenia Cantarini, Marina Giampieri, Alessandra Tanfani, Eugenio Recchia, Elena Bignami, Giovanna Bruno, Roberto Costagliola, Azzurra Gandolfi, Massimiliano Greco, Rosalba Lembo, Giacomo Monti, Elisa Nicelli, Nicola Pasculli, Stefano Turi, Giorgio Della Rocca, Antonio Baroselli, Marcella Brazzoni, Mattia Buttazzoni, Stefania Buttera, Carlo Centonze, Giovanni Serena, Lorenzo Spagnesi, Ilaria Toretti, Anna Vilardi, Ester Zearo, Ines Arpino, Sara Baraldi, Chiara Guarnerio, Vincenzo Molene, Maria Concetta Monea, Enrico Vaccarisi, Luigi Vicari, Alida Albante, Marco Aversano, Cinzia Loiacono, Maurizio Marandola, Maurizio Fusari, Nicola Petrucci, Amerigo Galla, Antonio Mascia, Paolo Primieri, Anna Di Noto, Angelo Gratarola, Alessandro Molin, Luigi Spagnolo, Claudio Spena, Plinio Calligaro, Simonetta Marchiotto, Alberto Merlini, Eleonora Pedrazzoli, Giulia Perina, Renea Visentin, Roberto Fumagalli, Andrea Garbagnati, Bruna Manetti, Chiara Snaier, Marta Somaini, Antonio Farnia, Roberto Nani, Novello Pierantonio, Michele De Michele, Salvatore Grasso, Sergio Gazzanelli, Maurizio Marandola, Francesco Pugliese, Franco Ruberto, Elena Bergamini, Tania Tassinati, Maurizia Capuzzo, Vera Cirillo, Rosalba Tufano, Roberto Oggioni, Vieri Parrini, Emanuela Brunori, Micaela Capone, Luigi Carbone, Francesco Corradetti, Daniele Elisei, Stefano Fiorentino, Maurizio Francesconi, Diego Gattari, Maria Gorgoglione, Emanuele Lacobone, Francesco Minnucci, Claudio Montironi, Gianrenato Riccioni, Giuseppe Tappata, Valeria Zompanti, Paola Verdenelli, Elisabetta Cerutti, Vito Marco Ranieri, Iveta Golubovska, Sergejs Grigorjevs, Maija Rikmane, Daina Rozkalne, Jevgenijs Stepanovs, Olegs Suba, Iveta Golubovska, Sigita Kazune, Aleksej Miscuk, Janis Nemme, Peteris Oss, Jurate Sipylaite, Andrius Macas, Vytautas Ragaisis, Egle Kontrimaviciute, Gabija Tomkute, Christiaan Boerma, Irene Fleur Kramer, Martijn Poeze, John Maria, Gerardus Pelzer, Lex Winsser, Maarten Nijsten, Michiel Schoorl, Rob Spanjersberg, Wolfgang Buhre, Stefan Dieleman, Wilton van Klei, Martijn Bouw, Peter Pickkers, A. van der Marieke, Frodo Schreiner, Ria Zandvliet, Roy van den Berg, Esther De Wit, Christaan Keijzer, Markus Hollmann, Benedikt Preckel, Gijs van Acker, Paul Dennesen, Bas Veld, Agnes Kuijpers-Visser, T. Inan, A. Koopman-van Gemert, Huibert Ponssen, Christiaan Boerma, Tammo Brouwer, Matty Koopmans, Jasper van Bommel, Ditty van Duijn, Ben van der Hoven, Patricia Ormskerk, Oliver Beck, Sjouke Schiere, Auke Reidinga, Allart Venema, Marga Hoogendoorn, Kees Olthof, Hans Flaatten, Ib Jammer, Hans Flaatten, Ib Jammer, Vegard Dokka, Svein Arne Monsen, Lars Marius Ytrebo, Mostafa Noursadeghi, Ahmed Shahzad, Ola Dagfinn Boksasp, Christoph Roiss, Hans Frank Strietzel, Anne Gina, Schie Berntsen, Helge Haugland, Svein Ove Vingsnes, Patric Axelsson, Thomas Risom Olsen, Sanjay Katre, Kristin Aakeroey, Adam Mikstacki, Barbara Tamowicz, Dominika Boziłow, Robert Goch, Piotr Grabowski, Jacek Kupisiak, Małgorzata Małłek, Robert Szyca, Włodzimierz Kostyrka, Robert Choma, Grzegorz Jankowski, Władysław Kościelniak, Paweł Pietraszek, Bartosz Szarowar, Ricardo Matos, Carlos França, António Pais Lacerda, Lucindo Ormonde, Rosário Rosa, Inês Pereira, Paula Vitor, Henrique Completo Bento, Maria Raquel Lopes, Marques Carvalho, Manuela Faria, Ana Cláudia de Sousa, Pereira de Freitas, Eduardo Almeida, Rui Mealha, Rachel Vicente, Raquel Monte, Fernando Rua, Nelson Barros, Francisco Esteves, Célia Maria Gouveia Pinheiro, Vila Real, Vítor Miguel Oliveira, Maria Fátima Oliveira, Isabel Martins, José Pedro Saraiva, José Pedro Assunção, Anabela Bártolo, Anabela Carvalho, Carlos Correia, Salomé Martins, Ruth Milheiro, Alejandro Diaz, Maria Imelda Gonçalves, Rosa Ribeiro, Joana Estilita, Carlos Glória, José de Almeida, Filipa Barros, Armindo Ramos, Margarida Camara, Edward Richard Maul, Julio Nobrega, Anuscka Langner, Dionísio Faria Maia, Ofélia Afonso, Filomena Faria, Sofia Serra, Maria Manuela Botelho, Pedro Ferreira, Luís Mourão, Ana Vintém Oliveira, Margarida Resende, Miguel Aleman, Jorge Fonseca, Marta Isidoro, Helena de Meneses, António Pêgas, José Pereira, Luis Pereira, Bárbara Ramos, Francisco Matos, Ricardo Matos, Maria de Lurdes Gonçalves Castro, Ana Martins, Cristina Ramos, Manuel de Sousa, Luís Bento, Conceição Botas, Vitor Lopes, Rosa Mendes, Ioana Grigoras, Mihaela Blaj, Mihaela Damian, Andreea Lupusoru, Irina Ristescu, Monica Codreanu, Ciresica Diaconescu, Alina Nistor, Dorin Stanescu Stelian, Livia Streanga, Maria Berneanu, Cristina Bordeianu, Calarasu Florenta, Alina Iacob, Mary Nicoleta Lupu, Iulian Mocanu, Coca Moraru, Carleta Meran, Bacalbasa Nicolae, Madalina Sandu, Roxana Turcanu, Florina Epure, Monica Grigore, Cristina Hotaranu, Nicoleta Popescu, Oleg Baban, Manuela Baciu, Aurica Ciobanu, Catalin Ioan Denciu, Vitalie Gurau, Ion Maftei, Ion Moldovan, Liviu Ungureanu, Prodan Bogdan, Dan Corneci, Melania Dinu, Dutu Madalina, Manolescu Rely, Negoita Silvius, Dana Tomescu, Droc Gabriela, Stelian Adrian Dinescu, Mitre Calin, Daniela Ionescu, Simona Margarit, Horatiu Vasian, Corina Albu, Carmen Balasa, Alina Cadrigati, Dorian Dragulescu, Loredana Gavra, Ciprian Hentia, Claudiu Macarie, Mihaela Manescu, Ioan Nediglea, Dana Ocica, Bedreag Ovidiu, Marius Papurica, Cosmin Plavat, Claudia Popa, Mihaela Ramneantu, Dorel Sandesc, Zoran Sandici, Mihaela Sarandan, Ioana Belciu, Eugen Tincu, Irina Ursu, Mariana Aignatoaie, Mariana Huzuneanu, Simona Cocu, Natalia Hagau, Roxana Ciubotaru, Sanda Maria Copotoiu, Ruxandra Copotoiu, Ghitescu Ioana, Judit Kovacs, Azamfirei Leonard, Ianos Szederjesi, Vanvu Genoveva, Simona Mosnegutu, Maja Surbatovic, Dragan Djordjevic, Biljana Djordjevic, Krasimirka Grujic, Dusko Jovanovic, Ivana Krstic-Lecic, Jovana Obradovic, Snjezana Zeba, Jasna Jevdjic, Milos Miletic, Filip Zunic, Aleksandra Bulasevic, Radoslava Brko, Narcisa Gazibegovic, Mirjana Kendrisic, Radisa Vojinovic, Jozef Firment, Roman Zahorec, Judita Capková, Jozef Firment, Monika Grochova, Stefan Trenkler, Martin Griger, Roman Zahorec, Erika Bakosova, Martin Kvasnica, Beata Saniova, Miroslav Sulaj, Andrea Zacharovska, Alexandra Simkova, Andrea Číková, Andrea Gebhardtova, Slávka Hanuljaková, Juraj Koutun, Andrea Martonová, Veronika Žilinčárová, Katarína Galkova, Stefan Krbila, Viliam Sobona, Marieta Ocenasova, Vesna Novak-Jankovic, Vesna Novak-Jankovic, Adela Stecher, Feri Stivan, Andriy Grynyuk, Marija Damjanovska, Ivan Kostadinov, Mile Knezevic, Marko Malivojevic, Zvonko Borovsak, Mirt Kamenik, Dušan Mekiš, Irena Osojnik, Lučka Kosec, Silva Ostojič Kapš, Dragoslav Aleksic, Božena Gerjevič, Katja Kalan, Tomaz Ursic, Cesar Aldecoa, Juan Montejo González, Anna Artigas, Andres Garcia, Alberto Lisi, Isabel Perez, Gisela Perez, Nuria Poch, Sergi Vaquer, Goiatz Balciscueta, Helena Barrasa, Sara Cabanes, Javier Maynar, Yolanda Poveda, Amaia Quintano Rodero, Ana Vallejo, Patrícia Duque, Beatriz Garcia-Bunger, Maria Adoracion Elvira, Ana María Lajara, María Palencia, Rafael Ramos, Ana Saez Fernandez, Juan Tirapu León, Jaione Iza López, Francisco Yoldi Murillo, Eva Turumbay Ramirez, Patricia Unzué Rico, Marta Patricia, Martín Vizcaíno, Maria José Bernat Álvarez, Kenneth Planas Real, Arantxa Mas Serra, Norma Aracil, Begoña Menendez Bodega, Raquel Fernández García, Marivi Álvarez García, Borja de la Quintana Gordon, Alicia Gutiérrez Jodrá, Angela De Santos López, Juan José Llavador Ros, Rocío Ayala Soto, Isabel Sepúlveda, Esperanza Pascual Díez, Luisa Fernández Fernández, Carlos Soria Gulina, Laura Pérez Arviza, Lorena Mouriz Fernandez, Antía Río Gómez, Concepción Alonso Martínez, Ana Belén Rodríguez Rodríguez, Carmen Lopez Soto, Cesar Aldecoa, Clara Garcia, Mario Lorenzo, Elena Pinilla, Jesus Rico, Irene Ruperez, Eduardo Alonso, Fernando Leira, David Pestaña Emilio Maseda, Concepcion Royo, Jose Villagran, Giralt Murillo Candi, Garcia Eduardo Esteva, Raquel Mansilla Folgado, Nadal Joan Fornaguera, Pijoan Calonge Montse, Anna Sape Prat, Dolores Sintes, Donaldo Arteta Arteta, Horacio García Delgado, Juan Fajardo López-Cuervo, Mikel Celaya López, Alejandro Ramírez, Francisco José Saldaña, Pilar Aliste, Ana Hermira Anchuelo, Ascensión García Campos, Mercedes Catalán, Mónica García Gómez, Olga Gonzalez Gonzalaez, Eloísa López López, Isabel Real Navacerrada, Sara Arlanzón de Quevedo, Matilde Gonzalez Serrano, Francisco Perez Cerdá Silvestre, Francisco Martinez Torrente, Blanca Arocas, Ernesto Pastor Martinez, Marina Soro, Fernando Maroto, Ruth Robledo Algarra, Inés Silla Aleixandre, Gemma Rodriguez Argente, Ana Broseta Lleó, Antonio Vela Rubio, José Luis Vicente Sánchez, Irene Enríquez Valcárcel, Clara Balust, Jaume Balust, Xavier Borrat, Maria Jose Carretero, Isabel Gracia, Purificacion Matute, Jordi Mercadal, Roger Pujol, Beatriz Tena, Marta Ubre, Dolores Dorda Albalad, Concepción Muñoz Alcaide, Jesus Caballero, Angels Camps Cervantes, Miriam de Nadal Clanchet, Nuria Montferrer Estruch, Mercè Ballvé Ferrer, Albert Lacasta Fornells, Eduard Terrer Galera, Irene Garcia Martinez, Susana Manrique Muñoz, Andres Pelavski, Pilar Tormos Perez, Miguel Angel Gonzalez Posada, Ivette Chocron de Prat, Jordi Rello, Llum García Serrano, José Manuel Naya Sieiro, Lorena Silva, Maria Jose Colomina Sole, Alfons Biarnes Suñé, Isabel Rochera Villach, José Ignacio Gómez Herreras, Rodrigo Poves, Beatriz Martinez Rafael, Icier Martinez Almeida, Angel Fernandez Collates, Maria Jose Bartolomé, Bonifacio Cimadevilla, Antonio Manuel González González, Jose Manuel Rabanal Llevot, Juan Carlos Diaz de Terán Mira, Begoña González Molina, Sara Pardo, Carlos López Sánchez, Monica Williams, Estibaliz Zaldibar, Lourdes Muñoz Corsini, José Ramón Rodríguez Fraile, Maria de la Lastra, Monir Kabiri Sacramento, Francisco Javier López Saña, Josep Trenado Ålvarez, Maria Luisa Cantón Bulnes, Violeta Gándara Carrasco, Ma del Rocío Míguez Crespo, Diana Narváez Cubillos, Enrique Laza Laza, Ma del Pino Heredia Pérez, Ángel Arenzana Seisdedos, Bartolomé Fernández Torres, Marian Santos Ampuero, Marta Chicot Llano, Esperanza Mata, Manuel Munoz, Mar Orts, Antonio Planas, Fernando Ramasco, Carlos Roman, Marina Varela Durán, Sabela del Río Fernandez, Yolanda Sanduende Otero, Susana Lopez Pineiro, Cristina Barreiro Pardal, Jesús Fernández Alcantud, Mercedes Ayuso Antolinos, Francisco Barrios, Ana Collantes Casanova, Manuel Ruiz Castro, Beatriz Infantes Crespo, Uzuri Lancha Felipe, Marta Liceras Fuster, Máximo Sanz García, Begoña Herrero Garrote, Ricardo Moreno Gonzalez, Maria José Montes Granero, Carlos Lloreda de la Guía, Raquel Chaves López, Santiago de Frutos López, Jose Javier Marco Martinez, Angel Garcia Mostaza, Antonio Jiménez Moreno, Irene Riquelme Osado, Ana Bardina Pastor, Rosa Peña, Mónica Rustarazo Pérez, María Aliaño Piña, Carlos Aranda Romero, Elena Rodríguez Rodríguez, Vicente Pedroviejo Sáez, Fernando Safatle, Javier Hernández Salvan, Mar Galán Sampedro, Patricia Alfaro de la Torre, Jonatan Pérez Toro, Crsitina Lasa Unzúe, Maria José Vargas, David Garcia Bernal, Mercedes Echevarria, Alejandro Ubeda Iglesias, Ana Loza, Araceli Rodriguez Morillo, Pedro Diaz Serrano, Fernando Caba Barrientos Sevilla, Elena Cacho, Ricardo Calderón, Mercedes Dufur, Carolina Marginet, Pablo Monedero, Maria José Yepes, Luzdivina Rellán Alvarez, Francisca Fernández Carballal, Alberto Pensado Castiñeiras, Paula Dieguez García, Lorena Ramos López, Pablo Rama Maceiras, María Socorro Martínez Puente, Maria Teresa Rey Rilo, Ana Esther Trujillo Alonso, Sonia Rodríguez Fernández, Rafael Omaña García, Aníbal Pérez García, Rafael Bello Puentes, Domingo Nunez Aguado, Carlos Lopez Carballo, Ricardo Fernandez Fernandez, Amadeo Toledo Presedo, Ricardo Bermejo Diaz de Rabago, Ana Rodriguez Velasco, Yolanda Jiménez Capel, Ana Fernández Cortés, Esther Martínez García, Laura Martinez Gimeno, Jordi Klamburg, Rosa Castillo Omedas, Miriam González Núñez, Clara Llubià Maristany, Enrique Moret Ruiz, Xavier Artigas, Sebastian Castrillón, Nieves Espinosa, Ana M. Gomez-Caro, Susana Illa, Inmaculada India, Beatriz Martín-Huerta, Victoria Moral, Marisa Moreno, Cristina Iglesias Fernández, Violeta Fernández García, Pedro Picatto Hernández, Angel Alberto Honrubia Checa, David Salvatierra Diaz, Manuel Linero Noguera, Ignacio Pujol Varela, Miguel González Gallego, Oscar Martínez García, José Javier Ariño Irujo, Carlos González Perrino, Julio Rey Picazo, Francisco López Timoneda, María Manzanero Arroyo, Isabel Albalá Blanco, Marcos Martínez Borja, Sara Martín Burcio, Nilda Martinez Castro, Aránzazu Puente Cerdeiriña, Marta de la Torre Concostrina, Medrano Viñas Cristina, Trinidad Dorado Díaz, Juan Avellanosa Esteruelas, Ildefonso Ingelmo Ingelmo, Paco Duran Insuga, Elisabeth Claros Llamas, Jose Juan Martín Lopez, María Beltran Martín, Elena Elías Martín, Eva Ureta Mesa, Manuela Loren Monterde, Paloma Alonso Montoiro, Maria Luisa Gonzalez Móstoles, Eva Velasco Olarte, Adolfo Martínez Pérez, Fernando Domínguez Perez, Ana Serrano Romero, Diego Parise Rous, Nuria Mané Ruiz, Jose Angel Palomo Ruiz, Alvaro Ruigomez Saiz, Alvaro de la Vega Terol, Angel Candela Toha, Fernando Alvarez Utrera, Fermín Alberdi, Itxaso Elósegui, Javier García, Pilar Marco Garde, Escudero Itziar Mintegui, Iker García Sáez, Estibaliz Salas, Mercedes Zabarte, Rosa Maria Diaz-Boladeras, Emilio Mora-Guevara, Julia Ferreras Zamora, Alfons Bonet, Lidia Salo, Unai Salinas, Juan Zaballos, Ana Abella Alvarez, Carlos Jimenez Garrido, Juan Ramón Hita Roa, Federico Gordo Vidal, Jorge Garcia-Egea, Monica Zamora Elson, Carlos Seron-Arbeloa, Miguel Angel Mendiola Asensio, Rosa Gastaldo Simeón, Luis Enrique Muñoz Alameda, Guillermo Oeding Angulo, Monserrat Aranzubia, Jose Juan Arcas, Julian Arevalo, Belén Quesada Belvert, César Pérez Calvo, Marta Cremades, Pascual Crespo, Ana Cuarental, Mercedes Del Olmo, Pablo Turrión Fernández, José Luis Franqueza García Isabel Garcia Vega, Elena Herrera, Miguel Angel Alcala Llorente, Cecilia Martin Rabes, Ana Gamo de Maeyer, Manuel Pérez Marquez, Diego López Mendoza, José María Milicua Muñoz, Natividad Arias Martínez, Arnoldo Santos Oviedo, Pau Benavent Garrigues, José Alonso Íñigo, Sergi Tormo Ferrandiz, Silvia Sanchez-Morcillo, Matilde Lafuente Sánchez, Asunción Marqués Parra, Sonia Gomar Vidal, Raquel Montoiro Allué, Begoña Zalba Etayo, Raquel Bustamante Rodriguez, Luis Martin Villen, Cristina Molla Jimenez, Ricardo Salas de Zayas, Cristina Dolera Moreno, Fernando SanJose Pacheco, Jose Luis Anton Pascual, Fernando Tejera Gude, Eva Manteiga Riestra, Francisco Cota Delgado, Maria Victoria de la Torre Prados, Javier Barrios, Manuel Cervera-Montes, Mercedes García-Sanz, Vicente García, Guillermo Sanmiguel, Julian López Álvaro, Beatriz Bornay Barrachima, Francisco Jose Romero Bermejo, Alberto Garcia Fernandez Pilar Martinez Garcia, Carolina Navarro Ramírez, Jorge Gómez Ramos, Luis Angel Samaniego, Alberto Belenguer-Muncharaz, Amparo Ferrándiz-Selles, Maria Lidon Mateu-Campos, David Domínguez, Elena Espinosa, Teresa León, Nazario Ojeda Betancor, Javier Garcia Cortes, Juan José Díaz Díaz, Ana Manzano Canalechevarria, Beatriz Fores Novales, Jose Manuel Garcia Peña, Tomas Rodriguez Delgado, Beatriz Santamaria Roquerio, Juan Jose Gomez Sainz, Teresa Tebar Soto, Michelle Chew, Heléne Seeman-Lodding, Peter Dahm, Helena Odenstedt Hergès, Christoffer Lundborg, Heléne Seeman-Lodding, Sören Söndergaard, Christian Rylander, Ferenc Sari, Anna Oscarsson Tibblin, Anne Adolfsson, Bengt Klarin, Susann Schrey, Michelle Chew, Edyta Merisson, Jörgen Rydén, Mona Britt Divander, Annika Hedin, Daniel Hedlund, Mikael Axelsson Lindkvist, Monir Jawad, Lona Layous, Jan Wernerman, Håkan Björne, Olof Brattström, Staffan Olheden, Anders Oldner, Eva Sellden, Bernhard Walder, Nadine Wickboldt, Nadine Wickboldt, Ariane Rossi, Luzius Steiner, Mirjana Djurdjevic, Roger Lussmann, Martin Geisen, Christoph Hofer, Matthias Turina, Mike Grocott, David Goldhill, Lynn Everett, Katy Harris, Maggie Wright, David Adams, Lorraine Alderson, Julie Baker, Iain Christie, Colin Ferguson, Matthew Hill, Kate Holmes, Andrew Hutton, Gary Minto, Paul Moor, Andrew Porter, Richard Struthers, Niven Akotia, Alaa Belhaj, Serene Chang, Enrique Collantes, Katrin Eigener, Michael Husband, Ahsun Khan, Ming Li Kong, Eleanor Jane McAlees, Neil MacDonald, Edyta Niebrzegowska, Wendy Parnell, Amanda Smith, Rupert Pearse, Ally Chhatwal, Smriti Jhingan, Richard Muswell, Yoyo Poon, Nidhita Singh, Robert Stephens, Robin Vasan, Nicola Waife, Tahmina Weda, Adrian Clarke, Tamas Szakmany, Simon Fletcher, Melissa Rosbergen, Mark Blunt, Liz Prince, Kate Wong, David Goldhill, Ram Kumar, Sarah Stilwell, Keith Couper, Neil Crooks, Fang Gao-Smith, Teresa Melody, Catherine Snaith, Jaimin Patel, Dhruv Parekh, Joyce Yeung, Bernadette Loughnan, Vas Moosajee, Tamsin Rope, Lliam Edger, Julie Dawson, Daniel Hadfield, Phil Hopkins, Lisa McDonald, Chris Willars, Gillian Campbell, Jayne Craig, Andrew Smith, Karleen Ladipo, Geoff Lockwood, Juan Moreno, Ruth Ballington, Sibongilele Hamandishe, David Rogerson, Sarah Cowman, Paul Hayden, Nuno Pinto, Taj Sandhar, Dilshan Arawwawala, Lauren Brotherston, Christine Mitchell-Inwang, Helena Walsh, Famila Alagarsamy, Serena Goon, Sylvia Karcheva, Amy Krepska, Brian McKinney, Vishal Patil, Nicholas Batchelor, Christopher Day, Louise Finch, Charlie Gibson, Matthew Grayling, Sheena Hubble, William Key, Thomas Knight, Alexander Loosley, Paul Margetts, Hannah Stewart, Jeremy Bewley, Katrina Hurley, Ruth Murphy, Catherine Philpott, Kathryn Pollock, Katie Sweet, Matthew Thomas, Katy Tucker, David Windsor, Daniel Conway, Steve Gold, Tanviha Quraishi, Jason Cupitt, Sally Baddeley, John David Brown, Irwin Foo, Damien Mantle, Peter Carvalho, Sam Huddart, Justin Kirk-Bayley, Rebecca Smith, Lisa Milligan, Sonia Poulose, Som Sarkar, Jerry Nolan, Emma Pedley, Andrew Padkin, Siamak Pesian, Satish Rajamanickam, Konnur Ramkumar, Jerry Thomas, Alison Crayford, Angus Turner, Fiona Bottrill, Stephen Webb, Shaman Jhanji, Niall MacCallum, Kate Wessels, Tim Wigmore, Alistair Meikle, Stephen Wilson, Stuart White, Andrew Bonnett, Andrew Rushton, Colin Williams, Oliver Zuzan, Andrew Hall, Jane Montgomery, Ailie Piggot, Richard Read, Mary Stocker, Tiina Tamm, Banwari Agarwal, Stephen Ward, Lucy Brown, Manju Joy, Suresh Venkatesh, Thomas Hughes, Christine Mitchell-Inwang, Lajos Zsisku, Alistair Roy, Victoria Hooper, Johanna Mouland, Jeremy Nightingale, Steve Rose, Patrick Chiam, Harnita Chohan, Chris Dickson, Sarah Gibb, Charley Higham, Caroline Harvey, Chandra Janarthanan, Laura Jones, Avinash Kapoor, Mark Moll, Louise Roberts, David Saunders, Glenn Arnold, Claire Gibbs, Mhairi Jhurgursing, Dena Pierro, Frances Pritchard, Patrick Doyle, Maie Templeton, Robert Wilson, Kim Zantua, Thomas Collyer, James Featherstone, Rachael Worton, Jean Bruce, Kate McGuigan, Grant Price, Sarah Moreton, Mark Pulletz, Helen Anderson, Ian Baxter, Alex Beckingsale, Mark Callaghan, Ansu Datta, Jo Dawson, Jackit Gollogly, Chris Izod, Steve Lobaz, Caroline MacFie, Manju Patel, Heather Payne, Raj Singh, Gemma Timms, Shaun McLeod, Peter O'Brian, Elspeth Horner, Vivekananda Joshi, Karen Stuart-Smith, Tania Seale, Clare Bolger, Hannah Collins, Emma Ekins, Kim Golder, Lesley Hawkins, Max Jonas, Karen Linford, Beverley Wadams, Madeleine Beach, Marcela Vizcaychipi, William Jewsbury, Simon Davies, Packianathaswamy Balaji, Muthuraj Kangaraj, Nagesh Pissay, Neil Smith, Senthilkumar Gopalakrishnan, John MacKinnon, Gustav Strandvik, Ruth Francis, Adrian Jennings, Matthew Keating, Sajith Kumar, Sarah Leese, Cliona Magee, Jane Pilsbury, James Ralph, David Riddington, Rajneesh Sachdeva, Catherine Snelson, Suresh Vasanth, Judith Wilde, Beth Lavender, Rachel Lyons, Malcolm Watters, Tim Adams, Simon Dyer, Lucy Tindall, Andrew Claxton, Meenu Netke, Esam Akouds, Debrah Bates, Heather Gallagher, Jonathan Hatton, William Holroyd, Atideb Mitra, Trudy Nurse, Deborah Reed, Somi Desikan, Russell Barber, Sophie Childs, Britta O'Carroll-Kuehn, Mark Wyldbore, Ayad Al-Abdaly, Suman Amatya, Sherly Bhaskaran, Garud Chandan, Suman Chaudhry, Moses Chikungwa, Greg Earnshaw, Moni Grewal, Shamimul Haque, John Hawkins, Ahmed Javaid, Clare Jackson, Miriam Kamel, Ruchira Marla, Dori Ann Mculloch, Tom Parker, Yussof Salib, Ramesh Saravanmuthu, Chris Secker, Siva Sockalingam, Anne Taylor, Pauline Austine, Vrushali Kanade, Dora Paal, May Un Sam Mok, Andrew Burtenshaw, Laura Davis, Parvez Ellahee, David Freeman, Richard Pierson, Julie Wollaston, Amara Karmarkar, Clare Ball, Emily Calton, Louise Maxwell, Rachel Walker, Martin Bland, Lynne Bullock, Donna Harrison-Briggs, Paul Hodge, Anton Krige, Ged Dempsey, Claire Hammell, Robert Loveridge, Robert Parker, Jane Snell, Carl Wright, Andy Baker, Katharine Barr, Alex Belcher, Sam Bonnington, Anne Marie Bougeard, Emma Fitzgerald, Rachael Ford, Chantal Gillard, Liz Griffiths, Lizzie Greenberg, Jonathan Huber, Steve Mathieu, Neil Richardson, Laura Tompsett, Nigel White, Santosh Patel, Victoria Corner, Richard Thomas, Dawn Trodd, Jennifer Wilson, Ed Copley, Laura Flutter, Jonathan Hulme, Jay Susarla, Alison Thwaites, Suraj Jayasundera, Sean McAfee, Jonathan Chantler, Stuart McKechnie, Julia Neely, Ronelle Mouton, Edward Scarth, Jasmeet Soar, Joanne Buss, Vicki Currie, Mansoor Sange, Anja Kuttler, Fiona Power, David Alexander, Kevin Dunne, Guy Shinner, Euan Black, Grant Haldane, Jennie Kerr, Taj Saran, Geraldine Ward, Fiona Jefferies, Peter Alexander, Alison Royle, Farid Nahla, Tim Bowles, Maggie Gregory, Rebecca Ahern, David Cartlidge, Lloyd Craker, Christopher Thompson, Heena Bidd, Julian Giles, Amanda Manser, Gareth Parry, Peter Chan, Dinesh Das, Nisreen Fahmy, David Higgins, Ahmed Khader, Alex Stone, Silvia Leonardi, Oliver Rose, Elizabeth Bright, Ari Ercole, Muhammed Amir Rafi, Radhika Ramasamy, Bengeri Sheshgiri, Colin Merrill, Valerie Page, Elaine Walker, Stephen Harris, Sarah Hughes, Alan Morrison, Khaled Razouk, Mustafa Ayman, Alicia Jakeman, Chris Mowatt, Sami Paananen

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

554 Citations (Scopus)

Abstract

Background Clinical outcomes after major surgery are poorly described at the national level. Evidence of heterogeneity between hospitals and health-care systems suggests potential to improve care for patients but this potential remains unconfirmed. The European Surgical Outcomes Study was an international study designed to assess outcomes after non-cardiac surgery in Europe. Methods We did this 7 day cohort study between April 4 and April 11, 2011. We collected data describing consecutive patients aged 16 years and older undergoing inpatient non-cardiac surgery in 498 hospitals across 28 European nations. Patients were followed up for a maximum of 60 days. The primary endpoint was in-hospital mortality. Secondary outcome measures were duration of hospital stay and admission to critical care. We used χ2 and Fisher's exact tests to compare categorical variables and the t test or the Mann-Whitney U test to compare continuous variables. Significance was set at p

Original languageEnglish
Pages (from-to)1059-1065
Number of pages7
JournalLancet
Volume380
Issue number9847
DOIs
Publication statusPublished - 2012

Fingerprint

Cohort Studies
Mortality
Outcome Assessment (Health Care)
Critical Care
Nonparametric Statistics
Hospital Mortality
Inpatients
Length of Stay
Patient Care
Delivery of Health Care

ASJC Scopus subject areas

  • Medicine(all)

Cite this

Pearse, R. M., Moreno, R. P., Bauer, P., Pelosi, P., Metnitz, P., Spies, C., ... Paananen, S. (2012). Mortality after surgery in Europe: A 7 day cohort study. Lancet, 380(9847), 1059-1065. https://doi.org/10.1016/S0140-6736(12)61148-9

Mortality after surgery in Europe : A 7 day cohort study. / Pearse, Rupert M.; Moreno, Rui P.; Bauer, Peter; Pelosi, Paolo; Metnitz, Philipp; Spies, Claudia; Vallet, Benoit; Vincent, Jean Louis; Hoeft, Andreas; Rhodes, Andrew; Fagnoul, David; van Obbergh, Luc; Al-Subaie, Nawaf; Arif, Fuhazia; Cashman, Jeremy; Cecconi, Maurizio; Edsell, Mark; Fossati, Nicoletta; Hammond, Sarah Jane; Hamilton, Mark; Lonsdale, Dagan; Moran, Carl; Rhodes, Andrew; Siegmueller, Claas; Velzeboer, Freya; Wong, Patrick; Awlakpui, Eli; Scheidemann, Mona; Wittmann, Maria; Damster, Sandrine; Golder, Kim; Hewson, Russell; Januszewska, Marta; Leva, Brigitte; Ramos, Vasco; Hoste, Eric; Huyghens, Luc; Jacobs, Rita; Van Mossevelde, Veerle; Opdenacker, Godelieve; Poelaert, Jan; Spapen, Herbert; Leleu, Kris; Rijckaert, Dirk; De Decker, Koen; Foubert, Luc; De Neve, Nikolaas; Biston, Patrick; Piagnerelli, Michael; Collin, Vincent; den Blauwen, Nadia; Clauwaert, Charlotte; De Crop, Luc; Hoste, Eric; Verbeke, An; Derumeaux, Pieter; Gardin, Christophe; Kindt, Sebastiaan; Louage, Sofie; Verhamme, Bruno; Druwé, Patrick; Lahaye, Ingrid; Rosseel, Francis; Rutsaert, Robert; Vanlinthout, Luc; De Kock, Marc; Forget, Patrice; Georges, Pascal; Grosu, Irina; Kahn, David; Lois, Fernande; Momeni, Mona; Pospiech, Audrey; Yemnga, Bernadette; Jadoul, Jean Luc; Malbrain, Manu; Bosinceanu, Dana; Collard, Edith; Jorens, Philippe; Reyntiens, Dirk; Smitz, Carine; Vercauteren, Marcel; Goranović, Tatjana; Mazul-Sunko, Branka; Toplice, Krapinske; Oremuš, Krešimir; Bešlić, Gabrijela; Duzel, Viktor; Hauptman, Ada; Peremin, Sanja; Šribar, Andrej; Župčić, Miroslav; Brod, Slavonski; Mirković, Ivan; Šarić Bauer, Zlata; Belavić, Matija; Blažanin, Božidar; Katušin, Mirjana Lončarić; Brozović Krijan, Antonija; Mišković, Petar; Šimić-Korać, Nataša; Topić, Jasna; Žilić, Antonio; Žuni, Josip; Acan, Ivana; Adanić, Mirta; Ivanov, Nikola; Pavičić Šarić, Jadranka; Tomulić, Katarina; Visković, Nataša; Bošnjak, Silvana; Haršanji Drenjančevic, Ivana; Kristek, Gordana; Kvolik, Slavica; Markić, Stela; Stojanovic Rakipovic, Andreja; Katarina Tot, Ozana; Venzera-Azenic, Darija; Kalagac Fabris, Lada; Bačak-Kocman, Iva; Balenović, Igor; Bandić, Daniela; Judith Deutsch, Patricia Adrianne; Divjak, Loredana; Filipović, Ina Grčić; Gužvinec, Zvonka; Krznarić, Zrinka; Lončarić, Yvonne; Magaš, Jelena Vadlja; Mitrović, Marek; Okić, Marija; Pavlek, Mario; Ramov, Elza; Rezek, Karolina; Sekulić, Ante; Tomasevic, Boris; Mirić, Mirjana; Tomašević, Anita; Tomić Mahečić, Tina; Vrbanović, Vilena; Bobinac, Mirna; Božić, Alfred; Debelic, Danijela; Frkovic, Vedran; Batinica, Inga Mladić; Baranović, Senka; Gavranović, Željka; Kikec, Mirna; Maldini, Branka; Marić, Stela; Agnić, Ivan; Delić, Nikola; Dropulić, Nataša; Kljaković Gašpić, Toni; Ilić, Darko; Ivančev, Božena; Karanović, Nenad; Kuščević, Dorjan; Marović, Zlatko; Milić, Matija; Nevešćanin, Ana; Petković, Tatjana; Smoje, Mario; Brozović, Gordana; Goranović, Tatjana; Jelisavac, Milana; Matolić, Martina; Mazul-Sunko, Branka; Oberhofer, Dagmar; Marija Pavičić, Ana; Šakić, Kata; Delija Bozovic, Margarita; Kotorac Krecek, Zvjezdana; Krobot, Renata; Andabaka, Tatjana; Bratanić, Mislav; Dzepina, Orjana; Kraljev, Martina; Šeric, Julija; Šimurina, Tatjana; Grujić, Rosa; Nacevski-Bulaja, Biljana; Barižon, Mirna; Danira, Vrančić; Dražen, Bulaja; Dušanka, Kimer; Bašić Halužan, Marijana; Joško, Žaja; Katica, Roca; Labor, Magda; Grgurević Marinković, Tea; Mihovilčević, Danči; Marija, Bego; Srečko, Marinković; Vranković, Srdan; Kyprianou, Theodoros; Kyprianou, Theodoros; Neophytou, Kyriakos; Cerny, Vladimir; Cvachovec, Karel; Belikova, Barbora; Drab, Michal; Hudacek, Kamil; Krikava, Ivo; Stourac, Petr; Zadrazilova, Katarina; Bicek, Vladimír; Brabcová, Milena; Klozová, Radka; Vajter, Jaromír; Vymazal, Tomáš; Toft, Palle; Blichfeldt, Louise; Dilling Hansen, Bo; Moller, Kirsten; Sylvest Nielsen, Jeppe; Frederiksen, Joachim; Dohn Andersen, Johnny; Peter Kühne, Jan; Leivdal, Siv; Stendell, Line; Simonsen, Martin; Konrad Zoltowski, Marcin; Salman Ali, Zahida; Freundlich, Morten; Pilypaite, Jurgita; Groes Clausen, Nicola; Toft, Palle; Thorup, Line; Hansen, Frank; Bestle, Morten; Steen Hansen, Christian; Afshari, Arash; Bastholm Bille, Anders; Lefort, Michele; Secher, Erik L.; Liboriussen, Lisbeth; Herodes, Veiko; Härma, Eve; Marvet, Kadri; Pool, Kristiina; Kallas, Pille; Mägi, Triinu Kreete; Sütt, Jaan; Vijar, Kerli; Visk, Evelin; Vinnal, Mare; Ellermaa, Jaanus; Liibusk, Liia; Tikkerberi, Artur; Falk, Ilme; Mällo, Esta; Talving, Jaak; Pettilä, Ville; Hovilehto, Seppo; Kirsi, Anne; Mustola, Seppo; Tiainen, Pekka; Toivonen, Juhani; Dabnell, Sandra; Kaminski, Tadeusz; Sysimetsa, Anu; Kaukonen, Maija; Silvasti, Päivi; Vainio, Kaisa; Lund, Vesa; Sjövall, Sari; Saarinen, Kari; Viitanen, Matti; Ahonen, Tommi; Alaspää, Ari; Zittling, Ritva; Saarinen, Aarne; Moisander, Annette; Wagner, Bodo; Laru-Sompa, Raili; Elomaa, Esa; Lavonen, Leena; Nevantaus, Juha; Geier, Klaus; Kavasmaa, Tomi; Koorits, Ursula; Kubjas, Mare; Lauritsalo, Seppo; Ottelin, Lauri; Palve, Markki; Pynnönen, Jari; Rääbis, Inga; Saarelainen, Minna; Heikkilä, Tapani; Kontula, Timo; Lehtimäki, Markku; Liimatainen, Jari; Moilanen-Oikarinen, Mari; Pakarinen, Marika; Palanne, Riku; Seppänen, Hanna; Pulkkinen, Anni; Vääräniemi, Heikki; Koskenkari, Juha; Sälkiö, Sinikka; Vakkala, Merja; Koskue, Talvikki; Loisa, Pekka; Laitio, Ruut; Hautamäki, Raku; Koivisto, Simo Pekka; Futier, Emmanuel; Lefrant, Jean Yves; Leon, Alain; Bonnet, Francis; Marret, Emmanuel; Spielvogel, Catherine; Papageorgiou, Chryssa; Szymkiewicz, Olga; Tounou-Akue, Felix; Aubrun, Frederic; Bonnet, Aurélie; Gazon, Mathieu; Guiraud, Michel; Laurent, Virginie; Tachon, Guillaume; Demars, Nadège; Dumenil, Anne Sylvie; Mercier, Frederic; Landais, Alain; Mentec, Herve; Bazin, Marie; Futier, Emmanuel; Gonnu, Sophie; Petit, Antoine; Albaladejo, Pierre; Almeras, Luc; Bataillard, Amélie; Rossi-Blancher, Marine; Yves Lefrant, Jean; Barthel, Florian; Hallel, Dan; Sbai, Hicham; Khalifeh, Pamela; Lidzborski, Lionel; Jully, Marion; Platon, Ecaterina; Pottecher, Julien; Baumgarten, Romain; Schultz, Christel; ElMiloudi, Fayçal; Lefebvre, Julie; Waton, Karen; Sprunck, Adrien; Steib, Annick; Thibaud, Adrien; Thuet, Vincent; Kieffer, Vianney; Dubois-Vallaud, Delphine; Jacob, Laurent; Becanne, Xavier; Cherfaoui, Salim; Gauzit, Remy; Godier, Anne; Lakhdari, Mourad; Samma, Charles; Bigeon, Jean Yves; Burtin, Philippe; Halchini, Constantin; Lacroix, Magali; Pinna, Frederic; Barbes, Aurélie; Just, Bernard; Mateu, Philippe; Benayoun, Laurent; Berger, Philippe; Granier, Nathalie; Francois Perrigault, Pierre; Libert, Nicolas; De Rudnicki, Stephan; Merat, Stéphane; Bourdet, Benoit; Ferré, Fabrice; Minville, Vincent; Piriou, Vincent; Rague, Philippe; Wallet, Florent; Lebuffe, Gilles; Desbordes, Jacques; Robin, Emmanuel; Ichai, Carole; Orban, Jean Christophe; Marx, Gernot; Sander, Michael; Gottschalk, André; Piontek, André; Unterberg, Matthias; Hilpert, Justus; Kees, Martin; Triltsch, Andreas; Wiegand-Löhnert, Carola; Glöckner, Christiane; Hohn, Andreas; Rose, Elmar; Schröder, Stefan; Wiese, Oliver; Ramminger, Axel; Dresden, Carus; de Abreu, Marcelo Gama; Heller, Axel; Marx, Christine; Neidel, Julia; Goldmann, Anton; von Heymann, Christian; Laetsch, Beatrix; Maahs, Esther; Scholz, Lars; Frenzel, Dirk; Massarat, Kyros; Lenhart, Franz Peter; Reichle, Florian; Rudlof, Kristina; Borchers, Friedrich; Buettner, Christoph; Schmutzler, Martin; Burgard, Gerald; Lucht, Alexander; Wagner, Jan; Pilge, Stefanie; Schneider, Gerhard; Untergehrer, Gisela; Bis, Beata; Krassler, Jens; Dittmann, Jan; Haberkorn, Jörg; Eberitsch, Jürgen; Eberitsch, Karola; Nippraschk, Thomas; Wepler, Ulrich; Engelen, Wolf Christian; Nau, Carla; Scholler, Axel; Schüttler, Jürgen; Wintzheimer, Simone; Bloos, Frank; Braune, Anke; Fergen, Daniela; Ludewig, Katrin; Paxian, Markus; Reinhart, Konrad; Graf, Nikolaus; Schwarzkopf, Konrad; Berger, Katharina; Habicher, Marit; Kasperiunaite, Ruta; Savelsberg, Sabine; Krep, Henning; Reindl, Michael; Weber, Matthias; Bauer, Wolfgang; Bingold, Florian; Christ, Saskia; Friederich, Patrick; Kaviani, Reza; Auer, Patrick; Bonnländer, Georg; Drescher, Jürgen; Braun, Roland; Eichenauer, Tim; Kerner, John; Bierbaum, Kathrin; Brünner, Horst; Grond, Stefan; Perez-Platz, Ursula; Andresen, Bent; Linstedt, Ulf; Stegmann, Nils; Erkens, Uwe; Kopcke, Jens; Meyer, Andreas; Brestrich, Hartmut; Ernst, Sandra; Merkel, Stella; Krieger, Lena; Luers, Frank; Weyland, Andreas; Noeldge-Schomburg, Gabriele; Menckie, Thomas; Wasmund, Christina; Bredtmann, Ralph Dieter; Erler, Ines; Raufhake, Carsten; Haumann, Christine; Möllemann, Angela; Oehmichen, Uwe; Sergejewa, Olga; Lehning, Brigitte; Czeslick, Elke; Geyer, Michaela; Malcharek, Michael; Sablotzki, Armin; Stier, Marina; Feld, Florian; Marx, Gernot; Rossaint, Rolf; Simon, Verena; Armaganidis, Apostolos; Koulenti, Despoina; Kotanidou, Anastasia; Nanas, Serafim; Papastylianou, Androula; Psevdi, Aikaterini; Stathopoulos, Anastasios; Voulas, Asklepieion; Kanna, Efthymia; Koutsikou, Anastasia; Moustaka, Alexandra; Chovas, Achilleas; Komnos, Apostolos; Zafiridis, Tilemachos; Franses, Josef; Lavrentieva, Athena; Koraki, Eleni; Katsenos, Chrysostomos; Flora Kasianidou, Maria; Nasopoulou, Pantelia; Spyropoulou, Eleni; Gousia, Chrysoula; Katsanoulas, Constantine; Lathyris, Dimitrios; Kyriazopoulos, George; Sfyras, Dimitrios; Tsirogianni, Athanasia; Armaganidis, Apostolos; Kostopanagiotou, Georgia; Koulenti, Despoina; Lignos, Mihail; Matsota, Paraskevi; Christopoulos, Christos; Mouratidou, Alexandra; Vrettou, Efstratia; Boufidis, Spyros; Moka, Eleni; Arnaoutoglou, Eleni; Koulouras, Vasileios; Nakos, George; Papathanakos, Georgios; Anthopoulos, Georgios; Choutas, Georgios; Karapanos, Dimitrios; Tzani, Vaso; Gkiokas, Georgios; Nastos, Konstantinos; Nikolakopoulos, Fotios; Dragoumanis, Christos; Nikitidis, Nikos; Pneumatikos, Ioannis; Theodorou, Vassiliki; Zacharouli, Danai; Kandi, Stella; Tasopoulos, Konstantinos; Arvaniti, Kostoula; Matamis, Dimitrios; Mplougoura, Eva; Petropoulou, Polixeni; Soumpasis, Ioannis; Amaniti, Ekaterini; Giannakou-Peftoulidou, Maria; Gkeka, Eleni; Soultati, Ioanna; Kokinou, Maria; Papatheodorou, Lambrini; Stafylaraki, Maria; Giasnetsova, Tatiana; Gritsi-Gerogianni, Nikoleta; Kydona, Christina; Kiskira, Olga; Koulentis, Ioannis; Apsokardos, Alexandros; Dimitropoulos, Konstantinos; Soldatou, Ourania; Nathanail, Christodoulos; Papazotos, Alexios; Tsakas, Pirros; Clouva-Molyvdas, Phyllis Maria; Kolotoura, Athina; Sartzi, Monika; Papanikolaou, Spiros; Polakis, Pavlos; Karatzas, Stylianos; Kyparissi, Aikaterini; Papavasilopoulou, Theonymfi; Koukoubani, Triantafillia; Mastora, Evangelia; Spyropoulou-Pagdatoglou, Kyriaki; Nyktari, Vasileia; Malliotakis, Polychronis; Papaioannou, Alexandra; Bekos, Vasileios; Maragkou, Elisavet; Spring, Anna; Evagelatos, Stavros; Ioakeimidou, Aikaterini; Noulas, Nikos; Molnár, Zsolt; Csüllög, Emese; Elekes, Eniko; Molnár, Tamás; Katona, Zsuzsana; Kremer, Ildiko; Miko, Angela; Csomos, Akos; Galambos, Zsuzsanna; Szucs, Akos; Nyikos, Gyorgy; Szekeres, Gabor; Szabo, Ervin; Kranitz, Katalin; Simon, Melinda; Szigeti, Janos; Gaál, Emánuel; Havas, Attila; Ille, Alexandru; Bráz, Krisztina; Nagy, Geza; Sigurdsson, Gisli; Sigurbjörnsson, Fridrik T.; Sigurdsson, Gisli H.; Kárason, Sigurbergur; Edda Sigurdardottir, Elin; Blöndal, Ásbjörn; Gunnarsson, Björn; Westbrook, Andrew; Broderick, Alan; Hafeez, Parvaiz; Hanumanthaiah, Deepak; Brohan, Janette; O'Chroinin, Donal; Bailey, Kevin; Ramamoorthy, Karthik; Doyle, Yvonne; Freir, Noelle; O'Rourke, James; Jonson, Philip; Saeed, Sabir; Hayes, Ivan; Loughrey, John; Frohlich, Stephen; McCauley, Nuala; Ryan, Donal; Fitzpatrick, Gerry; Kevin, Leo; Thomas, Jubil; Warde, Barry; Woolhead, Alan; Duggan, Michelle; Egan, Cara; Crowley, Seamus; Lebese, Soloman; Bergin, Anne; Westbrook, Andrew; Page, Rory; Collins, Daniel; McKenny, Michael; Della Rocca, Giorgio; Grasso, Salvatore; Bresciani, Anna; Carmino, Livio; Ghelfi, Silvia; Lorenzelli, Laura; Teresa Novelli, Maria; Pescarmona, Chiara; Roasio, Agostino; Gatta, Alessandro; Nastasi, Mauro; Sanseverino, Manlio; Tinti, Carla; Bianchin, Andrea; Tormena, Maria; Franco, Antonio; Marini, Federica; Di Mauro, Piero; Rapido, Francesca; Tommasino, Concezione; Bellotti, Ferdinando; Boninsegna, Daniele; Castellani, Gianluca; Sances, Daniele; Spano, Gianluca; Tredici, Stefano; Vezzoli, Dario; Fucecchio, Igneo; Bacci, Alessandro; Coppini, Roberta; Dell'unto, Sandro; Mori, Emanuele; Rosa Stanzani, Maria; Tosi, Monica; Collareta, Michele; Forfori, Francesco; Franchi, Matteo; Mancino, Giuseppe; Battistella, Massimo; Baricocchi, Elisa; Bona, Francesco; Debernardi, Felicino; Giacoletto, Gianmarco; Iacobellis, Antonio; Massucco, Paolo; Moselli, Nora; Muratore, Andrea; Palomba, Graziella; Sardo, Elena; De Simone, Michele; Suita, Luisa; Zocca, Edoardo; Bucci, Barbara; Della Corte, Francesco; Piciucco, Tiziana; Viarengo, Valeria; Bettelli, Gabriella; Cantarini, Eugenia; Giampieri, Marina; Tanfani, Alessandra; Recchia, Eugenio; Bignami, Elena; Bruno, Giovanna; Costagliola, Roberto; Gandolfi, Azzurra; Greco, Massimiliano; Lembo, Rosalba; Monti, Giacomo; Nicelli, Elisa; Pasculli, Nicola; Turi, Stefano; Della Rocca, Giorgio; Baroselli, Antonio; Brazzoni, Marcella; Buttazzoni, Mattia; Buttera, Stefania; Centonze, Carlo; Serena, Giovanni; Spagnesi, Lorenzo; Toretti, Ilaria; Vilardi, Anna; Zearo, Ester; Arpino, Ines; Baraldi, Sara; Guarnerio, Chiara; Molene, Vincenzo; Concetta Monea, Maria; Vaccarisi, Enrico; Vicari, Luigi; Albante, Alida; Aversano, Marco; Loiacono, Cinzia; Marandola, Maurizio; Fusari, Maurizio; Petrucci, Nicola; Galla, Amerigo; Mascia, Antonio; Primieri, Paolo; Di Noto, Anna; Gratarola, Angelo; Molin, Alessandro; Spagnolo, Luigi; Spena, Claudio; Calligaro, Plinio; Marchiotto, Simonetta; Merlini, Alberto; Pedrazzoli, Eleonora; Perina, Giulia; Visentin, Renea; Fumagalli, Roberto; Garbagnati, Andrea; Manetti, Bruna; Snaier, Chiara; Somaini, Marta; Farnia, Antonio; Nani, Roberto; Pierantonio, Novello; De Michele, Michele; Grasso, Salvatore; Gazzanelli, Sergio; Marandola, Maurizio; Pugliese, Francesco; Ruberto, Franco; Bergamini, Elena; Tassinati, Tania; Capuzzo, Maurizia; Cirillo, Vera; Tufano, Rosalba; Oggioni, Roberto; Parrini, Vieri; Brunori, Emanuela; Capone, Micaela; Carbone, Luigi; Corradetti, Francesco; Elisei, Daniele; Fiorentino, Stefano; Francesconi, Maurizio; Gattari, Diego; Gorgoglione, Maria; Lacobone, Emanuele; Minnucci, Francesco; Montironi, Claudio; Riccioni, Gianrenato; Tappata, Giuseppe; Zompanti, Valeria; Verdenelli, Paola; Cerutti, Elisabetta; Marco Ranieri, Vito; Golubovska, Iveta; Grigorjevs, Sergejs; Rikmane, Maija; Rozkalne, Daina; Stepanovs, Jevgenijs; Suba, Olegs; Golubovska, Iveta; Kazune, Sigita; Miscuk, Aleksej; Nemme, Janis; Oss, Peteris; Sipylaite, Jurate; Macas, Andrius; Ragaisis, Vytautas; Kontrimaviciute, Egle; Tomkute, Gabija; Boerma, Christiaan; Fleur Kramer, Irene; Poeze, Martijn; Maria, John; Pelzer, Gerardus; Winsser, Lex; Nijsten, Maarten; Schoorl, Michiel; Spanjersberg, Rob; Buhre, Wolfgang; Dieleman, Stefan; van Klei, Wilton; Bouw, Martijn; Pickkers, Peter; van der Marieke, A.; Schreiner, Frodo; Zandvliet, Ria; van den Berg, Roy; De Wit, Esther; Keijzer, Christaan; Hollmann, Markus; Preckel, Benedikt; van Acker, Gijs; Dennesen, Paul; Veld, Bas; Kuijpers-Visser, Agnes; Inan, T.; Koopman-van Gemert, A.; Ponssen, Huibert; Boerma, Christiaan; Brouwer, Tammo; Koopmans, Matty; van Bommel, Jasper; van Duijn, Ditty; van der Hoven, Ben; Ormskerk, Patricia; Beck, Oliver; Schiere, Sjouke; Reidinga, Auke; Venema, Allart; Hoogendoorn, Marga; Olthof, Kees; Flaatten, Hans; Jammer, Ib; Flaatten, Hans; Jammer, Ib; Dokka, Vegard; Arne Monsen, Svein; Marius Ytrebo, Lars; Noursadeghi, Mostafa; Shahzad, Ahmed; Dagfinn Boksasp, Ola; Roiss, Christoph; Frank Strietzel, Hans; Gina, Anne; Berntsen, Schie; Haugland, Helge; Ove Vingsnes, Svein; Axelsson, Patric; Risom Olsen, Thomas; Katre, Sanjay; Aakeroey, Kristin; Mikstacki, Adam; Tamowicz, Barbara; Boziłow, Dominika; Goch, Robert; Grabowski, Piotr; Kupisiak, Jacek; Małłek, Małgorzata; Szyca, Robert; Kostyrka, Włodzimierz; Choma, Robert; Jankowski, Grzegorz; Kościelniak, Władysław; Pietraszek, Paweł; Szarowar, Bartosz; Matos, Ricardo; França, Carlos; Pais Lacerda, António; Ormonde, Lucindo; Rosa, Rosário; Pereira, Inês; Vitor, Paula; Completo Bento, Henrique; Raquel Lopes, Maria; Carvalho, Marques; Faria, Manuela; Cláudia de Sousa, Ana; de Freitas, Pereira; Almeida, Eduardo; Mealha, Rui; Vicente, Rachel; Monte, Raquel; Rua, Fernando; Barros, Nelson; Esteves, Francisco; Gouveia Pinheiro, Célia Maria; Real, Vila; Miguel Oliveira, Vítor; Fátima Oliveira, Maria; Martins, Isabel; Pedro Saraiva, José; Pedro Assunção, José; Bártolo, Anabela; Carvalho, Anabela; Correia, Carlos; Martins, Salomé; Milheiro, Ruth; Diaz, Alejandro; Imelda Gonçalves, Maria; Ribeiro, Rosa; Estilita, Joana; Glória, Carlos; de Almeida, José; Barros, Filipa; Ramos, Armindo; Camara, Margarida; Richard Maul, Edward; Nobrega, Julio; Langner, Anuscka; Faria Maia, Dionísio; Afonso, Ofélia; Faria, Filomena; Serra, Sofia; Manuela Botelho, Maria; Ferreira, Pedro; Mourão, Luís; Vintém Oliveira, Ana; Resende, Margarida; Aleman, Miguel; Fonseca, Jorge; Isidoro, Marta; de Meneses, Helena; Pêgas, António; Pereira, José; Pereira, Luis; Ramos, Bárbara; Matos, Francisco; Matos, Ricardo; Gonçalves Castro, Maria de Lurdes; Martins, Ana; Ramos, Cristina; de Sousa, Manuel; Bento, Luís; Botas, Conceição; Lopes, Vitor; Mendes, Rosa; Grigoras, Ioana; Blaj, Mihaela; Damian, Mihaela; Lupusoru, Andreea; Ristescu, Irina; Codreanu, Monica; Diaconescu, Ciresica; Nistor, Alina; Stanescu Stelian, Dorin; Streanga, Livia; Berneanu, Maria; Bordeianu, Cristina; Florenta, Calarasu; Iacob, Alina; Nicoleta Lupu, Mary; Mocanu, Iulian; Moraru, Coca; Meran, Carleta; Nicolae, Bacalbasa; Sandu, Madalina; Turcanu, Roxana; Epure, Florina; Grigore, Monica; Hotaranu, Cristina; Popescu, Nicoleta; Baban, Oleg; Baciu, Manuela; Ciobanu, Aurica; Ioan Denciu, Catalin; Gurau, Vitalie; Maftei, Ion; Moldovan, Ion; Ungureanu, Liviu; Bogdan, Prodan; Corneci, Dan; Dinu, Melania; Madalina, Dutu; Rely, Manolescu; Silvius, Negoita; Tomescu, Dana; Gabriela, Droc; Adrian Dinescu, Stelian; Calin, Mitre; Ionescu, Daniela; Margarit, Simona; Vasian, Horatiu; Albu, Corina; Balasa, Carmen; Cadrigati, Alina; Dragulescu, Dorian; Gavra, Loredana; Hentia, Ciprian; Macarie, Claudiu; Manescu, Mihaela; Nediglea, Ioan; Ocica, Dana; Ovidiu, Bedreag; Papurica, Marius; Plavat, Cosmin; Popa, Claudia; Ramneantu, Mihaela; Sandesc, Dorel; Sandici, Zoran; Sarandan, Mihaela; Belciu, Ioana; Tincu, Eugen; Ursu, Irina; Aignatoaie, Mariana; Huzuneanu, Mariana; Cocu, Simona; Hagau, Natalia; Ciubotaru, Roxana; Copotoiu, Sanda Maria; Copotoiu, Ruxandra; Ioana, Ghitescu; Kovacs, Judit; Leonard, Azamfirei; Szederjesi, Ianos; Genoveva, Vanvu; Mosnegutu, Simona; Surbatovic, Maja; Djordjevic, Dragan; Djordjevic, Biljana; Grujic, Krasimirka; Jovanovic, Dusko; Krstic-Lecic, Ivana; Obradovic, Jovana; Zeba, Snjezana; Jevdjic, Jasna; Miletic, Milos; Zunic, Filip; Bulasevic, Aleksandra; Brko, Radoslava; Gazibegovic, Narcisa; Kendrisic, Mirjana; Vojinovic, Radisa; Firment, Jozef; Zahorec, Roman; Capková, Judita; Firment, Jozef; Grochova, Monika; Trenkler, Stefan; Griger, Martin; Zahorec, Roman; Bakosova, Erika; Kvasnica, Martin; Saniova, Beata; Sulaj, Miroslav; Zacharovska, Andrea; Simkova, Alexandra; Číková, Andrea; Gebhardtova, Andrea; Hanuljaková, Slávka; Koutun, Juraj; Martonová, Andrea; Žilinčárová, Veronika; Galkova, Katarína; Krbila, Stefan; Sobona, Viliam; Ocenasova, Marieta; Novak-Jankovic, Vesna; Novak-Jankovic, Vesna; Stecher, Adela; Stivan, Feri; Grynyuk, Andriy; Damjanovska, Marija; Kostadinov, Ivan; Knezevic, Mile; Malivojevic, Marko; Borovsak, Zvonko; Kamenik, Mirt; Mekiš, Dušan; Osojnik, Irena; Kosec, Lučka; Ostojič Kapš, Silva; Aleksic, Dragoslav; Gerjevič, Božena; Kalan, Katja; Ursic, Tomaz; Aldecoa, Cesar; Montejo González, Juan; Artigas, Anna; Garcia, Andres; Lisi, Alberto; Perez, Isabel; Perez, Gisela; Poch, Nuria; Vaquer, Sergi; Balciscueta, Goiatz; Barrasa, Helena; Cabanes, Sara; Maynar, Javier; Poveda, Yolanda; Quintano Rodero, Amaia; Vallejo, Ana; Duque, Patrícia; Garcia-Bunger, Beatriz; Adoracion Elvira, Maria; María Lajara, Ana; Palencia, María; Ramos, Rafael; Saez Fernandez, Ana; Tirapu León, Juan; Iza López, Jaione; Yoldi Murillo, Francisco; Turumbay Ramirez, Eva; Unzué Rico, Patricia; Patricia, Marta; Vizcaíno, Martín; Bernat Álvarez, Maria José; Planas Real, Kenneth; Mas Serra, Arantxa; Aracil, Norma; Menendez Bodega, Begoña; Fernández García, Raquel; Álvarez García, Marivi; Gordon, Borja de la Quintana; Gutiérrez Jodrá, Alicia; De Santos López, Angela; Llavador Ros, Juan José; Ayala Soto, Rocío; Sepúlveda, Isabel; Pascual Díez, Esperanza; Fernández Fernández, Luisa; Soria Gulina, Carlos; Pérez Arviza, Laura; Fernandez, Lorena Mouriz; Río Gómez, Antía; Alonso Martínez, Concepción; Rodríguez Rodríguez, Ana Belén; Lopez Soto, Carmen; Aldecoa, Cesar; Garcia, Clara; Lorenzo, Mario; Pinilla, Elena; Rico, Jesus; Ruperez, Irene; Alonso, Eduardo; Leira, Fernando; Emilio Maseda, David Pestaña; Royo, Concepcion; Villagran, Jose; Murillo Candi, Giralt; Eduardo Esteva, Garcia; Mansilla Folgado, Raquel; Joan Fornaguera, Nadal; Calonge Montse, Pijoan; Sape Prat, Anna; Sintes, Dolores; Arteta Arteta, Donaldo; García Delgado, Horacio; Fajardo López-Cuervo, Juan; López, Mikel Celaya; Ramírez, Alejandro; José Saldaña, Francisco; Aliste, Pilar; Hermira Anchuelo, Ana; García Campos, Ascensión; Catalán, Mercedes; García Gómez, Mónica; Gonzalez Gonzalaez, Olga; López López, Eloísa; Real Navacerrada, Isabel; de Quevedo, Sara Arlanzón; Gonzalez Serrano, Matilde; Silvestre, Francisco Perez Cerdá; Martinez Torrente, Francisco; Arocas, Blanca; Pastor Martinez, Ernesto; Soro, Marina; Maroto, Fernando; Robledo Algarra, Ruth; Silla Aleixandre, Inés; Argente, Gemma Rodriguez; Lleó, Ana Broseta; Rubio, Antonio Vela; Vicente Sánchez, José Luis; Enríquez Valcárcel, Irene; Balust, Clara; Balust, Jaume; Borrat, Xavier; Jose Carretero, Maria; Gracia, Isabel; Matute, Purificacion; Mercadal, Jordi; Pujol, Roger; Tena, Beatriz; Ubre, Marta; Dorda Albalad, Dolores; Muñoz Alcaide, Concepción; Caballero, Jesus; Camps Cervantes, Angels; de Nadal Clanchet, Miriam; Montferrer Estruch, Nuria; Ballvé Ferrer, Mercè; Lacasta Fornells, Albert; Terrer Galera, Eduard; Garcia Martinez, Irene; Manrique Muñoz, Susana; Pelavski, Andres; Tormos Perez, Pilar; Gonzalez Posada, Miguel Angel; de Prat, Ivette Chocron; Rello, Jordi; García Serrano, Llum; Naya Sieiro, José Manuel; Silva, Lorena; Colomina Sole, Maria Jose; Biarnes Suñé, Alfons; Rochera Villach, Isabel; Gómez Herreras, José Ignacio; Poves, Rodrigo; Martinez Rafael, Beatriz; Martinez Almeida, Icier; Fernandez Collates, Angel; Jose Bartolomé, Maria; Cimadevilla, Bonifacio; González González, Antonio Manuel; Rabanal Llevot, Jose Manuel; de Terán Mira, Juan Carlos Diaz; González Molina, Begoña; Pardo, Sara; López Sánchez, Carlos; Williams, Monica; Zaldibar, Estibaliz; Muñoz Corsini, Lourdes; Rodríguez Fraile, José Ramón; de la Lastra, Maria; Kabiri Sacramento, Monir; López Saña, Francisco Javier; Trenado Ålvarez, Josep; Cantón Bulnes, Maria Luisa; Gándara Carrasco, Violeta; Crespo, Ma del Rocío Míguez; Narváez Cubillos, Diana; Laza Laza, Enrique; Pérez, Ma del Pino Heredia; Arenzana Seisdedos, Ángel; Fernández Torres, Bartolomé; Santos Ampuero, Marian; Chicot Llano, Marta; Mata, Esperanza; Munoz, Manuel; Orts, Mar; Planas, Antonio; Ramasco, Fernando; Roman, Carlos; Varela Durán, Marina; Fernandez, Sabela del Río; Sanduende Otero, Yolanda; Lopez Pineiro, Susana; Barreiro Pardal, Cristina; Fernández Alcantud, Jesús; Ayuso Antolinos, Mercedes; Barrios, Francisco; Collantes Casanova, Ana; Ruiz Castro, Manuel; Infantes Crespo, Beatriz; Lancha Felipe, Uzuri; Liceras Fuster, Marta; Sanz García, Máximo; Herrero Garrote, Begoña; Moreno Gonzalez, Ricardo; Montes Granero, Maria José; de la Guía, Carlos Lloreda; Chaves López, Raquel; de Frutos López, Santiago; Marco Martinez, Jose Javier; Garcia Mostaza, Angel; Jiménez Moreno, Antonio; Riquelme Osado, Irene; Bardina Pastor, Ana; Peña, Rosa; Rustarazo Pérez, Mónica; Aliaño Piña, María; Aranda Romero, Carlos; Rodríguez, Elena Rodríguez; Pedroviejo Sáez, Vicente; Safatle, Fernando; Hernández Salvan, Javier; Galán Sampedro, Mar; de la Torre, Patricia Alfaro; Pérez Toro, Jonatan; Lasa Unzúe, Crsitina; José Vargas, Maria; Garcia Bernal, David; Echevarria, Mercedes; Ubeda Iglesias, Alejandro; Loza, Ana; Rodriguez Morillo, Araceli; Diaz Serrano, Pedro; Barrientos Sevilla, Fernando Caba; Cacho, Elena; Calderón, Ricardo; Dufur, Mercedes; Marginet, Carolina; Monedero, Pablo; José Yepes, Maria; Rellán Alvarez, Luzdivina; Fernández Carballal, Francisca; Pensado Castiñeiras, Alberto; Dieguez García, Paula; Ramos López, Lorena; Rama Maceiras, Pablo; Martínez Puente, María Socorro; Rey Rilo, Maria Teresa; Trujillo Alonso, Ana Esther; Rodríguez Fernández, Sonia; Omaña García, Rafael; Pérez García, Aníbal; Bello Puentes, Rafael; Nunez Aguado, Domingo; Lopez Carballo, Carlos; Fernandez Fernandez, Ricardo; Toledo Presedo, Amadeo; de Rabago, Ricardo Bermejo Diaz; Rodriguez Velasco, Ana; Jiménez Capel, Yolanda; Fernández Cortés, Ana; Martínez García, Esther; Martinez Gimeno, Laura; Klamburg, Jordi; Castillo Omedas, Rosa; González Núñez, Miriam; Llubià Maristany, Clara; Moret Ruiz, Enrique; Artigas, Xavier; Castrillón, Sebastian; Espinosa, Nieves; Gomez-Caro, Ana M.; Illa, Susana; India, Inmaculada; Martín-Huerta, Beatriz; Moral, Victoria; Moreno, Marisa; Iglesias Fernández, Cristina; Fernández García, Violeta; Picatto Hernández, Pedro; Honrubia Checa, Angel Alberto; Salvatierra Diaz, David; Linero Noguera, Manuel; Pujol Varela, Ignacio; González Gallego, Miguel; Martínez García, Oscar; Ariño Irujo, José Javier; González Perrino, Carlos; Rey Picazo, Julio; López Timoneda, Francisco; Manzanero Arroyo, María; Albalá Blanco, Isabel; Martínez Borja, Marcos; Martín Burcio, Sara; Martinez Castro, Nilda; Puente Cerdeiriña, Aránzazu; de la Torre Concostrina, Marta; Viñas Cristina, Medrano; Dorado Díaz, Trinidad; Avellanosa Esteruelas, Juan; Ingelmo Ingelmo, Ildefonso; Duran Insuga, Paco; Claros Llamas, Elisabeth; Martín Lopez, Jose Juan; Beltran Martín, María; Elías Martín, Elena; Ureta Mesa, Eva; Loren Monterde, Manuela; Alonso Montoiro, Paloma; Gonzalez Móstoles, Maria Luisa; Velasco Olarte, Eva; Martínez Pérez, Adolfo; Domínguez Perez, Fernando; Serrano Romero, Ana; Parise Rous, Diego; Mané Ruiz, Nuria; Palomo Ruiz, Jose Angel; Ruigomez Saiz, Alvaro; Terol, Alvaro de la Vega; Candela Toha, Angel; Alvarez Utrera, Fernando; Alberdi, Fermín; Elósegui, Itxaso; García, Javier; Marco Garde, Pilar; Itziar Mintegui, Escudero; García Sáez, Iker; Salas, Estibaliz; Zabarte, Mercedes; Diaz-Boladeras, Rosa Maria; Mora-Guevara, Emilio; Ferreras Zamora, Julia; Bonet, Alfons; Salo, Lidia; Salinas, Unai; Zaballos, Juan; Abella Alvarez, Ana; Jimenez Garrido, Carlos; Hita Roa, Juan Ramón; Gordo Vidal, Federico; Garcia-Egea, Jorge; Zamora Elson, Monica; Seron-Arbeloa, Carlos; Mendiola Asensio, Miguel Angel; Gastaldo Simeón, Rosa; Muñoz Alameda, Luis Enrique; Oeding Angulo, Guillermo; Aranzubia, Monserrat; Juan Arcas, Jose; Arevalo, Julian; Quesada Belvert, Belén; Pérez Calvo, César; Cremades, Marta; Crespo, Pascual; Cuarental, Ana; Del Olmo, Mercedes; Turrión Fernández, Pablo; Garcia Vega, José Luis Franqueza García Isabel; Herrera, Elena; Alcala Llorente, Miguel Angel; Martin Rabes, Cecilia; de Maeyer, Ana Gamo; Pérez Marquez, Manuel; López Mendoza, Diego; Milicua Muñoz, José María; Arias Martínez, Natividad; Santos Oviedo, Arnoldo; Benavent Garrigues, Pau; Alonso Íñigo, José; Tormo Ferrandiz, Sergi; Sanchez-Morcillo, Silvia; Lafuente Sánchez, Matilde; Marqués Parra, Asunción; Gomar Vidal, Sonia; Montoiro Allué, Raquel; Zalba Etayo, Begoña; Bustamante Rodriguez, Raquel; Martin Villen, Luis; Molla Jimenez, Cristina; de Zayas, Ricardo Salas; Dolera Moreno, Cristina; SanJose Pacheco, Fernando; Anton Pascual, Jose Luis; Tejera Gude, Fernando; Manteiga Riestra, Eva; Cota Delgado, Francisco; de la Torre Prados, Maria Victoria; Barrios, Javier; Cervera-Montes, Manuel; García-Sanz, Mercedes; García, Vicente; Sanmiguel, Guillermo; López Álvaro, Julian; Bornay Barrachima, Beatriz; Romero Bermejo, Francisco Jose; Martinez Garcia, Alberto Garcia Fernandez Pilar; Navarro Ramírez, Carolina; Gómez Ramos, Jorge; Angel Samaniego, Luis; Belenguer-Muncharaz, Alberto; Ferrándiz-Selles, Amparo; Mateu-Campos, Maria Lidon; Domínguez, David; Espinosa, Elena; León, Teresa; Ojeda Betancor, Nazario; Garcia Cortes, Javier; Díaz Díaz, Juan José; Manzano Canalechevarria, Ana; Fores Novales, Beatriz; Garcia Peña, Jose Manuel; Rodriguez Delgado, Tomas; Santamaria Roquerio, Beatriz; Gomez Sainz, Juan Jose; Tebar Soto, Teresa; Chew, Michelle; Seeman-Lodding, Heléne; Dahm, Peter; Odenstedt Hergès, Helena; Lundborg, Christoffer; Seeman-Lodding, Heléne; Söndergaard, Sören; Rylander, Christian; Sari, Ferenc; Oscarsson Tibblin, Anna; Adolfsson, Anne; Klarin, Bengt; Schrey, Susann; Chew, Michelle; Merisson, Edyta; Rydén, Jörgen; Britt Divander, Mona; Hedin, Annika; Hedlund, Daniel; Axelsson Lindkvist, Mikael; Jawad, Monir; Layous, Lona; Wernerman, Jan; Björne, Håkan; Brattström, Olof; Olheden, Staffan; Oldner, Anders; Sellden, Eva; Walder, Bernhard; Wickboldt, Nadine; Wickboldt, Nadine; Rossi, Ariane; Steiner, Luzius; Djurdjevic, Mirjana; Lussmann, Roger; Geisen, Martin; Hofer, Christoph; Turina, Matthias; Grocott, Mike; Goldhill, David; Everett, Lynn; Harris, Katy; Wright, Maggie; Adams, David; Alderson, Lorraine; Baker, Julie; Christie, Iain; Ferguson, Colin; Hill, Matthew; Holmes, Kate; Hutton, Andrew; Minto, Gary; Moor, Paul; Porter, Andrew; Struthers, Richard; Akotia, Niven; Belhaj, Alaa; Chang, Serene; Collantes, Enrique; Eigener, Katrin; Husband, Michael; Khan, Ahsun; Kong, Ming Li; Jane McAlees, Eleanor; MacDonald, Neil; Niebrzegowska, Edyta; Parnell, Wendy; Smith, Amanda; Pearse, Rupert; Chhatwal, Ally; Jhingan, Smriti; Muswell, Richard; Poon, Yoyo; Singh, Nidhita; Stephens, Robert; Vasan, Robin; Waife, Nicola; Weda, Tahmina; Clarke, Adrian; Szakmany, Tamas; Fletcher, Simon; Rosbergen, Melissa; Blunt, Mark; Prince, Liz; Wong, Kate; Goldhill, David; Kumar, Ram; Stilwell, Sarah; Couper, Keith; Crooks, Neil; Gao-Smith, Fang; Melody, Teresa; Snaith, Catherine; Patel, Jaimin; Parekh, Dhruv; Yeung, Joyce; Loughnan, Bernadette; Moosajee, Vas; Rope, Tamsin; Edger, Lliam; Dawson, Julie; Hadfield, Daniel; Hopkins, Phil; McDonald, Lisa; Willars, Chris; Campbell, Gillian; Craig, Jayne; Smith, Andrew; Ladipo, Karleen; Lockwood, Geoff; Moreno, Juan; Ballington, Ruth; Hamandishe, Sibongilele; Rogerson, David; Cowman, Sarah; Hayden, Paul; Pinto, Nuno; Sandhar, Taj; Arawwawala, Dilshan; Brotherston, Lauren; Mitchell-Inwang, Christine; Walsh, Helena; Alagarsamy, Famila; Goon, Serena; Karcheva, Sylvia; Krepska, Amy; McKinney, Brian; Patil, Vishal; Batchelor, Nicholas; Day, Christopher; Finch, Louise; Gibson, Charlie; Grayling, Matthew; Hubble, Sheena; Key, William; Knight, Thomas; Loosley, Alexander; Margetts, Paul; Stewart, Hannah; Bewley, Jeremy; Hurley, Katrina; Murphy, Ruth; Philpott, Catherine; Pollock, Kathryn; Sweet, Katie; Thomas, Matthew; Tucker, Katy; Windsor, David; Conway, Daniel; Gold, Steve; Quraishi, Tanviha; Cupitt, Jason; Baddeley, Sally; Brown, John David; Foo, Irwin; Mantle, Damien; Carvalho, Peter; Huddart, Sam; Kirk-Bayley, Justin; Smith, Rebecca; Milligan, Lisa; Poulose, Sonia; Sarkar, Som; Nolan, Jerry; Pedley, Emma; Padkin, Andrew; Pesian, Siamak; Rajamanickam, Satish; Ramkumar, Konnur; Thomas, Jerry; Crayford, Alison; Turner, Angus; Bottrill, Fiona; Webb, Stephen; Jhanji, Shaman; MacCallum, Niall; Wessels, Kate; Wigmore, Tim; Meikle, Alistair; Wilson, Stephen; White, Stuart; Bonnett, Andrew; Rushton, Andrew; Williams, Colin; Zuzan, Oliver; Hall, Andrew; Montgomery, Jane; Piggot, Ailie; Read, Richard; Stocker, Mary; Tamm, Tiina; Agarwal, Banwari; Ward, Stephen; Brown, Lucy; Joy, Manju; Venkatesh, Suresh; Hughes, Thomas; Mitchell-Inwang, Christine; Zsisku, Lajos; Roy, Alistair; Hooper, Victoria; Mouland, Johanna; Nightingale, Jeremy; Rose, Steve; Chiam, Patrick; Chohan, Harnita; Dickson, Chris; Gibb, Sarah; Higham, Charley; Harvey, Caroline; Janarthanan, Chandra; Jones, Laura; Kapoor, Avinash; Moll, Mark; Roberts, Louise; Saunders, David; Arnold, Glenn; Gibbs, Claire; Jhurgursing, Mhairi; Pierro, Dena; Pritchard, Frances; Doyle, Patrick; Templeton, Maie; Wilson, Robert; Zantua, Kim; Collyer, Thomas; Featherstone, James; Worton, Rachael; Bruce, Jean; McGuigan, Kate; Price, Grant; Moreton, Sarah; Pulletz, Mark; Anderson, Helen; Baxter, Ian; Beckingsale, Alex; Callaghan, Mark; Datta, Ansu; Dawson, Jo; Gollogly, Jackit; Izod, Chris; Lobaz, Steve; MacFie, Caroline; Patel, Manju; Payne, Heather; Singh, Raj; Timms, Gemma; McLeod, Shaun; O'Brian, Peter; Horner, Elspeth; Joshi, Vivekananda; Stuart-Smith, Karen; Seale, Tania; Bolger, Clare; Collins, Hannah; Ekins, Emma; Golder, Kim; Hawkins, Lesley; Jonas, Max; Linford, Karen; Wadams, Beverley; Beach, Madeleine; Vizcaychipi, Marcela; Jewsbury, William; Davies, Simon; Balaji, Packianathaswamy; Kangaraj, Muthuraj; Pissay, Nagesh; Smith, Neil; Gopalakrishnan, Senthilkumar; MacKinnon, John; Strandvik, Gustav; Francis, Ruth; Jennings, Adrian; Keating, Matthew; Kumar, Sajith; Leese, Sarah; Magee, Cliona; Pilsbury, Jane; Ralph, James; Riddington, David; Sachdeva, Rajneesh; Snelson, Catherine; Vasanth, Suresh; Wilde, Judith; Lavender, Beth; Lyons, Rachel; Watters, Malcolm; Adams, Tim; Dyer, Simon; Tindall, Lucy; Claxton, Andrew; Netke, Meenu; Akouds, Esam; Bates, Debrah; Gallagher, Heather; Hatton, Jonathan; Holroyd, William; Mitra, Atideb; Nurse, Trudy; Reed, Deborah; Desikan, Somi; Barber, Russell; Childs, Sophie; O'Carroll-Kuehn, Britta; Wyldbore, Mark; Al-Abdaly, Ayad; Amatya, Suman; Bhaskaran, Sherly; Chandan, Garud; Chaudhry, Suman; Chikungwa, Moses; Earnshaw, Greg; Grewal, Moni; Haque, Shamimul; Hawkins, John; Javaid, Ahmed; Jackson, Clare; Kamel, Miriam; Marla, Ruchira; Mculloch, Dori Ann; Parker, Tom; Salib, Yussof; Saravanmuthu, Ramesh; Secker, Chris; Sockalingam, Siva; Taylor, Anne; Austine, Pauline; Kanade, Vrushali; Paal, Dora; Sam Mok, May Un; Burtenshaw, Andrew; Davis, Laura; Ellahee, Parvez; Freeman, David; Pierson, Richard; Wollaston, Julie; Karmarkar, Amara; Ball, Clare; Calton, Emily; Maxwell, Louise; Walker, Rachel; Bland, Martin; Bullock, Lynne; Harrison-Briggs, Donna; Hodge, Paul; Krige, Anton; Dempsey, Ged; Hammell, Claire; Loveridge, Robert; Parker, Robert; Snell, Jane; Wright, Carl; Baker, Andy; Barr, Katharine; Belcher, Alex; Bonnington, Sam; Bougeard, Anne Marie; Fitzgerald, Emma; Ford, Rachael; Gillard, Chantal; Griffiths, Liz; Greenberg, Lizzie; Huber, Jonathan; Mathieu, Steve; Richardson, Neil; Tompsett, Laura; White, Nigel; Patel, Santosh; Corner, Victoria; Thomas, Richard; Trodd, Dawn; Wilson, Jennifer; Copley, Ed; Flutter, Laura; Hulme, Jonathan; Susarla, Jay; Thwaites, Alison; Jayasundera, Suraj; McAfee, Sean; Chantler, Jonathan; McKechnie, Stuart; Neely, Julia; Mouton, Ronelle; Scarth, Edward; Soar, Jasmeet; Buss, Joanne; Currie, Vicki; Sange, Mansoor; Kuttler, Anja; Power, Fiona; Alexander, David; Dunne, Kevin; Shinner, Guy; Black, Euan; Haldane, Grant; Kerr, Jennie; Saran, Taj; Ward, Geraldine; Jefferies, Fiona; Alexander, Peter; Royle, Alison; Nahla, Farid; Bowles, Tim; Gregory, Maggie; Ahern, Rebecca; Cartlidge, David; Craker, Lloyd; Thompson, Christopher; Bidd, Heena; Giles, Julian; Manser, Amanda; Parry, Gareth; Chan, Peter; Das, Dinesh; Fahmy, Nisreen; Higgins, David; Khader, Ahmed; Stone, Alex; Leonardi, Silvia; Rose, Oliver; Bright, Elizabeth; Ercole, Ari; Amir Rafi, Muhammed; Ramasamy, Radhika; Sheshgiri, Bengeri; Merrill, Colin; Page, Valerie; Walker, Elaine; Harris, Stephen; Hughes, Sarah; Morrison, Alan; Razouk, Khaled; Ayman, Mustafa; Jakeman, Alicia; Mowatt, Chris; Paananen, Sami.

In: Lancet, Vol. 380, No. 9847, 2012, p. 1059-1065.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

Pearse, RM, Moreno, RP, Bauer, P, Pelosi, P, Metnitz, P, Spies, C, Vallet, B, Vincent, JL, Hoeft, A, Rhodes, A, Fagnoul, D, van Obbergh, L, Al-Subaie, N, Arif, F, Cashman, J, Cecconi, M, Edsell, M, Fossati, N, Hammond, SJ, Hamilton, M, Lonsdale, D, Moran, C, Rhodes, A, Siegmueller, C, Velzeboer, F, Wong, P, Awlakpui, E, Scheidemann, M, Wittmann, M, Damster, S, Golder, K, Hewson, R, Januszewska, M, Leva, B, Ramos, V, Hoste, E, Huyghens, L, Jacobs, R, Van Mossevelde, V, Opdenacker, G, Poelaert, J, Spapen, H, Leleu, K, Rijckaert, D, De Decker, K, Foubert, L, De Neve, N, Biston, P, Piagnerelli, M, Collin, V, den Blauwen, N, Clauwaert, C, De Crop, L, Hoste, E, Verbeke, A, Derumeaux, P, Gardin, C, Kindt, S, Louage, S, Verhamme, B, Druwé, P, Lahaye, I, Rosseel, F, Rutsaert, R, Vanlinthout, L, De Kock, M, Forget, P, Georges, P, Grosu, I, Kahn, D, Lois, F, Momeni, M, Pospiech, A, Yemnga, B, Jadoul, JL, Malbrain, M, Bosinceanu, D, Collard, E, Jorens, P, Reyntiens, D, Smitz, C, Vercauteren, M, Goranović, T, Mazul-Sunko, B, Toplice, K, Oremuš, K, Bešlić, G, Duzel, V, Hauptman, A, Peremin, S, Šribar, A, Župčić, M, Brod, S, Mirković, I, Šarić Bauer, Z, Belavić, M, Blažanin, B, Katušin, ML, Brozović Krijan, A, Mišković, P, Šimić-Korać, N, Topić, J, Žilić, A, Žuni, J, Acan, I, Adanić, M, Ivanov, N, Pavičić Šarić, J, Tomulić, K, Visković, N, Bošnjak, S, Haršanji Drenjančevic, I, Kristek, G, Kvolik, S, Markić, S, Stojanovic Rakipovic, A, Katarina Tot, O, Venzera-Azenic, D, Kalagac Fabris, L, Bačak-Kocman, I, Balenović, I, Bandić, D, Judith Deutsch, PA, Divjak, L, Filipović, IG, Gužvinec, Z, Krznarić, Z, Lončarić, Y, Magaš, JV, Mitrović, M, Okić, M, Pavlek, M, Ramov, E, Rezek, K, Sekulić, A, Tomasevic, B, Mirić, M, Tomašević, A, Tomić Mahečić, T, Vrbanović, V, Bobinac, M, Božić, A, Debelic, D, Frkovic, V, Batinica, IM, Baranović, S, Gavranović, Ž, Kikec, M, Maldini, B, Marić, S, Agnić, I, Delić, N, Dropulić, N, Kljaković Gašpić, T, Ilić, D, Ivančev, B, Karanović, N, Kuščević, D, Marović, Z, Milić, M, Nevešćanin, A, Petković, T, Smoje, M, Brozović, G, Goranović, T, Jelisavac, M, Matolić, M, Mazul-Sunko, B, Oberhofer, D, Marija Pavičić, A, Šakić, K, Delija Bozovic, M, Kotorac Krecek, Z, Krobot, R, Andabaka, T, Bratanić, M, Dzepina, O, Kraljev, M, Šeric, J, Šimurina, T, Grujić, R, Nacevski-Bulaja, B, Barižon, M, Danira, V, Dražen, B, Dušanka, K, Bašić Halužan, M, Joško, Ž, Katica, R, Labor, M, Grgurević Marinković, T, Mihovilčević, D, Marija, B, Srečko, M, Vranković, S, Kyprianou, T, Kyprianou, T, Neophytou, K, Cerny, V, Cvachovec, K, Belikova, B, Drab, M, Hudacek, K, Krikava, I, Stourac, P, Zadrazilova, K, Bicek, V, Brabcová, M, Klozová, R, Vajter, J, Vymazal, T, Toft, P, Blichfeldt, L, Dilling Hansen, B, Moller, K, Sylvest Nielsen, J, Frederiksen, J, Dohn Andersen, J, Peter Kühne, J, Leivdal, S, Stendell, L, Simonsen, M, Konrad Zoltowski, M, Salman Ali, Z, Freundlich, M, Pilypaite, J, Groes Clausen, N, Toft, P, Thorup, L, Hansen, F, Bestle, M, Steen Hansen, C, Afshari, A, Bastholm Bille, A, Lefort, M, Secher, EL, Liboriussen, L, Herodes, V, Härma, E, Marvet, K, Pool, K, Kallas, P, Mägi, TK, Sütt, J, Vijar, K, Visk, E, Vinnal, M, Ellermaa, J, Liibusk, L, Tikkerberi, A, Falk, I, Mällo, E, Talving, J, Pettilä, V, Hovilehto, S, Kirsi, A, Mustola, S, Tiainen, P, Toivonen, J, Dabnell, S, Kaminski, T, Sysimetsa, A, Kaukonen, M, Silvasti, P, Vainio, K, Lund, V, Sjövall, S, Saarinen, K, Viitanen, M, Ahonen, T, Alaspää, A, Zittling, R, Saarinen, A, Moisander, A, Wagner, B, Laru-Sompa, R, Elomaa, E, Lavonen, L, Nevantaus, J, Geier, K, Kavasmaa, T, Koorits, U, Kubjas, M, Lauritsalo, S, Ottelin, L, Palve, M, Pynnönen, J, Rääbis, I, Saarelainen, M, Heikkilä, T, Kontula, T, Lehtimäki, M, Liimatainen, J, Moilanen-Oikarinen, M, Pakarinen, M, Palanne, R, Seppänen, H, Pulkkinen, A, Vääräniemi, H, Koskenkari, J, Sälkiö, S, Vakkala, M, Koskue, T, Loisa, P, Laitio, R, Hautamäki, R, Koivisto, SP, Futier, E, Lefrant, JY, Leon, A, Bonnet, F, Marret, E, Spielvogel, C, Papageorgiou, C, Szymkiewicz, O, Tounou-Akue, F, Aubrun, F, Bonnet, A, Gazon, M, Guiraud, M, Laurent, V, Tachon, G, Demars, N, Dumenil, AS, Mercier, F, Landais, A, Mentec, H, Bazin, M, Futier, E, Gonnu, S, Petit, A, Albaladejo, P, Almeras, L, Bataillard, A, Rossi-Blancher, M, Yves Lefrant, J, Barthel, F, Hallel, D, Sbai, H, Khalifeh, P, Lidzborski, L, Jully, M, Platon, E, Pottecher, J, Baumgarten, R, Schultz, C, ElMiloudi, F, Lefebvre, J, Waton, K, Sprunck, A, Steib, A, Thibaud, A, Thuet, V, Kieffer, V, Dubois-Vallaud, D, Jacob, L, Becanne, X, Cherfaoui, S, Gauzit, R, Godier, A, Lakhdari, M, Samma, C, Bigeon, JY, Burtin, P, Halchini, C, Lacroix, M, Pinna, F, Barbes, A, Just, B, Mateu, P, Benayoun, L, Berger, P, Granier, N, Francois Perrigault, P, Libert, N, De Rudnicki, S, Merat, S, Bourdet, B, Ferré, F, Minville, V, Piriou, V, Rague, P, Wallet, F, Lebuffe, G, Desbordes, J, Robin, E, Ichai, C, Orban, JC, Marx, G, Sander, M, Gottschalk, A, Piontek, A, Unterberg, M, Hilpert, J, Kees, M, Triltsch, A, Wiegand-Löhnert, C, Glöckner, C, Hohn, A, Rose, E, Schröder, S, Wiese, O, Ramminger, A, Dresden, C, de Abreu, MG, Heller, A, Marx, C, Neidel, J, Goldmann, A, von Heymann, C, Laetsch, B, Maahs, E, Scholz, L, Frenzel, D, Massarat, K, Lenhart, FP, Reichle, F, Rudlof, K, Borchers, F, Buettner, C, Schmutzler, M, Burgard, G, Lucht, A, Wagner, J, Pilge, S, Schneider, G, Untergehrer, G, Bis, B, Krassler, J, Dittmann, J, Haberkorn, J, Eberitsch, J, Eberitsch, K, Nippraschk, T, Wepler, U, Engelen, WC, Nau, C, Scholler, A, Schüttler, J, Wintzheimer, S, Bloos, F, Braune, A, Fergen, D, Ludewig, K, Paxian, M, Reinhart, K, Graf, N, Schwarzkopf, K, Berger, K, Habicher, M, Kasperiunaite, R, Savelsberg, S, Krep, H, Reindl, M, Weber, M, Bauer, W, Bingold, F, Christ, S, Friederich, P, Kaviani, R, Auer, P, Bonnländer, G, Drescher, J, Braun, R, Eichenauer, T, Kerner, J, Bierbaum, K, Brünner, H, Grond, S, Perez-Platz, U, Andresen, B, Linstedt, U, Stegmann, N, Erkens, U, Kopcke, J, Meyer, A, Brestrich, H, Ernst, S, Merkel, S, Krieger, L, Luers, F, Weyland, A, Noeldge-Schomburg, G, Menckie, T, Wasmund, C, Bredtmann, RD, Erler, I, Raufhake, C, Haumann, C, Möllemann, A, Oehmichen, U, Sergejewa, O, Lehning, B, Czeslick, E, Geyer, M, Malcharek, M, Sablotzki, A, Stier, M, Feld, F, Marx, G, Rossaint, R, Simon, V, Armaganidis, A, Koulenti, D, Kotanidou, A, Nanas, S, Papastylianou, A, Psevdi, A, Stathopoulos, A, Voulas, A, Kanna, E, Koutsikou, A, Moustaka, A, Chovas, A, Komnos, A, Zafiridis, T, Franses, J, Lavrentieva, A, Koraki, E, Katsenos, C, Flora Kasianidou, M, Nasopoulou, P, Spyropoulou, E, Gousia, C, Katsanoulas, C, Lathyris, D, Kyriazopoulos, G, Sfyras, D, Tsirogianni, A, Armaganidis, A, Kostopanagiotou, G, Koulenti, D, Lignos, M, Matsota, P, Christopoulos, C, Mouratidou, A, Vrettou, E, Boufidis, S, Moka, E, Arnaoutoglou, E, Koulouras, V, Nakos, G, Papathanakos, G, Anthopoulos, G, Choutas, G, Karapanos, D, Tzani, V, Gkiokas, G, Nastos, K, Nikolakopoulos, F, Dragoumanis, C, Nikitidis, N, Pneumatikos, I, Theodorou, V, Zacharouli, D, Kandi, S, Tasopoulos, K, Arvaniti, K, Matamis, D, Mplougoura, E, Petropoulou, P, Soumpasis, I, Amaniti, E, Giannakou-Peftoulidou, M, Gkeka, E, Soultati, I, Kokinou, M, Papatheodorou, L, Stafylaraki, M, Giasnetsova, T, Gritsi-Gerogianni, N, Kydona, C, Kiskira, O, Koulentis, I, Apsokardos, A, Dimitropoulos, K, Soldatou, O, Nathanail, C, Papazotos, A, Tsakas, P, Clouva-Molyvdas, PM, Kolotoura, A, Sartzi, M, Papanikolaou, S, Polakis, P, Karatzas, S, Kyparissi, A, Papavasilopoulou, T, Koukoubani, T, Mastora, E, Spyropoulou-Pagdatoglou, K, Nyktari, V, Malliotakis, P, Papaioannou, A, Bekos, V, Maragkou, E, Spring, A, Evagelatos, S, Ioakeimidou, A, Noulas, N, Molnár, Z, Csüllög, E, Elekes, E, Molnár, T, Katona, Z, Kremer, I, Miko, A, Csomos, A, Galambos, Z, Szucs, A, Nyikos, G, Szekeres, G, Szabo, E, Kranitz, K, Simon, M, Szigeti, J, Gaál, E, Havas, A, Ille, A, Bráz, K, Nagy, G, Sigurdsson, G, Sigurbjörnsson, FT, Sigurdsson, GH, Kárason, S, Edda Sigurdardottir, E, Blöndal, Á, Gunnarsson, B, Westbrook, A, Broderick, A, Hafeez, P, Hanumanthaiah, D, Brohan, J, O'Chroinin, D, Bailey, K, Ramamoorthy, K, Doyle, Y, Freir, N, O'Rourke, J, Jonson, P, Saeed, S, Hayes, I, Loughrey, J, Frohlich, S, McCauley, N, Ryan, D, Fitzpatrick, G, Kevin, L, Thomas, J, Warde, B, Woolhead, A, Duggan, M, Egan, C, Crowley, S, Lebese, S, Bergin, A, Westbrook, A, Page, R, Collins, D, McKenny, M, Della Rocca, G, Grasso, S, Bresciani, A, Carmino, L, Ghelfi, S, Lorenzelli, L, Teresa Novelli, M, Pescarmona, C, Roasio, A, Gatta, A, Nastasi, M, Sanseverino, M, Tinti, C, Bianchin, A, Tormena, M, Franco, A, Marini, F, Di Mauro, P, Rapido, F, Tommasino, C, Bellotti, F, Boninsegna, D, Castellani, G, Sances, D, Spano, G, Tredici, S, Vezzoli, D, Fucecchio, I, Bacci, A, Coppini, R, Dell'unto, S, Mori, E, Rosa Stanzani, M, Tosi, M, Collareta, M, Forfori, F, Franchi, M, Mancino, G, Battistella, M, Baricocchi, E, Bona, F, Debernardi, F, Giacoletto, G, Iacobellis, A, Massucco, P, Moselli, N, Muratore, A, Palomba, G, Sardo, E, De Simone, M, Suita, L, Zocca, E, Bucci, B, Della Corte, F, Piciucco, T, Viarengo, V, Bettelli, G, Cantarini, E, Giampieri, M, Tanfani, A, Recchia, E, Bignami, E, Bruno, G, Costagliola, R, Gandolfi, A, Greco, M, Lembo, R, Monti, G, Nicelli, E, Pasculli, N, Turi, S, Della Rocca, G, Baroselli, A, Brazzoni, M, Buttazzoni, M, Buttera, S, Centonze, C, Serena, G, Spagnesi, L, Toretti, I, Vilardi, A, Zearo, E, Arpino, I, Baraldi, S, Guarnerio, C, Molene, V, Concetta Monea, M, Vaccarisi, E, Vicari, L, Albante, A, Aversano, M, Loiacono, C, Marandola, M, Fusari, M, Petrucci, N, Galla, A, Mascia, A, Primieri, P, Di Noto, A, Gratarola, A, Molin, A, Spagnolo, L, Spena, C, Calligaro, P, Marchiotto, S, Merlini, A, Pedrazzoli, E, Perina, G, Visentin, R, Fumagalli, R, Garbagnati, A, Manetti, B, Snaier, C, Somaini, M, Farnia, A, Nani, R, Pierantonio, N, De Michele, M, Grasso, S, Gazzanelli, S, Marandola, M, Pugliese, F, Ruberto, F, Bergamini, E, Tassinati, T, Capuzzo, M, Cirillo, V, Tufano, R, Oggioni, R, Parrini, V, Brunori, E, Capone, M, Carbone, L, Corradetti, F, Elisei, D, Fiorentino, S, Francesconi, M, Gattari, D, Gorgoglione, M, Lacobone, E, Minnucci, F, Montironi, C, Riccioni, G, Tappata, G, Zompanti, V, Verdenelli, P, Cerutti, E, Marco Ranieri, V, Golubovska, I, Grigorjevs, S, Rikmane, M, Rozkalne, D, Stepanovs, J, Suba, O, Golubovska, I, Kazune, S, Miscuk, A, Nemme, J, Oss, P, Sipylaite, J, Macas, A, Ragaisis, V, Kontrimaviciute, E, Tomkute, G, Boerma, C, Fleur Kramer, I, Poeze, M, Maria, J, Pelzer, G, Winsser, L, Nijsten, M, Schoorl, M, Spanjersberg, R, Buhre, W, Dieleman, S, van Klei, W, Bouw, M, Pickkers, P, van der Marieke, A, Schreiner, F, Zandvliet, R, van den Berg, R, De Wit, E, Keijzer, C, Hollmann, M, Preckel, B, van Acker, G, Dennesen, P, Veld, B, Kuijpers-Visser, A, Inan, T, Koopman-van Gemert, A, Ponssen, H, Boerma, C, Brouwer, T, Koopmans, M, van Bommel, J, van Duijn, D, van der Hoven, B, Ormskerk, P, Beck, O, Schiere, S, Reidinga, A, Venema, A, Hoogendoorn, M, Olthof, K, Flaatten, H, Jammer, I, Flaatten, H, Jammer, I, Dokka, V, Arne Monsen, S, Marius Ytrebo, L, Noursadeghi, M, Shahzad, A, Dagfinn Boksasp, O, Roiss, C, Frank Strietzel, H, Gina, A, Berntsen, S, Haugland, H, Ove Vingsnes, S, Axelsson, P, Risom Olsen, T, Katre, S, Aakeroey, K, Mikstacki, A, Tamowicz, B, Boziłow, D, Goch, R, Grabowski, P, Kupisiak, J, Małłek, M, Szyca, R, Kostyrka, W, Choma, R, Jankowski, G, Kościelniak, W, Pietraszek, P, Szarowar, B, Matos, R, França, C, Pais Lacerda, A, Ormonde, L, Rosa, R, Pereira, I, Vitor, P, Completo Bento, H, Raquel Lopes, M, Carvalho, M, Faria, M, Cláudia de Sousa, A, de Freitas, P, Almeida, E, Mealha, R, Vicente, R, Monte, R, Rua, F, Barros, N, Esteves, F, Gouveia Pinheiro, CM, Real, V, Miguel Oliveira, V, Fátima Oliveira, M, Martins, I, Pedro Saraiva, J, Pedro Assunção, J, Bártolo, A, Carvalho, A, Correia, C, Martins, S, Milheiro, R, Diaz, A, Imelda Gonçalves, M, Ribeiro, R, Estilita, J, Glória, C, de Almeida, J, Barros, F, Ramos, A, Camara, M, Richard Maul, E, Nobrega, J, Langner, A, Faria Maia, D, Afonso, O, Faria, F, Serra, S, Manuela Botelho, M, Ferreira, P, Mourão, L, Vintém Oliveira, A, Resende, M, Aleman, M, Fonseca, J, Isidoro, M, de Meneses, H, Pêgas, A, Pereira, J, Pereira, L, Ramos, B, Matos, F, Matos, R, Gonçalves Castro, MDL, Martins, A, Ramos, C, de Sousa, M, Bento, L, Botas, C, Lopes, V, Mendes, R, Grigoras, I, Blaj, M, Damian, M, Lupusoru, A, Ristescu, I, Codreanu, M, Diaconescu, C, Nistor, A, Stanescu Stelian, D, Streanga, L, Berneanu, M, Bordeianu, C, Florenta, C, Iacob, A, Nicoleta Lupu, M, Mocanu, I, Moraru, C, Meran, C, Nicolae, B, Sandu, M, Turcanu, R, Epure, F, Grigore, M, Hotaranu, C, Popescu, N, Baban, O, Baciu, M, Ciobanu, A, Ioan Denciu, C, Gurau, V, Maftei, I, Moldovan, I, Ungureanu, L, Bogdan, P, Corneci, D, Dinu, M, Madalina, D, Rely, M, Silvius, N, Tomescu, D, Gabriela, D, Adrian Dinescu, S, Calin, M, Ionescu, D, Margarit, S, Vasian, H, Albu, C, Balasa, C, Cadrigati, A, Dragulescu, D, Gavra, L, Hentia, C, Macarie, C, Manescu, M, Nediglea, I, Ocica, D, Ovidiu, B, Papurica, M, Plavat, C, Popa, C, Ramneantu, M, Sandesc, D, Sandici, Z, Sarandan, M, Belciu, I, Tincu, E, Ursu, I, Aignatoaie, M, Huzuneanu, M, Cocu, S, Hagau, N, Ciubotaru, R, Copotoiu, SM, Copotoiu, R, Ioana, G, Kovacs, J, Leonard, A, Szederjesi, I, Genoveva, V, Mosnegutu, S, Surbatovic, M, Djordjevic, D, Djordjevic, B, Grujic, K, Jovanovic, D, Krstic-Lecic, I, Obradovic, J, Zeba, S, Jevdjic, J, Miletic, M, Zunic, F, Bulasevic, A, Brko, R, Gazibegovic, N, Kendrisic, M, Vojinovic, R, Firment, J, Zahorec, R, Capková, J, Firment, J, Grochova, M, Trenkler, S, Griger, M, Zahorec, R, Bakosova, E, Kvasnica, M, Saniova, B, Sulaj, M, Zacharovska, A, Simkova, A, Číková, A, Gebhardtova, A, Hanuljaková, S, Koutun, J, Martonová, A, Žilinčárová, V, Galkova, K, Krbila, S, Sobona, V, Ocenasova, M, Novak-Jankovic, V, Novak-Jankovic, V, Stecher, A, Stivan, F, Grynyuk, A, Damjanovska, M, Kostadinov, I, Knezevic, M, Malivojevic, M, Borovsak, Z, Kamenik, M, Mekiš, D, Osojnik, I, Kosec, L, Ostojič Kapš, S, Aleksic, D, Gerjevič, B, Kalan, K, Ursic, T, Aldecoa, C, Montejo González, J, Artigas, A, Garcia, A, Lisi, A, Perez, I, Perez, G, Poch, N, Vaquer, S, Balciscueta, G, Barrasa, H, Cabanes, S, Maynar, J, Poveda, Y, Quintano Rodero, A, Vallejo, A, Duque, P, Garcia-Bunger, B, Adoracion Elvira, M, María Lajara, A, Palencia, M, Ramos, R, Saez Fernandez, A, Tirapu León, J, Iza López, J, Yoldi Murillo, F, Turumbay Ramirez, E, Unzué Rico, P, Patricia, M, Vizcaíno, M, Bernat Álvarez, MJ, Planas Real, K, Mas Serra, A, Aracil, N, Menendez Bodega, B, Fernández García, R, Álvarez García, M, Gordon, BDLQ, Gutiérrez Jodrá, A, De Santos López, A, Llavador Ros, JJ, Ayala Soto, R, Sepúlveda, I, Pascual Díez, E, Fernández Fernández, L, Soria Gulina, C, Pérez Arviza, L, Fernandez, LM, Río Gómez, A, Alonso Martínez, C, Rodríguez Rodríguez, AB, Lopez Soto, C, Aldecoa, C, Garcia, C, Lorenzo, M, Pinilla, E, Rico, J, Ruperez, I, Alonso, E, Leira, F, Emilio Maseda, DP, Royo, C, Villagran, J, Murillo Candi, G, Eduardo Esteva, G, Mansilla Folgado, R, Joan Fornaguera, N, Calonge Montse, P, Sape Prat, A, Sintes, D, Arteta Arteta, D, García Delgado, H, Fajardo López-Cuervo, J, López, MC, Ramírez, A, José Saldaña, F, Aliste, P, Hermira Anchuelo, A, García Campos, A, Catalán, M, García Gómez, M, Gonzalez Gonzalaez, O, López López, E, Real Navacerrada, I, de Quevedo, SA, Gonzalez Serrano, M, Silvestre, FPC, Martinez Torrente, F, Arocas, B, Pastor Martinez, E, Soro, M, Maroto, F, Robledo Algarra, R, Silla Aleixandre, I, Argente, GR, Lleó, AB, Rubio, AV, Vicente Sánchez, JL, Enríquez Valcárcel, I, Balust, C, Balust, J, Borrat, X, Jose Carretero, M, Gracia, I, Matute, P, Mercadal, J, Pujol, R, Tena, B, Ubre, M, Dorda Albalad, D, Muñoz Alcaide, C, Caballero, J, Camps Cervantes, A, de Nadal Clanchet, M, Montferrer Estruch, N, Ballvé Ferrer, M, Lacasta Fornells, A, Terrer Galera, E, Garcia Martinez, I, Manrique Muñoz, S, Pelavski, A, Tormos Perez, P, Gonzalez Posada, MA, de Prat, IC, Rello, J, García Serrano, L, Naya Sieiro, JM, Silva, L, Colomina Sole, MJ, Biarnes Suñé, A, Rochera Villach, I, Gómez Herreras, JI, Poves, R, Martinez Rafael, B, Martinez Almeida, I, Fernandez Collates, A, Jose Bartolomé, M, Cimadevilla, B, González González, AM, Rabanal Llevot, JM, de Terán Mira, JCD, González Molina, B, Pardo, S, López Sánchez, C, Williams, M, Zaldibar, E, Muñoz Corsini, L, Rodríguez Fraile, JR, de la Lastra, M, Kabiri Sacramento, M, López Saña, FJ, Trenado Ålvarez, J, Cantón Bulnes, ML, Gándara Carrasco, V, Crespo, MDRM, Narváez Cubillos, D, Laza Laza, E, Pérez, MDPH, Arenzana Seisdedos, Á, Fernández Torres, B, Santos Ampuero, M, Chicot Llano, M, Mata, E, Munoz, M, Orts, M, Planas, A, Ramasco, F, Roman, C, Varela Durán, M, Fernandez, SDR, Sanduende Otero, Y, Lopez Pineiro, S, Barreiro Pardal, C, Fernández Alcantud, J, Ayuso Antolinos, M, Barrios, F, Collantes Casanova, A, Ruiz Castro, M, Infantes Crespo, B, Lancha Felipe, U, Liceras Fuster, M, Sanz García, M, Herrero Garrote, B, Moreno Gonzalez, R, Montes Granero, MJ, de la Guía, CL, Chaves López, R, de Frutos López, S, Marco Martinez, JJ, Garcia Mostaza, A, Jiménez Moreno, A, Riquelme Osado, I, Bardina Pastor, A, Peña, R, Rustarazo Pérez, M, Aliaño Piña, M, Aranda Romero, C, Rodríguez, ER, Pedroviejo Sáez, V, Safatle, F, Hernández Salvan, J, Galán Sampedro, M, de la Torre, PA, Pérez Toro, J, Lasa Unzúe, C, José Vargas, M, Garcia Bernal, D, Echevarria, M, Ubeda Iglesias, A, Loza, A, Rodriguez Morillo, A, Diaz Serrano, P, Barrientos Sevilla, FC, Cacho, E, Calderón, R, Dufur, M, Marginet, C, Monedero, P, José Yepes, M, Rellán Alvarez, L, Fernández Carballal, F, Pensado Castiñeiras, A, Dieguez García, P, Ramos López, L, Rama Maceiras, P, Martínez Puente, MS, Rey Rilo, MT, Trujillo Alonso, AE, Rodríguez Fernández, S, Omaña García, R, Pérez García, A, Bello Puentes, R, Nunez Aguado, D, Lopez Carballo, C, Fernandez Fernandez, R, Toledo Presedo, A, de Rabago, RBD, Rodriguez Velasco, A, Jiménez Capel, Y, Fernández Cortés, A, Martínez García, E, Martinez Gimeno, L, Klamburg, J, Castillo Omedas, R, González Núñez, M, Llubià Maristany, C, Moret Ruiz, E, Artigas, X, Castrillón, S, Espinosa, N, Gomez-Caro, AM, Illa, S, India, I, Martín-Huerta, B, Moral, V, Moreno, M, Iglesias Fernández, C, Fernández García, V, Picatto Hernández, P, Honrubia Checa, AA, Salvatierra Diaz, D, Linero Noguera, M, Pujol Varela, I, González Gallego, M, Martínez García, O, Ariño Irujo, JJ, González Perrino, C, Rey Picazo, J, López Timoneda, F, Manzanero Arroyo, M, Albalá Blanco, I, Martínez Borja, M, Martín Burcio, S, Martinez Castro, N, Puente Cerdeiriña, A, de la Torre Concostrina, M, Viñas Cristina, M, Dorado Díaz, T, Avellanosa Esteruelas, J, Ingelmo Ingelmo, I, Duran Insuga, P, Claros Llamas, E, Martín Lopez, JJ, Beltran Martín, M, Elías Martín, E, Ureta Mesa, E, Loren Monterde, M, Alonso Montoiro, P, Gonzalez Móstoles, ML, Velasco Olarte, E, Martínez Pérez, A, Domínguez Perez, F, Serrano Romero, A, Parise Rous, D, Mané Ruiz, N, Palomo Ruiz, JA, Ruigomez Saiz, A, Terol, ADLV, Candela Toha, A, Alvarez Utrera, F, Alberdi, F, Elósegui, I, García, J, Marco Garde, P, Itziar Mintegui, E, García Sáez, I, Salas, E, Zabarte, M, Diaz-Boladeras, RM, Mora-Guevara, E, Ferreras Zamora, J, Bonet, A, Salo, L, Salinas, U, Zaballos, J, Abella Alvarez, A, Jimenez Garrido, C, Hita Roa, JR, Gordo Vidal, F, Garcia-Egea, J, Zamora Elson, M, Seron-Arbeloa, C, Mendiola Asensio, MA, Gastaldo Simeón, R, Muñoz Alameda, LE, Oeding Angulo, G, Aranzubia, M, Juan Arcas, J, Arevalo, J, Quesada Belvert, B, Pérez Calvo, C, Cremades, M, Crespo, P, Cuarental, A, Del Olmo, M, Turrión Fernández, P, Garcia Vega, JLFGI, Herrera, E, Alcala Llorente, MA, Martin Rabes, C, de Maeyer, AG, Pérez Marquez, M, López Mendoza, D, Milicua Muñoz, JM, Arias Martínez, N, Santos Oviedo, A, Benavent Garrigues, P, Alonso Íñigo, J, Tormo Ferrandiz, S, Sanchez-Morcillo, S, Lafuente Sánchez, M, Marqués Parra, A, Gomar Vidal, S, Montoiro Allué, R, Zalba Etayo, B, Bustamante Rodriguez, R, Martin Villen, L, Molla Jimenez, C, de Zayas, RS, Dolera Moreno, C, SanJose Pacheco, F, Anton Pascual, JL, Tejera Gude, F, Manteiga Riestra, E, Cota Delgado, F, de la Torre Prados, MV, Barrios, J, Cervera-Montes, M, García-Sanz, M, García, V, Sanmiguel, G, López Álvaro, J, Bornay Barrachima, B, Romero Bermejo, FJ, Martinez Garcia, AGFP, Navarro Ramírez, C, Gómez Ramos, J, Angel Samaniego, L, Belenguer-Muncharaz, A, Ferrándiz-Selles, A, Mateu-Campos, ML, Domínguez, D, Espinosa, E, León, T, Ojeda Betancor, N, Garcia Cortes, J, Díaz Díaz, JJ, Manzano Canalechevarria, A, Fores Novales, B, Garcia Peña, JM, Rodriguez Delgado, T, Santamaria Roquerio, B, Gomez Sainz, JJ, Tebar Soto, T, Chew, M, Seeman-Lodding, H, Dahm, P, Odenstedt Hergès, H, Lundborg, C, Seeman-Lodding, H, Söndergaard, S, Rylander, C, Sari, F, Oscarsson Tibblin, A, Adolfsson, A, Klarin, B, Schrey, S, Chew, M, Merisson, E, Rydén, J, Britt Divander, M, Hedin, A, Hedlund, D, Axelsson Lindkvist, M, Jawad, M, Layous, L, Wernerman, J, Björne, H, Brattström, O, Olheden, S, Oldner, A, Sellden, E, Walder, B, Wickboldt, N, Wickboldt, N, Rossi, A, Steiner, L, Djurdjevic, M, Lussmann, R, Geisen, M, Hofer, C, Turina, M, Grocott, M, Goldhill, D, Everett, L, Harris, K, Wright, M, Adams, D, Alderson, L, Baker, J, Christie, I, Ferguson, C, Hill, M, Holmes, K, Hutton, A, Minto, G, Moor, P, Porter, A, Struthers, R, Akotia, N, Belhaj, A, Chang, S, Collantes, E, Eigener, K, Husband, M, Khan, A, Kong, ML, Jane McAlees, E, MacDonald, N, Niebrzegowska, E, Parnell, W, Smith, A, Pearse, R, Chhatwal, A, Jhingan, S, Muswell, R, Poon, Y, Singh, N, Stephens, R, Vasan, R, Waife, N, Weda, T, Clarke, A, Szakmany, T, Fletcher, S, Rosbergen, M, Blunt, M, Prince, L, Wong, K, Goldhill, D, Kumar, R, Stilwell, S, Couper, K, Crooks, N, Gao-Smith, F, Melody, T, Snaith, C, Patel, J, Parekh, D, Yeung, J, Loughnan, B, Moosajee, V, Rope, T, Edger, L, Dawson, J, Hadfield, D, Hopkins, P, McDonald, L, Willars, C, Campbell, G, Craig, J, Smith, A, Ladipo, K, Lockwood, G, Moreno, J, Ballington, R, Hamandishe, S, Rogerson, D, Cowman, S, Hayden, P, Pinto, N, Sandhar, T, Arawwawala, D, Brotherston, L, Mitchell-Inwang, C, Walsh, H, Alagarsamy, F, Goon, S, Karcheva, S, Krepska, A, McKinney, B, Patil, V, Batchelor, N, Day, C, Finch, L, Gibson, C, Grayling, M, Hubble, S, Key, W, Knight, T, Loosley, A, Margetts, P, Stewart, H, Bewley, J, Hurley, K, Murphy, R, Philpott, C, Pollock, K, Sweet, K, Thomas, M, Tucker, K, Windsor, D, Conway, D, Gold, S, Quraishi, T, Cupitt, J, Baddeley, S, Brown, JD, Foo, I, Mantle, D, Carvalho, P, Huddart, S, Kirk-Bayley, J, Smith, R, Milligan, L, Poulose, S, Sarkar, S, Nolan, J, Pedley, E, Padkin, A, Pesian, S, Rajamanickam, S, Ramkumar, K, Thomas, J, Crayford, A, Turner, A, Bottrill, F, Webb, S, Jhanji, S, MacCallum, N, Wessels, K, Wigmore, T, Meikle, A, Wilson, S, White, S, Bonnett, A, Rushton, A, Williams, C, Zuzan, O, Hall, A, Montgomery, J, Piggot, A, Read, R, Stocker, M, Tamm, T, Agarwal, B, Ward, S, Brown, L, Joy, M, Venkatesh, S, Hughes, T, Mitchell-Inwang, C, Zsisku, L, Roy, A, Hooper, V, Mouland, J, Nightingale, J, Rose, S, Chiam, P, Chohan, H, Dickson, C, Gibb, S, Higham, C, Harvey, C, Janarthanan, C, Jones, L, Kapoor, A, Moll, M, Roberts, L, Saunders, D, Arnold, G, Gibbs, C, Jhurgursing, M, Pierro, D, Pritchard, F, Doyle, P, Templeton, M, Wilson, R, Zantua, K, Collyer, T, Featherstone, J, Worton, R, Bruce, J, McGuigan, K, Price, G, Moreton, S, Pulletz, M, Anderson, H, Baxter, I, Beckingsale, A, Callaghan, M, Datta, A, Dawson, J, Gollogly, J, Izod, C, Lobaz, S, MacFie, C, Patel, M, Payne, H, Singh, R, Timms, G, McLeod, S, O'Brian, P, Horner, E, Joshi, V, Stuart-Smith, K, Seale, T, Bolger, C, Collins, H, Ekins, E, Golder, K, Hawkins, L, Jonas, M, Linford, K, Wadams, B, Beach, M, Vizcaychipi, M, Jewsbury, W, Davies, S, Balaji, P, Kangaraj, M, Pissay, N, Smith, N, Gopalakrishnan, S, MacKinnon, J, Strandvik, G, Francis, R, Jennings, A, Keating, M, Kumar, S, Leese, S, Magee, C, Pilsbury, J, Ralph, J, Riddington, D, Sachdeva, R, Snelson, C, Vasanth, S, Wilde, J, Lavender, B, Lyons, R, Watters, M, Adams, T, Dyer, S, Tindall, L, Claxton, A, Netke, M, Akouds, E, Bates, D, Gallagher, H, Hatton, J, Holroyd, W, Mitra, A, Nurse, T, Reed, D, Desikan, S, Barber, R, Childs, S, O'Carroll-Kuehn, B, Wyldbore, M, Al-Abdaly, A, Amatya, S, Bhaskaran, S, Chandan, G, Chaudhry, S, Chikungwa, M, Earnshaw, G, Grewal, M, Haque, S, Hawkins, J, Javaid, A, Jackson, C, Kamel, M, Marla, R, Mculloch, DA, Parker, T, Salib, Y, Saravanmuthu, R, Secker, C, Sockalingam, S, Taylor, A, Austine, P, Kanade, V, Paal, D, Sam Mok, MU, Burtenshaw, A, Davis, L, Ellahee, P, Freeman, D, Pierson, R, Wollaston, J, Karmarkar, A, Ball, C, Calton, E, Maxwell, L, Walker, R, Bland, M, Bullock, L, Harrison-Briggs, D, Hodge, P, Krige, A, Dempsey, G, Hammell, C, Loveridge, R, Parker, R, Snell, J, Wright, C, Baker, A, Barr, K, Belcher, A, Bonnington, S, Bougeard, AM, Fitzgerald, E, Ford, R, Gillard, C, Griffiths, L, Greenberg, L, Huber, J, Mathieu, S, Richardson, N, Tompsett, L, White, N, Patel, S, Corner, V, Thomas, R, Trodd, D, Wilson, J, Copley, E, Flutter, L, Hulme, J, Susarla, J, Thwaites, A, Jayasundera, S, McAfee, S, Chantler, J, McKechnie, S, Neely, J, Mouton, R, Scarth, E, Soar, J, Buss, J, Currie, V, Sange, M, Kuttler, A, Power, F, Alexander, D, Dunne, K, Shinner, G, Black, E, Haldane, G, Kerr, J, Saran, T, Ward, G, Jefferies, F, Alexander, P, Royle, A, Nahla, F, Bowles, T, Gregory, M, Ahern, R, Cartlidge, D, Craker, L, Thompson, C, Bidd, H, Giles, J, Manser, A, Parry, G, Chan, P, Das, D, Fahmy, N, Higgins, D, Khader, A, Stone, A, Leonardi, S, Rose, O, Bright, E, Ercole, A, Amir Rafi, M, Ramasamy, R, Sheshgiri, B, Merrill, C, Page, V, Walker, E, Harris, S, Hughes, S, Morrison, A, Razouk, K, Ayman, M, Jakeman, A, Mowatt, C & Paananen, S 2012, 'Mortality after surgery in Europe: A 7 day cohort study', Lancet, vol. 380, no. 9847, pp. 1059-1065. https://doi.org/10.1016/S0140-6736(12)61148-9
Pearse RM, Moreno RP, Bauer P, Pelosi P, Metnitz P, Spies C et al. Mortality after surgery in Europe: A 7 day cohort study. Lancet. 2012;380(9847):1059-1065. https://doi.org/10.1016/S0140-6736(12)61148-9
Pearse, Rupert M. ; Moreno, Rui P. ; Bauer, Peter ; Pelosi, Paolo ; Metnitz, Philipp ; Spies, Claudia ; Vallet, Benoit ; Vincent, Jean Louis ; Hoeft, Andreas ; Rhodes, Andrew ; Fagnoul, David ; van Obbergh, Luc ; Al-Subaie, Nawaf ; Arif, Fuhazia ; Cashman, Jeremy ; Cecconi, Maurizio ; Edsell, Mark ; Fossati, Nicoletta ; Hammond, Sarah Jane ; Hamilton, Mark ; Lonsdale, Dagan ; Moran, Carl ; Rhodes, Andrew ; Siegmueller, Claas ; Velzeboer, Freya ; Wong, Patrick ; Awlakpui, Eli ; Scheidemann, Mona ; Wittmann, Maria ; Damster, Sandrine ; Golder, Kim ; Hewson, Russell ; Januszewska, Marta ; Leva, Brigitte ; Ramos, Vasco ; Hoste, Eric ; Huyghens, Luc ; Jacobs, Rita ; Van Mossevelde, Veerle ; Opdenacker, Godelieve ; Poelaert, Jan ; Spapen, Herbert ; Leleu, Kris ; Rijckaert, Dirk ; De Decker, Koen ; Foubert, Luc ; De Neve, Nikolaas ; Biston, Patrick ; Piagnerelli, Michael ; Collin, Vincent ; den Blauwen, Nadia ; Clauwaert, Charlotte ; De Crop, Luc ; Hoste, Eric ; Verbeke, An ; Derumeaux, Pieter ; Gardin, Christophe ; Kindt, Sebastiaan ; Louage, Sofie ; Verhamme, Bruno ; Druwé, Patrick ; Lahaye, Ingrid ; Rosseel, Francis ; Rutsaert, Robert ; Vanlinthout, Luc ; De Kock, Marc ; Forget, Patrice ; Georges, Pascal ; Grosu, Irina ; Kahn, David ; Lois, Fernande ; Momeni, Mona ; Pospiech, Audrey ; Yemnga, Bernadette ; Jadoul, Jean Luc ; Malbrain, Manu ; Bosinceanu, Dana ; Collard, Edith ; Jorens, Philippe ; Reyntiens, Dirk ; Smitz, Carine ; Vercauteren, Marcel ; Goranović, Tatjana ; Mazul-Sunko, Branka ; Toplice, Krapinske ; Oremuš, Krešimir ; Bešlić, Gabrijela ; Duzel, Viktor ; Hauptman, Ada ; Peremin, Sanja ; Šribar, Andrej ; Župčić, Miroslav ; Brod, Slavonski ; Mirković, Ivan ; Šarić Bauer, Zlata ; Belavić, Matija ; Blažanin, Božidar ; Katušin, Mirjana Lončarić ; Brozović Krijan, Antonija ; Mišković, Petar ; Šimić-Korać, Nataša ; Topić, Jasna ; Žilić, Antonio ; Žuni, Josip ; Acan, Ivana ; Adanić, Mirta ; Ivanov, Nikola ; Pavičić Šarić, Jadranka ; Tomulić, Katarina ; Visković, Nataša ; Bošnjak, Silvana ; Haršanji Drenjančevic, Ivana ; Kristek, Gordana ; Kvolik, Slavica ; Markić, Stela ; Stojanovic Rakipovic, Andreja ; Katarina Tot, Ozana ; Venzera-Azenic, Darija ; Kalagac Fabris, Lada ; Bačak-Kocman, Iva ; Balenović, Igor ; Bandić, Daniela ; Judith Deutsch, Patricia Adrianne ; Divjak, Loredana ; Filipović, Ina Grčić ; Gužvinec, Zvonka ; Krznarić, Zrinka ; Lončarić, Yvonne ; Magaš, Jelena Vadlja ; Mitrović, Marek ; Okić, Marija ; Pavlek, Mario ; Ramov, Elza ; Rezek, Karolina ; Sekulić, Ante ; Tomasevic, Boris ; Mirić, Mirjana ; Tomašević, Anita ; Tomić Mahečić, Tina ; Vrbanović, Vilena ; Bobinac, Mirna ; Božić, Alfred ; Debelic, Danijela ; Frkovic, Vedran ; Batinica, Inga Mladić ; Baranović, Senka ; Gavranović, Željka ; Kikec, Mirna ; Maldini, Branka ; Marić, Stela ; Agnić, Ivan ; Delić, Nikola ; Dropulić, Nataša ; Kljaković Gašpić, Toni ; Ilić, Darko ; Ivančev, Božena ; Karanović, Nenad ; Kuščević, Dorjan ; Marović, Zlatko ; Milić, Matija ; Nevešćanin, Ana ; Petković, Tatjana ; Smoje, Mario ; Brozović, Gordana ; Goranović, Tatjana ; Jelisavac, Milana ; Matolić, Martina ; Mazul-Sunko, Branka ; Oberhofer, Dagmar ; Marija Pavičić, Ana ; Šakić, Kata ; Delija Bozovic, Margarita ; Kotorac Krecek, Zvjezdana ; Krobot, Renata ; Andabaka, Tatjana ; Bratanić, Mislav ; Dzepina, Orjana ; Kraljev, Martina ; Šeric, Julija ; Šimurina, Tatjana ; Grujić, Rosa ; Nacevski-Bulaja, Biljana ; Barižon, Mirna ; Danira, Vrančić ; Dražen, Bulaja ; Dušanka, Kimer ; Bašić Halužan, Marijana ; Joško, Žaja ; Katica, Roca ; Labor, Magda ; Grgurević Marinković, Tea ; Mihovilčević, Danči ; Marija, Bego ; Srečko, Marinković ; Vranković, Srdan ; Kyprianou, Theodoros ; Kyprianou, Theodoros ; Neophytou, Kyriakos ; Cerny, Vladimir ; Cvachovec, Karel ; Belikova, Barbora ; Drab, Michal ; Hudacek, Kamil ; Krikava, Ivo ; Stourac, Petr ; Zadrazilova, Katarina ; Bicek, Vladimír ; Brabcová, Milena ; Klozová, Radka ; Vajter, Jaromír ; Vymazal, Tomáš ; Toft, Palle ; Blichfeldt, Louise ; Dilling Hansen, Bo ; Moller, Kirsten ; Sylvest Nielsen, Jeppe ; Frederiksen, Joachim ; Dohn Andersen, Johnny ; Peter Kühne, Jan ; Leivdal, Siv ; Stendell, Line ; Simonsen, Martin ; Konrad Zoltowski, Marcin ; Salman Ali, Zahida ; Freundlich, Morten ; Pilypaite, Jurgita ; Groes Clausen, Nicola ; Toft, Palle ; Thorup, Line ; Hansen, Frank ; Bestle, Morten ; Steen Hansen, Christian ; Afshari, Arash ; Bastholm Bille, Anders ; Lefort, Michele ; Secher, Erik L. ; Liboriussen, Lisbeth ; Herodes, Veiko ; Härma, Eve ; Marvet, Kadri ; Pool, Kristiina ; Kallas, Pille ; Mägi, Triinu Kreete ; Sütt, Jaan ; Vijar, Kerli ; Visk, Evelin ; Vinnal, Mare ; Ellermaa, Jaanus ; Liibusk, Liia ; Tikkerberi, Artur ; Falk, Ilme ; Mällo, Esta ; Talving, Jaak ; Pettilä, Ville ; Hovilehto, Seppo ; Kirsi, Anne ; Mustola, Seppo ; Tiainen, Pekka ; Toivonen, Juhani ; Dabnell, Sandra ; Kaminski, Tadeusz ; Sysimetsa, Anu ; Kaukonen, Maija ; Silvasti, Päivi ; Vainio, Kaisa ; Lund, Vesa ; Sjövall, Sari ; Saarinen, Kari ; Viitanen, Matti ; Ahonen, Tommi ; Alaspää, Ari ; Zittling, Ritva ; Saarinen, Aarne ; Moisander, Annette ; Wagner, Bodo ; Laru-Sompa, Raili ; Elomaa, Esa ; Lavonen, Leena ; Nevantaus, Juha ; Geier, Klaus ; Kavasmaa, Tomi ; Koorits, Ursula ; Kubjas, Mare ; Lauritsalo, Seppo ; Ottelin, Lauri ; Palve, Markki ; Pynnönen, Jari ; Rääbis, Inga ; Saarelainen, Minna ; Heikkilä, Tapani ; Kontula, Timo ; Lehtimäki, Markku ; Liimatainen, Jari ; Moilanen-Oikarinen, Mari ; Pakarinen, Marika ; Palanne, Riku ; Seppänen, Hanna ; Pulkkinen, Anni ; Vääräniemi, Heikki ; Koskenkari, Juha ; Sälkiö, Sinikka ; Vakkala, Merja ; Koskue, Talvikki ; Loisa, Pekka ; Laitio, Ruut ; Hautamäki, Raku ; Koivisto, Simo Pekka ; Futier, Emmanuel ; Lefrant, Jean Yves ; Leon, Alain ; Bonnet, Francis ; Marret, Emmanuel ; Spielvogel, Catherine ; Papageorgiou, Chryssa ; Szymkiewicz, Olga ; Tounou-Akue, Felix ; Aubrun, Frederic ; Bonnet, Aurélie ; Gazon, Mathieu ; Guiraud, Michel ; Laurent, Virginie ; Tachon, Guillaume ; Demars, Nadège ; Dumenil, Anne Sylvie ; Mercier, Frederic ; Landais, Alain ; Mentec, Herve ; Bazin, Marie ; Futier, Emmanuel ; Gonnu, Sophie ; Petit, Antoine ; Albaladejo, Pierre ; Almeras, Luc ; Bataillard, Amélie ; Rossi-Blancher, Marine ; Yves Lefrant, Jean ; Barthel, Florian ; Hallel, Dan ; Sbai, Hicham ; Khalifeh, Pamela ; Lidzborski, Lionel ; Jully, Marion ; Platon, Ecaterina ; Pottecher, Julien ; Baumgarten, Romain ; Schultz, Christel ; ElMiloudi, Fayçal ; Lefebvre, Julie ; Waton, Karen ; Sprunck, Adrien ; Steib, Annick ; Thibaud, Adrien ; Thuet, Vincent ; Kieffer, Vianney ; Dubois-Vallaud, Delphine ; Jacob, Laurent ; Becanne, Xavier ; Cherfaoui, Salim ; Gauzit, Remy ; Godier, Anne ; Lakhdari, Mourad ; Samma, Charles ; Bigeon, Jean Yves ; Burtin, Philippe ; Halchini, Constantin ; Lacroix, Magali ; Pinna, Frederic ; Barbes, Aurélie ; Just, Bernard ; Mateu, Philippe ; Benayoun, Laurent ; Berger, Philippe ; Granier, Nathalie ; Francois Perrigault, Pierre ; Libert, Nicolas ; De Rudnicki, Stephan ; Merat, Stéphane ; Bourdet, Benoit ; Ferré, Fabrice ; Minville, Vincent ; Piriou, Vincent ; Rague, Philippe ; Wallet, Florent ; Lebuffe, Gilles ; Desbordes, Jacques ; Robin, Emmanuel ; Ichai, Carole ; Orban, Jean Christophe ; Marx, Gernot ; Sander, Michael ; Gottschalk, André ; Piontek, André ; Unterberg, Matthias ; Hilpert, Justus ; Kees, Martin ; Triltsch, Andreas ; Wiegand-Löhnert, Carola ; Glöckner, Christiane ; Hohn, Andreas ; Rose, Elmar ; Schröder, Stefan ; Wiese, Oliver ; Ramminger, Axel ; Dresden, Carus ; de Abreu, Marcelo Gama ; Heller, Axel ; Marx, Christine ; Neidel, Julia ; Goldmann, Anton ; von Heymann, Christian ; Laetsch, Beatrix ; Maahs, Esther ; Scholz, Lars ; Frenzel, Dirk ; Massarat, Kyros ; Lenhart, Franz Peter ; Reichle, Florian ; Rudlof, Kristina ; Borchers, Friedrich ; Buettner, Christoph ; Schmutzler, Martin ; Burgard, Gerald ; Lucht, Alexander ; Wagner, Jan ; Pilge, Stefanie ; Schneider, Gerhard ; Untergehrer, Gisela ; Bis, Beata ; Krassler, Jens ; Dittmann, Jan ; Haberkorn, Jörg ; Eberitsch, Jürgen ; Eberitsch, Karola ; Nippraschk, Thomas ; Wepler, Ulrich ; Engelen, Wolf Christian ; Nau, Carla ; Scholler, Axel ; Schüttler, Jürgen ; Wintzheimer, Simone ; Bloos, Frank ; Braune, Anke ; Fergen, Daniela ; Ludewig, Katrin ; Paxian, Markus ; Reinhart, Konrad ; Graf, Nikolaus ; Schwarzkopf, Konrad ; Berger, Katharina ; Habicher, Marit ; Kasperiunaite, Ruta ; Savelsberg, Sabine ; Krep, Henning ; Reindl, Michael ; Weber, Matthias ; Bauer, Wolfgang ; Bingold, Florian ; Christ, Saskia ; Friederich, Patrick ; Kaviani, Reza ; Auer, Patrick ; Bonnländer, Georg ; Drescher, Jürgen ; Braun, Roland ; Eichenauer, Tim ; Kerner, John ; Bierbaum, Kathrin ; Brünner, Horst ; Grond, Stefan ; Perez-Platz, Ursula ; Andresen, Bent ; Linstedt, Ulf ; Stegmann, Nils ; Erkens, Uwe ; Kopcke, Jens ; Meyer, Andreas ; Brestrich, Hartmut ; Ernst, Sandra ; Merkel, Stella ; Krieger, Lena ; Luers, Frank ; Weyland, Andreas ; Noeldge-Schomburg, Gabriele ; Menckie, Thomas ; Wasmund, Christina ; Bredtmann, Ralph Dieter ; Erler, Ines ; Raufhake, Carsten ; Haumann, Christine ; Möllemann, Angela ; Oehmichen, Uwe ; Sergejewa, Olga ; Lehning, Brigitte ; Czeslick, Elke ; Geyer, Michaela ; Malcharek, Michael ; Sablotzki, Armin ; Stier, Marina ; Feld, Florian ; Marx, Gernot ; Rossaint, Rolf ; Simon, Verena ; Armaganidis, Apostolos ; Koulenti, Despoina ; Kotanidou, Anastasia ; Nanas, Serafim ; Papastylianou, Androula ; Psevdi, Aikaterini ; Stathopoulos, Anastasios ; Voulas, Asklepieion ; Kanna, Efthymia ; Koutsikou, Anastasia ; Moustaka, Alexandra ; Chovas, Achilleas ; Komnos, Apostolos ; Zafiridis, Tilemachos ; Franses, Josef ; Lavrentieva, Athena ; Koraki, Eleni ; Katsenos, Chrysostomos ; Flora Kasianidou, Maria ; Nasopoulou, Pantelia ; Spyropoulou, Eleni ; Gousia, Chrysoula ; Katsanoulas, Constantine ; Lathyris, Dimitrios ; Kyriazopoulos, George ; Sfyras, Dimitrios ; Tsirogianni, Athanasia ; Armaganidis, Apostolos ; Kostopanagiotou, Georgia ; Koulenti, Despoina ; Lignos, Mihail ; Matsota, Paraskevi ; Christopoulos, Christos ; Mouratidou, Alexandra ; Vrettou, Efstratia ; Boufidis, Spyros ; Moka, Eleni ; Arnaoutoglou, Eleni ; Koulouras, Vasileios ; Nakos, George ; Papathanakos, Georgios ; Anthopoulos, Georgios ; Choutas, Georgios ; Karapanos, Dimitrios ; Tzani, Vaso ; Gkiokas, Georgios ; Nastos, Konstantinos ; Nikolakopoulos, Fotios ; Dragoumanis, Christos ; Nikitidis, Nikos ; Pneumatikos, Ioannis ; Theodorou, Vassiliki ; Zacharouli, Danai ; Kandi, Stella ; Tasopoulos, Konstantinos ; Arvaniti, Kostoula ; Matamis, Dimitrios ; Mplougoura, Eva ; Petropoulou, Polixeni ; Soumpasis, Ioannis ; Amaniti, Ekaterini ; Giannakou-Peftoulidou, Maria ; Gkeka, Eleni ; Soultati, Ioanna ; Kokinou, Maria ; Papatheodorou, Lambrini ; Stafylaraki, Maria ; Giasnetsova, Tatiana ; Gritsi-Gerogianni, Nikoleta ; Kydona, Christina ; Kiskira, Olga ; Koulentis, Ioannis ; Apsokardos, Alexandros ; Dimitropoulos, Konstantinos ; Soldatou, Ourania ; Nathanail, Christodoulos ; Papazotos, Alexios ; Tsakas, Pirros ; Clouva-Molyvdas, Phyllis Maria ; Kolotoura, Athina ; Sartzi, Monika ; Papanikolaou, Spiros ; Polakis, Pavlos ; Karatzas, Stylianos ; Kyparissi, Aikaterini ; Papavasilopoulou, Theonymfi ; Koukoubani, Triantafillia ; Mastora, Evangelia ; Spyropoulou-Pagdatoglou, Kyriaki ; Nyktari, Vasileia ; Malliotakis, Polychronis ; Papaioannou, Alexandra ; Bekos, Vasileios ; Maragkou, Elisavet ; Spring, Anna ; Evagelatos, Stavros ; Ioakeimidou, Aikaterini ; Noulas, Nikos ; Molnár, Zsolt ; Csüllög, Emese ; Elekes, Eniko ; Molnár, Tamás ; Katona, Zsuzsana ; Kremer, Ildiko ; Miko, Angela ; Csomos, Akos ; Galambos, Zsuzsanna ; Szucs, Akos ; Nyikos, Gyorgy ; Szekeres, Gabor ; Szabo, Ervin ; Kranitz, Katalin ; Simon, Melinda ; Szigeti, Janos ; Gaál, Emánuel ; Havas, Attila ; Ille, Alexandru ; Bráz, Krisztina ; Nagy, Geza ; Sigurdsson, Gisli ; Sigurbjörnsson, Fridrik T. ; Sigurdsson, Gisli H. ; Kárason, Sigurbergur ; Edda Sigurdardottir, Elin ; Blöndal, Ásbjörn ; Gunnarsson, Björn ; Westbrook, Andrew ; Broderick, Alan ; Hafeez, Parvaiz ; Hanumanthaiah, Deepak ; Brohan, Janette ; O'Chroinin, Donal ; Bailey, Kevin ; Ramamoorthy, Karthik ; Doyle, Yvonne ; Freir, Noelle ; O'Rourke, James ; Jonson, Philip ; Saeed, Sabir ; Hayes, Ivan ; Loughrey, John ; Frohlich, Stephen ; McCauley, Nuala ; Ryan, Donal ; Fitzpatrick, Gerry ; Kevin, Leo ; Thomas, Jubil ; Warde, Barry ; Woolhead, Alan ; Duggan, Michelle ; Egan, Cara ; Crowley, Seamus ; Lebese, Soloman ; Bergin, Anne ; Westbrook, Andrew ; Page, Rory ; Collins, Daniel ; McKenny, Michael ; Della Rocca, Giorgio ; Grasso, Salvatore ; Bresciani, Anna ; Carmino, Livio ; Ghelfi, Silvia ; Lorenzelli, Laura ; Teresa Novelli, Maria ; Pescarmona, Chiara ; Roasio, Agostino ; Gatta, Alessandro ; Nastasi, Mauro ; Sanseverino, Manlio ; Tinti, Carla ; Bianchin, Andrea ; Tormena, Maria ; Franco, Antonio ; Marini, Federica ; Di Mauro, Piero ; Rapido, Francesca ; Tommasino, Concezione ; Bellotti, Ferdinando ; Boninsegna, Daniele ; Castellani, Gianluca ; Sances, Daniele ; Spano, Gianluca ; Tredici, Stefano ; Vezzoli, Dario ; Fucecchio, Igneo ; Bacci, Alessandro ; Coppini, Roberta ; Dell'unto, Sandro ; Mori, Emanuele ; Rosa Stanzani, Maria ; Tosi, Monica ; Collareta, Michele ; Forfori, Francesco ; Franchi, Matteo ; Mancino, Giuseppe ; Battistella, Massimo ; Baricocchi, Elisa ; Bona, Francesco ; Debernardi, Felicino ; Giacoletto, Gianmarco ; Iacobellis, Antonio ; Massucco, Paolo ; Moselli, Nora ; Muratore, Andrea ; Palomba, Graziella ; Sardo, Elena ; De Simone, Michele ; Suita, Luisa ; Zocca, Edoardo ; Bucci, Barbara ; Della Corte, Francesco ; Piciucco, Tiziana ; Viarengo, Valeria ; Bettelli, Gabriella ; Cantarini, Eugenia ; Giampieri, Marina ; Tanfani, Alessandra ; Recchia, Eugenio ; Bignami, Elena ; Bruno, Giovanna ; Costagliola, Roberto ; Gandolfi, Azzurra ; Greco, Massimiliano ; Lembo, Rosalba ; Monti, Giacomo ; Nicelli, Elisa ; Pasculli, Nicola ; Turi, Stefano ; Della Rocca, Giorgio ; Baroselli, Antonio ; Brazzoni, Marcella ; Buttazzoni, Mattia ; Buttera, Stefania ; Centonze, Carlo ; Serena, Giovanni ; Spagnesi, Lorenzo ; Toretti, Ilaria ; Vilardi, Anna ; Zearo, Ester ; Arpino, Ines ; Baraldi, Sara ; Guarnerio, Chiara ; Molene, Vincenzo ; Concetta Monea, Maria ; Vaccarisi, Enrico ; Vicari, Luigi ; Albante, Alida ; Aversano, Marco ; Loiacono, Cinzia ; Marandola, Maurizio ; Fusari, Maurizio ; Petrucci, Nicola ; Galla, Amerigo ; Mascia, Antonio ; Primieri, Paolo ; Di Noto, Anna ; Gratarola, Angelo ; Molin, Alessandro ; Spagnolo, Luigi ; Spena, Claudio ; Calligaro, Plinio ; Marchiotto, Simonetta ; Merlini, Alberto ; Pedrazzoli, Eleonora ; Perina, Giulia ; Visentin, Renea ; Fumagalli, Roberto ; Garbagnati, Andrea ; Manetti, Bruna ; Snaier, Chiara ; Somaini, Marta ; Farnia, Antonio ; Nani, Roberto ; Pierantonio, Novello ; De Michele, Michele ; Grasso, Salvatore ; Gazzanelli, Sergio ; Marandola, Maurizio ; Pugliese, Francesco ; Ruberto, Franco ; Bergamini, Elena ; Tassinati, Tania ; Capuzzo, Maurizia ; Cirillo, Vera ; Tufano, Rosalba ; Oggioni, Roberto ; Parrini, Vieri ; Brunori, Emanuela ; Capone, Micaela ; Carbone, Luigi ; Corradetti, Francesco ; Elisei, Daniele ; Fiorentino, Stefano ; Francesconi, Maurizio ; Gattari, Diego ; Gorgoglione, Maria ; Lacobone, Emanuele ; Minnucci, Francesco ; Montironi, Claudio ; Riccioni, Gianrenato ; Tappata, Giuseppe ; Zompanti, Valeria ; Verdenelli, Paola ; Cerutti, Elisabetta ; Marco Ranieri, Vito ; Golubovska, Iveta ; Grigorjevs, Sergejs ; Rikmane, Maija ; Rozkalne, Daina ; Stepanovs, Jevgenijs ; Suba, Olegs ; Golubovska, Iveta ; Kazune, Sigita ; Miscuk, Aleksej ; Nemme, Janis ; Oss, Peteris ; Sipylaite, Jurate ; Macas, Andrius ; Ragaisis, Vytautas ; Kontrimaviciute, Egle ; Tomkute, Gabija ; Boerma, Christiaan ; Fleur Kramer, Irene ; Poeze, Martijn ; Maria, John ; Pelzer, Gerardus ; Winsser, Lex ; Nijsten, Maarten ; Schoorl, Michiel ; Spanjersberg, Rob ; Buhre, Wolfgang ; Dieleman, Stefan ; van Klei, Wilton ; Bouw, Martijn ; Pickkers, Peter ; van der Marieke, A. ; Schreiner, Frodo ; Zandvliet, Ria ; van den Berg, Roy ; De Wit, Esther ; Keijzer, Christaan ; Hollmann, Markus ; Preckel, Benedikt ; van Acker, Gijs ; Dennesen, Paul ; Veld, Bas ; Kuijpers-Visser, Agnes ; Inan, T. ; Koopman-van Gemert, A. ; Ponssen, Huibert ; Boerma, Christiaan ; Brouwer, Tammo ; Koopmans, Matty ; van Bommel, Jasper ; van Duijn, Ditty ; van der Hoven, Ben ; Ormskerk, Patricia ; Beck, Oliver ; Schiere, Sjouke ; Reidinga, Auke ; Venema, Allart ; Hoogendoorn, Marga ; Olthof, Kees ; Flaatten, Hans ; Jammer, Ib ; Flaatten, Hans ; Jammer, Ib ; Dokka, Vegard ; Arne Monsen, Svein ; Marius Ytrebo, Lars ; Noursadeghi, Mostafa ; Shahzad, Ahmed ; Dagfinn Boksasp, Ola ; Roiss, Christoph ; Frank Strietzel, Hans ; Gina, Anne ; Berntsen, Schie ; Haugland, Helge ; Ove Vingsnes, Svein ; Axelsson, Patric ; Risom Olsen, Thomas ; Katre, Sanjay ; Aakeroey, Kristin ; Mikstacki, Adam ; Tamowicz, Barbara ; Boziłow, Dominika ; Goch, Robert ; Grabowski, Piotr ; Kupisiak, Jacek ; Małłek, Małgorzata ; Szyca, Robert ; Kostyrka, Włodzimierz ; Choma, Robert ; Jankowski, Grzegorz ; Kościelniak, Władysław ; Pietraszek, Paweł ; Szarowar, Bartosz ; Matos, Ricardo ; França, Carlos ; Pais Lacerda, António ; Ormonde, Lucindo ; Rosa, Rosário ; Pereira, Inês ; Vitor, Paula ; Completo Bento, Henrique ; Raquel Lopes, Maria ; Carvalho, Marques ; Faria, Manuela ; Cláudia de Sousa, Ana ; de Freitas, Pereira ; Almeida, Eduardo ; Mealha, Rui ; Vicente, Rachel ; Monte, Raquel ; Rua, Fernando ; Barros, Nelson ; Esteves, Francisco ; Gouveia Pinheiro, Célia Maria ; Real, Vila ; Miguel Oliveira, Vítor ; Fátima Oliveira, Maria ; Martins, Isabel ; Pedro Saraiva, José ; Pedro Assunção, José ; Bártolo, Anabela ; Carvalho, Anabela ; Correia, Carlos ; Martins, Salomé ; Milheiro, Ruth ; Diaz, Alejandro ; Imelda Gonçalves, Maria ; Ribeiro, Rosa ; Estilita, Joana ; Glória, Carlos ; de Almeida, José ; Barros, Filipa ; Ramos, Armindo ; Camara, Margarida ; Richard Maul, Edward ; Nobrega, Julio ; Langner, Anuscka ; Faria Maia, Dionísio ; Afonso, Ofélia ; Faria, Filomena ; Serra, Sofia ; Manuela Botelho, Maria ; Ferreira, Pedro ; Mourão, Luís ; Vintém Oliveira, Ana ; Resende, Margarida ; Aleman, Miguel ; Fonseca, Jorge ; Isidoro, Marta ; de Meneses, Helena ; Pêgas, António ; Pereira, José ; Pereira, Luis ; Ramos, Bárbara ; Matos, Francisco ; Matos, Ricardo ; Gonçalves Castro, Maria de Lurdes ; Martins, Ana ; Ramos, Cristina ; de Sousa, Manuel ; Bento, Luís ; Botas, Conceição ; Lopes, Vitor ; Mendes, Rosa ; Grigoras, Ioana ; Blaj, Mihaela ; Damian, Mihaela ; Lupusoru, Andreea ; Ristescu, Irina ; Codreanu, Monica ; Diaconescu, Ciresica ; Nistor, Alina ; Stanescu Stelian, Dorin ; Streanga, Livia ; Berneanu, Maria ; Bordeianu, Cristina ; Florenta, Calarasu ; Iacob, Alina ; Nicoleta Lupu, Mary ; Mocanu, Iulian ; Moraru, Coca ; Meran, Carleta ; Nicolae, Bacalbasa ; Sandu, Madalina ; Turcanu, Roxana ; Epure, Florina ; Grigore, Monica ; Hotaranu, Cristina ; Popescu, Nicoleta ; Baban, Oleg ; Baciu, Manuela ; Ciobanu, Aurica ; Ioan Denciu, Catalin ; Gurau, Vitalie ; Maftei, Ion ; Moldovan, Ion ; Ungureanu, Liviu ; Bogdan, Prodan ; Corneci, Dan ; Dinu, Melania ; Madalina, Dutu ; Rely, Manolescu ; Silvius, Negoita ; Tomescu, Dana ; Gabriela, Droc ; Adrian Dinescu, Stelian ; Calin, Mitre ; Ionescu, Daniela ; Margarit, Simona ; Vasian, Horatiu ; Albu, Corina ; Balasa, Carmen ; Cadrigati, Alina ; Dragulescu, Dorian ; Gavra, Loredana ; Hentia, Ciprian ; Macarie, Claudiu ; Manescu, Mihaela ; Nediglea, Ioan ; Ocica, Dana ; Ovidiu, Bedreag ; Papurica, Marius ; Plavat, Cosmin ; Popa, Claudia ; Ramneantu, Mihaela ; Sandesc, Dorel ; Sandici, Zoran ; Sarandan, Mihaela ; Belciu, Ioana ; Tincu, Eugen ; Ursu, Irina ; Aignatoaie, Mariana ; Huzuneanu, Mariana ; Cocu, Simona ; Hagau, Natalia ; Ciubotaru, Roxana ; Copotoiu, Sanda Maria ; Copotoiu, Ruxandra ; Ioana, Ghitescu ; Kovacs, Judit ; Leonard, Azamfirei ; Szederjesi, Ianos ; Genoveva, Vanvu ; Mosnegutu, Simona ; Surbatovic, Maja ; Djordjevic, Dragan ; Djordjevic, Biljana ; Grujic, Krasimirka ; Jovanovic, Dusko ; Krstic-Lecic, Ivana ; Obradovic, Jovana ; Zeba, Snjezana ; Jevdjic, Jasna ; Miletic, Milos ; Zunic, Filip ; Bulasevic, Aleksandra ; Brko, Radoslava ; Gazibegovic, Narcisa ; Kendrisic, Mirjana ; Vojinovic, Radisa ; Firment, Jozef ; Zahorec, Roman ; Capková, Judita ; Firment, Jozef ; Grochova, Monika ; Trenkler, Stefan ; Griger, Martin ; Zahorec, Roman ; Bakosova, Erika ; Kvasnica, Martin ; Saniova, Beata ; Sulaj, Miroslav ; Zacharovska, Andrea ; Simkova, Alexandra ; Číková, Andrea ; Gebhardtova, Andrea ; Hanuljaková, Slávka ; Koutun, Juraj ; Martonová, Andrea ; Žilinčárová, Veronika ; Galkova, Katarína ; Krbila, Stefan ; Sobona, Viliam ; Ocenasova, Marieta ; Novak-Jankovic, Vesna ; Novak-Jankovic, Vesna ; Stecher, Adela ; Stivan, Feri ; Grynyuk, Andriy ; Damjanovska, Marija ; Kostadinov, Ivan ; Knezevic, Mile ; Malivojevic, Marko ; Borovsak, Zvonko ; Kamenik, Mirt ; Mekiš, Dušan ; Osojnik, Irena ; Kosec, Lučka ; Ostojič Kapš, Silva ; Aleksic, Dragoslav ; Gerjevič, Božena ; Kalan, Katja ; Ursic, Tomaz ; Aldecoa, Cesar ; Montejo González, Juan ; Artigas, Anna ; Garcia, Andres ; Lisi, Alberto ; Perez, Isabel ; Perez, Gisela ; Poch, Nuria ; Vaquer, Sergi ; Balciscueta, Goiatz ; Barrasa, Helena ; Cabanes, Sara ; Maynar, Javier ; Poveda, Yolanda ; Quintano Rodero, Amaia ; Vallejo, Ana ; Duque, Patrícia ; Garcia-Bunger, Beatriz ; Adoracion Elvira, Maria ; María Lajara, Ana ; Palencia, María ; Ramos, Rafael ; Saez Fernandez, Ana ; Tirapu León, Juan ; Iza López, Jaione ; Yoldi Murillo, Francisco ; Turumbay Ramirez, Eva ; Unzué Rico, Patricia ; Patricia, Marta ; Vizcaíno, Martín ; Bernat Álvarez, Maria José ; Planas Real, Kenneth ; Mas Serra, Arantxa ; Aracil, Norma ; Menendez Bodega, Begoña ; Fernández García, Raquel ; Álvarez García, Marivi ; Gordon, Borja de la Quintana ; Gutiérrez Jodrá, Alicia ; De Santos López, Angela ; Llavador Ros, Juan José ; Ayala Soto, Rocío ; Sepúlveda, Isabel ; Pascual Díez, Esperanza ; Fernández Fernández, Luisa ; Soria Gulina, Carlos ; Pérez Arviza, Laura ; Fernandez, Lorena Mouriz ; Río Gómez, Antía ; Alonso Martínez, Concepción ; Rodríguez Rodríguez, Ana Belén ; Lopez Soto, Carmen ; Aldecoa, Cesar ; Garcia, Clara ; Lorenzo, Mario ; Pinilla, Elena ; Rico, Jesus ; Ruperez, Irene ; Alonso, Eduardo ; Leira, Fernando ; Emilio Maseda, David Pestaña ; Royo, Concepcion ; Villagran, Jose ; Murillo Candi, Giralt ; Eduardo Esteva, Garcia ; Mansilla Folgado, Raquel ; Joan Fornaguera, Nadal ; Calonge Montse, Pijoan ; Sape Prat, Anna ; Sintes, Dolores ; Arteta Arteta, Donaldo ; García Delgado, Horacio ; Fajardo López-Cuervo, Juan ; López, Mikel Celaya ; Ramírez, Alejandro ; José Saldaña, Francisco ; Aliste, Pilar ; Hermira Anchuelo, Ana ; García Campos, Ascensión ; Catalán, Mercedes ; García Gómez, Mónica ; Gonzalez Gonzalaez, Olga ; López López, Eloísa ; Real Navacerrada, Isabel ; de Quevedo, Sara Arlanzón ; Gonzalez Serrano, Matilde ; Silvestre, Francisco Perez Cerdá ; Martinez Torrente, Francisco ; Arocas, Blanca ; Pastor Martinez, Ernesto ; Soro, Marina ; Maroto, Fernando ; Robledo Algarra, Ruth ; Silla Aleixandre, Inés ; Argente, Gemma Rodriguez ; Lleó, Ana Broseta ; Rubio, Antonio Vela ; Vicente Sánchez, José Luis ; Enríquez Valcárcel, Irene ; Balust, Clara ; Balust, Jaume ; Borrat, Xavier ; Jose Carretero, Maria ; Gracia, Isabel ; Matute, Purificacion ; Mercadal, Jordi ; Pujol, Roger ; Tena, Beatriz ; Ubre, Marta ; Dorda Albalad, Dolores ; Muñoz Alcaide, Concepción ; Caballero, Jesus ; Camps Cervantes, Angels ; de Nadal Clanchet, Miriam ; Montferrer Estruch, Nuria ; Ballvé Ferrer, Mercè ; Lacasta Fornells, Albert ; Terrer Galera, Eduard ; Garcia Martinez, Irene ; Manrique Muñoz, Susana ; Pelavski, Andres ; Tormos Perez, Pilar ; Gonzalez Posada, Miguel Angel ; de Prat, Ivette Chocron ; Rello, Jordi ; García Serrano, Llum ; Naya Sieiro, José Manuel ; Silva, Lorena ; Colomina Sole, Maria Jose ; Biarnes Suñé, Alfons ; Rochera Villach, Isabel ; Gómez Herreras, José Ignacio ; Poves, Rodrigo ; Martinez Rafael, Beatriz ; Martinez Almeida, Icier ; Fernandez Collates, Angel ; Jose Bartolomé, Maria ; Cimadevilla, Bonifacio ; González González, Antonio Manuel ; Rabanal Llevot, Jose Manuel ; de Terán Mira, Juan Carlos Diaz ; González Molina, Begoña ; Pardo, Sara ; López Sánchez, Carlos ; Williams, Monica ; Zaldibar, Estibaliz ; Muñoz Corsini, Lourdes ; Rodríguez Fraile, José Ramón ; de la Lastra, Maria ; Kabiri Sacramento, Monir ; López Saña, Francisco Javier ; Trenado Ålvarez, Josep ; Cantón Bulnes, Maria Luisa ; Gándara Carrasco, Violeta ; Crespo, Ma del Rocío Míguez ; Narváez Cubillos, Diana ; Laza Laza, Enrique ; Pérez, Ma del Pino Heredia ; Arenzana Seisdedos, Ángel ; Fernández Torres, Bartolomé ; Santos Ampuero, Marian ; Chicot Llano, Marta ; Mata, Esperanza ; Munoz, Manuel ; Orts, Mar ; Planas, Antonio ; Ramasco, Fernando ; Roman, Carlos ; Varela Durán, Marina ; Fernandez, Sabela del Río ; Sanduende Otero, Yolanda ; Lopez Pineiro, Susana ; Barreiro Pardal, Cristina ; Fernández Alcantud, Jesús ; Ayuso Antolinos, Mercedes ; Barrios, Francisco ; Collantes Casanova, Ana ; Ruiz Castro, Manuel ; Infantes Crespo, Beatriz ; Lancha Felipe, Uzuri ; Liceras Fuster, Marta ; Sanz García, Máximo ; Herrero Garrote, Begoña ; Moreno Gonzalez, Ricardo ; Montes Granero, Maria José ; de la Guía, Carlos Lloreda ; Chaves López, Raquel ; de Frutos López, Santiago ; Marco Martinez, Jose Javier ; Garcia Mostaza, Angel ; Jiménez Moreno, Antonio ; Riquelme Osado, Irene ; Bardina Pastor, Ana ; Peña, Rosa ; Rustarazo Pérez, Mónica ; Aliaño Piña, María ; Aranda Romero, Carlos ; Rodríguez, Elena Rodríguez ; Pedroviejo Sáez, Vicente ; Safatle, Fernando ; Hernández Salvan, Javier ; Galán Sampedro, Mar ; de la Torre, Patricia Alfaro ; Pérez Toro, Jonatan ; Lasa Unzúe, Crsitina ; José Vargas, Maria ; Garcia Bernal, David ; Echevarria, Mercedes ; Ubeda Iglesias, Alejandro ; Loza, Ana ; Rodriguez Morillo, Araceli ; Diaz Serrano, Pedro ; Barrientos Sevilla, Fernando Caba ; Cacho, Elena ; Calderón, Ricardo ; Dufur, Mercedes ; Marginet, Carolina ; Monedero, Pablo ; José Yepes, Maria ; Rellán Alvarez, Luzdivina ; Fernández Carballal, Francisca ; Pensado Castiñeiras, Alberto ; Dieguez García, Paula ; Ramos López, Lorena ; Rama Maceiras, Pablo ; Martínez Puente, María Socorro ; Rey Rilo, Maria Teresa ; Trujillo Alonso, Ana Esther ; Rodríguez Fernández, Sonia ; Omaña García, Rafael ; Pérez García, Aníbal ; Bello Puentes, Rafael ; Nunez Aguado, Domingo ; Lopez Carballo, Carlos ; Fernandez Fernandez, Ricardo ; Toledo Presedo, Amadeo ; de Rabago, Ricardo Bermejo Diaz ; Rodriguez Velasco, Ana ; Jiménez Capel, Yolanda ; Fernández Cortés, Ana ; Martínez García, Esther ; Martinez Gimeno, Laura ; Klamburg, Jordi ; Castillo Omedas, Rosa ; González Núñez, Miriam ; Llubià Maristany, Clara ; Moret Ruiz, Enrique ; Artigas, Xavier ; Castrillón, Sebastian ; Espinosa, Nieves ; Gomez-Caro, Ana M. ; Illa, Susana ; India, Inmaculada ; Martín-Huerta, Beatriz ; Moral, Victoria ; Moreno, Marisa ; Iglesias Fernández, Cristina ; Fernández García, Violeta ; Picatto Hernández, Pedro ; Honrubia Checa, Angel Alberto ; Salvatierra Diaz, David ; Linero Noguera, Manuel ; Pujol Varela, Ignacio ; González Gallego, Miguel ; Martínez García, Oscar ; Ariño Irujo, José Javier ; González Perrino, Carlos ; Rey Picazo, Julio ; López Timoneda, Francisco ; Manzanero Arroyo, María ; Albalá Blanco, Isabel ; Martínez Borja, Marcos ; Martín Burcio, Sara ; Martinez Castro, Nilda ; Puente Cerdeiriña, Aránzazu ; de la Torre Concostrina, Marta ; Viñas Cristina, Medrano ; Dorado Díaz, Trinidad ; Avellanosa Esteruelas, Juan ; Ingelmo Ingelmo, Ildefonso ; Duran Insuga, Paco ; Claros Llamas, Elisabeth ; Martín Lopez, Jose Juan ; Beltran Martín, María ; Elías Martín, Elena ; Ureta Mesa, Eva ; Loren Monterde, Manuela ; Alonso Montoiro, Paloma ; Gonzalez Móstoles, Maria Luisa ; Velasco Olarte, Eva ; Martínez Pérez, Adolfo ; Domínguez Perez, Fernando ; Serrano Romero, Ana ; Parise Rous, Diego ; Mané Ruiz, Nuria ; Palomo Ruiz, Jose Angel ; Ruigomez Saiz, Alvaro ; Terol, Alvaro de la Vega ; Candela Toha, Angel ; Alvarez Utrera, Fernando ; Alberdi, Fermín ; Elósegui, Itxaso ; García, Javier ; Marco Garde, Pilar ; Itziar Mintegui, Escudero ; García Sáez, Iker ; Salas, Estibaliz ; Zabarte, Mercedes ; Diaz-Boladeras, Rosa Maria ; Mora-Guevara, Emilio ; Ferreras Zamora, Julia ; Bonet, Alfons ; Salo, Lidia ; Salinas, Unai ; Zaballos, Juan ; Abella Alvarez, Ana ; Jimenez Garrido, Carlos ; Hita Roa, Juan Ramón ; Gordo Vidal, Federico ; Garcia-Egea, Jorge ; Zamora Elson, Monica ; Seron-Arbeloa, Carlos ; Mendiola Asensio, Miguel Angel ; Gastaldo Simeón, Rosa ; Muñoz Alameda, Luis Enrique ; Oeding Angulo, Guillermo ; Aranzubia, Monserrat ; Juan Arcas, Jose ; Arevalo, Julian ; Quesada Belvert, Belén ; Pérez Calvo, César ; Cremades, Marta ; Crespo, Pascual ; Cuarental, Ana ; Del Olmo, Mercedes ; Turrión Fernández, Pablo ; Garcia Vega, José Luis Franqueza García Isabel ; Herrera, Elena ; Alcala Llorente, Miguel Angel ; Martin Rabes, Cecilia ; de Maeyer, Ana Gamo ; Pérez Marquez, Manuel ; López Mendoza, Diego ; Milicua Muñoz, José María ; Arias Martínez, Natividad ; Santos Oviedo, Arnoldo ; Benavent Garrigues, Pau ; Alonso Íñigo, José ; Tormo Ferrandiz, Sergi ; Sanchez-Morcillo, Silvia ; Lafuente Sánchez, Matilde ; Marqués Parra, Asunción ; Gomar Vidal, Sonia ; Montoiro Allué, Raquel ; Zalba Etayo, Begoña ; Bustamante Rodriguez, Raquel ; Martin Villen, Luis ; Molla Jimenez, Cristina ; de Zayas, Ricardo Salas ; Dolera Moreno, Cristina ; SanJose Pacheco, Fernando ; Anton Pascual, Jose Luis ; Tejera Gude, Fernando ; Manteiga Riestra, Eva ; Cota Delgado, Francisco ; de la Torre Prados, Maria Victoria ; Barrios, Javier ; Cervera-Montes, Manuel ; García-Sanz, Mercedes ; García, Vicente ; Sanmiguel, Guillermo ; López Álvaro, Julian ; Bornay Barrachima, Beatriz ; Romero Bermejo, Francisco Jose ; Martinez Garcia, Alberto Garcia Fernandez Pilar ; Navarro Ramírez, Carolina ; Gómez Ramos, Jorge ; Angel Samaniego, Luis ; Belenguer-Muncharaz, Alberto ; Ferrándiz-Selles, Amparo ; Mateu-Campos, Maria Lidon ; Domínguez, David ; Espinosa, Elena ; León, Teresa ; Ojeda Betancor, Nazario ; Garcia Cortes, Javier ; Díaz Díaz, Juan José ; Manzano Canalechevarria, Ana ; Fores Novales, Beatriz ; Garcia Peña, Jose Manuel ; Rodriguez Delgado, Tomas ; Santamaria Roquerio, Beatriz ; Gomez Sainz, Juan Jose ; Tebar Soto, Teresa ; Chew, Michelle ; Seeman-Lodding, Heléne ; Dahm, Peter ; Odenstedt Hergès, Helena ; Lundborg, Christoffer ; Seeman-Lodding, Heléne ; Söndergaard, Sören ; Rylander, Christian ; Sari, Ferenc ; Oscarsson Tibblin, Anna ; Adolfsson, Anne ; Klarin, Bengt ; Schrey, Susann ; Chew, Michelle ; Merisson, Edyta ; Rydén, Jörgen ; Britt Divander, Mona ; Hedin, Annika ; Hedlund, Daniel ; Axelsson Lindkvist, Mikael ; Jawad, Monir ; Layous, Lona ; Wernerman, Jan ; Björne, Håkan ; Brattström, Olof ; Olheden, Staffan ; Oldner, Anders ; Sellden, Eva ; Walder, Bernhard ; Wickboldt, Nadine ; Wickboldt, Nadine ; Rossi, Ariane ; Steiner, Luzius ; Djurdjevic, Mirjana ; Lussmann, Roger ; Geisen, Martin ; Hofer, Christoph ; Turina, Matthias ; Grocott, Mike ; Goldhill, David ; Everett, Lynn ; Harris, Katy ; Wright, Maggie ; Adams, David ; Alderson, Lorraine ; Baker, Julie ; Christie, Iain ; Ferguson, Colin ; Hill, Matthew ; Holmes, Kate ; Hutton, Andrew ; Minto, Gary ; Moor, Paul ; Porter, Andrew ; Struthers, Richard ; Akotia, Niven ; Belhaj, Alaa ; Chang, Serene ; Collantes, Enrique ; Eigener, Katrin ; Husband, Michael ; Khan, Ahsun ; Kong, Ming Li ; Jane McAlees, Eleanor ; MacDonald, Neil ; Niebrzegowska, Edyta ; Parnell, Wendy ; Smith, Amanda ; Pearse, Rupert ; Chhatwal, Ally ; Jhingan, Smriti ; Muswell, Richard ; Poon, Yoyo ; Singh, Nidhita ; Stephens, Robert ; Vasan, Robin ; Waife, Nicola ; Weda, Tahmina ; Clarke, Adrian ; Szakmany, Tamas ; Fletcher, Simon ; Rosbergen, Melissa ; Blunt, Mark ; Prince, Liz ; Wong, Kate ; Goldhill, David ; Kumar, Ram ; Stilwell, Sarah ; Couper, Keith ; Crooks, Neil ; Gao-Smith, Fang ; Melody, Teresa ; Snaith, Catherine ; Patel, Jaimin ; Parekh, Dhruv ; Yeung, Joyce ; Loughnan, Bernadette ; Moosajee, Vas ; Rope, Tamsin ; Edger, Lliam ; Dawson, Julie ; Hadfield, Daniel ; Hopkins, Phil ; McDonald, Lisa ; Willars, Chris ; Campbell, Gillian ; Craig, Jayne ; Smith, Andrew ; Ladipo, Karleen ; Lockwood, Geoff ; Moreno, Juan ; Ballington, Ruth ; Hamandishe, Sibongilele ; Rogerson, David ; Cowman, Sarah ; Hayden, Paul ; Pinto, Nuno ; Sandhar, Taj ; Arawwawala, Dilshan ; Brotherston, Lauren ; Mitchell-Inwang, Christine ; Walsh, Helena ; Alagarsamy, Famila ; Goon, Serena ; Karcheva, Sylvia ; Krepska, Amy ; McKinney, Brian ; Patil, Vishal ; Batchelor, Nicholas ; Day, Christopher ; Finch, Louise ; Gibson, Charlie ; Grayling, Matthew ; Hubble, Sheena ; Key, William ; Knight, Thomas ; Loosley, Alexander ; Margetts, Paul ; Stewart, Hannah ; Bewley, Jeremy ; Hurley, Katrina ; Murphy, Ruth ; Philpott, Catherine ; Pollock, Kathryn ; Sweet, Katie ; Thomas, Matthew ; Tucker, Katy ; Windsor, David ; Conway, Daniel ; Gold, Steve ; Quraishi, Tanviha ; Cupitt, Jason ; Baddeley, Sally ; Brown, John David ; Foo, Irwin ; Mantle, Damien ; Carvalho, Peter ; Huddart, Sam ; Kirk-Bayley, Justin ; Smith, Rebecca ; Milligan, Lisa ; Poulose, Sonia ; Sarkar, Som ; Nolan, Jerry ; Pedley, Emma ; Padkin, Andrew ; Pesian, Siamak ; Rajamanickam, Satish ; Ramkumar, Konnur ; Thomas, Jerry ; Crayford, Alison ; Turner, Angus ; Bottrill, Fiona ; Webb, Stephen ; Jhanji, Shaman ; MacCallum, Niall ; Wessels, Kate ; Wigmore, Tim ; Meikle, Alistair ; Wilson, Stephen ; White, Stuart ; Bonnett, Andrew ; Rushton, Andrew ; Williams, Colin ; Zuzan, Oliver ; Hall, Andrew ; Montgomery, Jane ; Piggot, Ailie ; Read, Richard ; Stocker, Mary ; Tamm, Tiina ; Agarwal, Banwari ; Ward, Stephen ; Brown, Lucy ; Joy, Manju ; Venkatesh, Suresh ; Hughes, Thomas ; Mitchell-Inwang, Christine ; Zsisku, Lajos ; Roy, Alistair ; Hooper, Victoria ; Mouland, Johanna ; Nightingale, Jeremy ; Rose, Steve ; Chiam, Patrick ; Chohan, Harnita ; Dickson, Chris ; Gibb, Sarah ; Higham, Charley ; Harvey, Caroline ; Janarthanan, Chandra ; Jones, Laura ; Kapoor, Avinash ; Moll, Mark ; Roberts, Louise ; Saunders, David ; Arnold, Glenn ; Gibbs, Claire ; Jhurgursing, Mhairi ; Pierro, Dena ; Pritchard, Frances ; Doyle, Patrick ; Templeton, Maie ; Wilson, Robert ; Zantua, Kim ; Collyer, Thomas ; Featherstone, James ; Worton, Rachael ; Bruce, Jean ; McGuigan, Kate ; Price, Grant ; Moreton, Sarah ; Pulletz, Mark ; Anderson, Helen ; Baxter, Ian ; Beckingsale, Alex ; Callaghan, Mark ; Datta, Ansu ; Dawson, Jo ; Gollogly, Jackit ; Izod, Chris ; Lobaz, Steve ; MacFie, Caroline ; Patel, Manju ; Payne, Heather ; Singh, Raj ; Timms, Gemma ; McLeod, Shaun ; O'Brian, Peter ; Horner, Elspeth ; Joshi, Vivekananda ; Stuart-Smith, Karen ; Seale, Tania ; Bolger, Clare ; Collins, Hannah ; Ekins, Emma ; Golder, Kim ; Hawkins, Lesley ; Jonas, Max ; Linford, Karen ; Wadams, Beverley ; Beach, Madeleine ; Vizcaychipi, Marcela ; Jewsbury, William ; Davies, Simon ; Balaji, Packianathaswamy ; Kangaraj, Muthuraj ; Pissay, Nagesh ; Smith, Neil ; Gopalakrishnan, Senthilkumar ; MacKinnon, John ; Strandvik, Gustav ; Francis, Ruth ; Jennings, Adrian ; Keating, Matthew ; Kumar, Sajith ; Leese, Sarah ; Magee, Cliona ; Pilsbury, Jane ; Ralph, James ; Riddington, David ; Sachdeva, Rajneesh ; Snelson, Catherine ; Vasanth, Suresh ; Wilde, Judith ; Lavender, Beth ; Lyons, Rachel ; Watters, Malcolm ; Adams, Tim ; Dyer, Simon ; Tindall, Lucy ; Claxton, Andrew ; Netke, Meenu ; Akouds, Esam ; Bates, Debrah ; Gallagher, Heather ; Hatton, Jonathan ; Holroyd, William ; Mitra, Atideb ; Nurse, Trudy ; Reed, Deborah ; Desikan, Somi ; Barber, Russell ; Childs, Sophie ; O'Carroll-Kuehn, Britta ; Wyldbore, Mark ; Al-Abdaly, Ayad ; Amatya, Suman ; Bhaskaran, Sherly ; Chandan, Garud ; Chaudhry, Suman ; Chikungwa, Moses ; Earnshaw, Greg ; Grewal, Moni ; Haque, Shamimul ; Hawkins, John ; Javaid, Ahmed ; Jackson, Clare ; Kamel, Miriam ; Marla, Ruchira ; Mculloch, Dori Ann ; Parker, Tom ; Salib, Yussof ; Saravanmuthu, Ramesh ; Secker, Chris ; Sockalingam, Siva ; Taylor, Anne ; Austine, Pauline ; Kanade, Vrushali ; Paal, Dora ; Sam Mok, May Un ; Burtenshaw, Andrew ; Davis, Laura ; Ellahee, Parvez ; Freeman, David ; Pierson, Richard ; Wollaston, Julie ; Karmarkar, Amara ; Ball, Clare ; Calton, Emily ; Maxwell, Louise ; Walker, Rachel ; Bland, Martin ; Bullock, Lynne ; Harrison-Briggs, Donna ; Hodge, Paul ; Krige, Anton ; Dempsey, Ged ; Hammell, Claire ; Loveridge, Robert ; Parker, Robert ; Snell, Jane ; Wright, Carl ; Baker, Andy ; Barr, Katharine ; Belcher, Alex ; Bonnington, Sam ; Bougeard, Anne Marie ; Fitzgerald, Emma ; Ford, Rachael ; Gillard, Chantal ; Griffiths, Liz ; Greenberg, Lizzie ; Huber, Jonathan ; Mathieu, Steve ; Richardson, Neil ; Tompsett, Laura ; White, Nigel ; Patel, Santosh ; Corner, Victoria ; Thomas, Richard ; Trodd, Dawn ; Wilson, Jennifer ; Copley, Ed ; Flutter, Laura ; Hulme, Jonathan ; Susarla, Jay ; Thwaites, Alison ; Jayasundera, Suraj ; McAfee, Sean ; Chantler, Jonathan ; McKechnie, Stuart ; Neely, Julia ; Mouton, Ronelle ; Scarth, Edward ; Soar, Jasmeet ; Buss, Joanne ; Currie, Vicki ; Sange, Mansoor ; Kuttler, Anja ; Power, Fiona ; Alexander, David ; Dunne, Kevin ; Shinner, Guy ; Black, Euan ; Haldane, Grant ; Kerr, Jennie ; Saran, Taj ; Ward, Geraldine ; Jefferies, Fiona ; Alexander, Peter ; Royle, Alison ; Nahla, Farid ; Bowles, Tim ; Gregory, Maggie ; Ahern, Rebecca ; Cartlidge, David ; Craker, Lloyd ; Thompson, Christopher ; Bidd, Heena ; Giles, Julian ; Manser, Amanda ; Parry, Gareth ; Chan, Peter ; Das, Dinesh ; Fahmy, Nisreen ; Higgins, David ; Khader, Ahmed ; Stone, Alex ; Leonardi, Silvia ; Rose, Oliver ; Bright, Elizabeth ; Ercole, Ari ; Amir Rafi, Muhammed ; Ramasamy, Radhika ; Sheshgiri, Bengeri ; Merrill, Colin ; Page, Valerie ; Walker, Elaine ; Harris, Stephen ; Hughes, Sarah ; Morrison, Alan ; Razouk, Khaled ; Ayman, Mustafa ; Jakeman, Alicia ; Mowatt, Chris ; Paananen, Sami. / Mortality after surgery in Europe : A 7 day cohort study. In: Lancet. 2012 ; Vol. 380, No. 9847. pp. 1059-1065.
@article{a0b6f7558d084472b200d256fb755788,
title = "Mortality after surgery in Europe: A 7 day cohort study",
abstract = "Background Clinical outcomes after major surgery are poorly described at the national level. Evidence of heterogeneity between hospitals and health-care systems suggests potential to improve care for patients but this potential remains unconfirmed. The European Surgical Outcomes Study was an international study designed to assess outcomes after non-cardiac surgery in Europe. Methods We did this 7 day cohort study between April 4 and April 11, 2011. We collected data describing consecutive patients aged 16 years and older undergoing inpatient non-cardiac surgery in 498 hospitals across 28 European nations. Patients were followed up for a maximum of 60 days. The primary endpoint was in-hospital mortality. Secondary outcome measures were duration of hospital stay and admission to critical care. We used χ2 and Fisher's exact tests to compare categorical variables and the t test or the Mann-Whitney U test to compare continuous variables. Significance was set at p",
author = "Pearse, {Rupert M.} and Moreno, {Rui P.} and Peter Bauer and Paolo Pelosi and Philipp Metnitz and Claudia Spies and Benoit Vallet and Vincent, {Jean Louis} and Andreas Hoeft and Andrew Rhodes and David Fagnoul and {van Obbergh}, Luc and Nawaf Al-Subaie and Fuhazia Arif and Jeremy Cashman and Maurizio Cecconi and Mark Edsell and Nicoletta Fossati and Hammond, {Sarah Jane} and Mark Hamilton and Dagan Lonsdale and Carl Moran and Andrew Rhodes and Claas Siegmueller and Freya Velzeboer and Patrick Wong and Eli Awlakpui and Mona Scheidemann and Maria Wittmann and Sandrine Damster and Kim Golder and Russell Hewson and Marta Januszewska and Brigitte Leva and Vasco Ramos and Eric Hoste and Luc Huyghens and Rita Jacobs and {Van Mossevelde}, Veerle and Godelieve Opdenacker and Jan Poelaert and Herbert Spapen and Kris Leleu and Dirk Rijckaert and {De Decker}, Koen and Luc Foubert and {De Neve}, Nikolaas and Patrick Biston and Michael Piagnerelli and Vincent Collin and {den Blauwen}, Nadia and Charlotte Clauwaert and {De Crop}, Luc and Eric Hoste and An Verbeke and Pieter Derumeaux and Christophe Gardin and Sebastiaan Kindt and Sofie Louage and Bruno Verhamme and Patrick Druw{\'e} and Ingrid Lahaye and Francis Rosseel and Robert Rutsaert and Luc Vanlinthout and {De Kock}, Marc and Patrice Forget and Pascal Georges and Irina Grosu and David Kahn and Fernande Lois and Mona Momeni and Audrey Pospiech and Bernadette Yemnga and Jadoul, {Jean Luc} and Manu Malbrain and Dana Bosinceanu and Edith Collard and Philippe Jorens and Dirk Reyntiens and Carine Smitz and Marcel Vercauteren and Tatjana Goranović and Branka Mazul-Sunko and Krapinske Toplice and Krešimir Oremuš and Gabrijela Bešlić and Viktor Duzel and Ada Hauptman and Sanja Peremin and Andrej Šribar and Miroslav Župčić and Slavonski Brod and Ivan Mirković and {Šarić Bauer}, Zlata and Matija Belavić and Božidar Blažanin and Katušin, {Mirjana Lončarić} and {Brozović Krijan}, Antonija and Petar Mišković and Nataša Šimić-Korać and Jasna Topić and Antonio Žilić and Josip Žuni and Ivana Acan and Mirta Adanić and Nikola Ivanov and {Pavičić Šarić}, Jadranka and Katarina Tomulić and Nataša Visković and Silvana Bošnjak and {Haršanji Drenjančevic}, Ivana and Gordana Kristek and Slavica Kvolik and Stela Markić and {Stojanovic Rakipovic}, Andreja and {Katarina Tot}, Ozana and Darija Venzera-Azenic and {Kalagac Fabris}, Lada and Iva Bačak-Kocman and Igor Balenović and Daniela Bandić and {Judith Deutsch}, {Patricia Adrianne} and Loredana Divjak and Filipović, {Ina Grčić} and Zvonka Gužvinec and Zrinka Krznarić and Yvonne Lončarić and Magaš, {Jelena Vadlja} and Marek Mitrović and Marija Okić and Mario Pavlek and Elza Ramov and Karolina Rezek and Ante Sekulić and Boris Tomasevic and Mirjana Mirić and Anita Tomašević and {Tomić Mahečić}, Tina and Vilena Vrbanović and Mirna Bobinac and Alfred Božić and Danijela Debelic and Vedran Frkovic and Batinica, {Inga Mladić} and Senka Baranović and Željka Gavranović and Mirna Kikec and Branka Maldini and Stela Marić and Ivan Agnić and Nikola Delić and Nataša Dropulić and {Kljaković Gašpić}, Toni and Darko Ilić and Božena Ivančev and Nenad Karanović and Dorjan Kuščević and Zlatko Marović and Matija Milić and Ana Nevešćanin and Tatjana Petković and Mario Smoje and Gordana Brozović and Tatjana Goranović and Milana Jelisavac and Martina Matolić and Branka Mazul-Sunko and Dagmar Oberhofer and {Marija Pavičić}, Ana and Kata Šakić and {Delija Bozovic}, Margarita and {Kotorac Krecek}, Zvjezdana and Renata Krobot and Tatjana Andabaka and Mislav Bratanić and Orjana Dzepina and Martina Kraljev and Julija Šeric and Tatjana Šimurina and Rosa Grujić and Biljana Nacevski-Bulaja and Mirna Barižon and Vrančić Danira and Bulaja Dražen and Kimer Dušanka and {Bašić Halužan}, Marijana and Žaja Joško and Roca Katica and Magda Labor and {Grgurević Marinković}, Tea and Danči Mihovilčević and Bego Marija and Marinković Srečko and Srdan Vranković and Theodoros Kyprianou and Theodoros Kyprianou and Kyriakos Neophytou and Vladimir Cerny and Karel Cvachovec and Barbora Belikova and Michal Drab and Kamil Hudacek and Ivo Krikava and Petr Stourac and Katarina Zadrazilova and Vladim{\'i}r Bicek and Milena Brabcov{\'a} and Radka Klozov{\'a} and Jarom{\'i}r Vajter and Tom{\'a}š Vymazal and Palle Toft and Louise Blichfeldt and {Dilling Hansen}, Bo and Kirsten Moller and {Sylvest Nielsen}, Jeppe and Joachim Frederiksen and {Dohn Andersen}, Johnny and {Peter K{\"u}hne}, Jan and Siv Leivdal and Line Stendell and Martin Simonsen and {Konrad Zoltowski}, Marcin and {Salman Ali}, Zahida and Morten Freundlich and Jurgita Pilypaite and {Groes Clausen}, Nicola and Palle Toft and Line Thorup and Frank Hansen and Morten Bestle and {Steen Hansen}, Christian and Arash Afshari and {Bastholm Bille}, Anders and Michele Lefort and Secher, {Erik L.} and Lisbeth Liboriussen and Veiko Herodes and Eve H{\"a}rma and Kadri Marvet and Kristiina Pool and Pille Kallas and M{\"a}gi, {Triinu Kreete} and Jaan S{\"u}tt and Kerli Vijar and Evelin Visk and Mare Vinnal and Jaanus Ellermaa and Liia Liibusk and Artur Tikkerberi and Ilme Falk and Esta M{\"a}llo and Jaak Talving and Ville Pettil{\"a} and Seppo Hovilehto and Anne Kirsi and Seppo Mustola and Pekka Tiainen and Juhani Toivonen and Sandra Dabnell and Tadeusz Kaminski and Anu Sysimetsa and Maija Kaukonen and P{\"a}ivi Silvasti and Kaisa Vainio and Vesa Lund and Sari Sj{\"o}vall and Kari Saarinen and Matti Viitanen and Tommi Ahonen and Ari Alasp{\"a}{\"a} and Ritva Zittling and Aarne Saarinen and Annette Moisander and Bodo Wagner and Raili Laru-Sompa and Esa Elomaa and Leena Lavonen and Juha Nevantaus and Klaus Geier and Tomi Kavasmaa and Ursula Koorits and Mare Kubjas and Seppo Lauritsalo and Lauri Ottelin and Markki Palve and Jari Pynn{\"o}nen and Inga R{\"a}{\"a}bis and Minna Saarelainen and Tapani Heikkil{\"a} and Timo Kontula and Markku Lehtim{\"a}ki and Jari Liimatainen and Mari Moilanen-Oikarinen and Marika Pakarinen and Riku Palanne and Hanna Sepp{\"a}nen and Anni Pulkkinen and Heikki V{\"a}{\"a}r{\"a}niemi and Juha Koskenkari and Sinikka S{\"a}lki{\"o} and Merja Vakkala and Talvikki Koskue and Pekka Loisa and Ruut Laitio and Raku Hautam{\"a}ki and Koivisto, {Simo Pekka} and Emmanuel Futier and Lefrant, {Jean Yves} and Alain Leon and Francis Bonnet and Emmanuel Marret and Catherine Spielvogel and Chryssa Papageorgiou and Olga Szymkiewicz and Felix Tounou-Akue and Frederic Aubrun and Aur{\'e}lie Bonnet and Mathieu Gazon and Michel Guiraud and Virginie Laurent and Guillaume Tachon and Nad{\`e}ge Demars and Dumenil, {Anne Sylvie} and Frederic Mercier and Alain Landais and Herve Mentec and Marie Bazin and Emmanuel Futier and Sophie Gonnu and Antoine Petit and Pierre Albaladejo and Luc Almeras and Am{\'e}lie Bataillard and Marine Rossi-Blancher and {Yves Lefrant}, Jean and Florian Barthel and Dan Hallel and Hicham Sbai and Pamela Khalifeh and Lionel Lidzborski and Marion Jully and Ecaterina Platon and Julien Pottecher and Romain Baumgarten and Christel Schultz and Fay{\cc}al ElMiloudi and Julie Lefebvre and Karen Waton and Adrien Sprunck and Annick Steib and Adrien Thibaud and Vincent Thuet and Vianney Kieffer and Delphine Dubois-Vallaud and Laurent Jacob and Xavier Becanne and Salim Cherfaoui and Remy Gauzit and Anne Godier and Mourad Lakhdari and Charles Samma and Bigeon, {Jean Yves} and Philippe Burtin and Constantin Halchini and Magali Lacroix and Frederic Pinna and Aur{\'e}lie Barbes and Bernard Just and Philippe Mateu and Laurent Benayoun and Philippe Berger and Nathalie Granier and {Francois Perrigault}, Pierre and Nicolas Libert and {De Rudnicki}, Stephan and St{\'e}phane Merat and Benoit Bourdet and Fabrice Ferr{\'e} and Vincent Minville and Vincent Piriou and Philippe Rague and Florent Wallet and Gilles Lebuffe and Jacques Desbordes and Emmanuel Robin and Carole Ichai and Orban, {Jean Christophe} and Gernot Marx and Michael Sander and Andr{\'e} Gottschalk and Andr{\'e} Piontek and Matthias Unterberg and Justus Hilpert and Martin Kees and Andreas Triltsch and Carola Wiegand-L{\"o}hnert and Christiane Gl{\"o}ckner and Andreas Hohn and Elmar Rose and Stefan Schr{\"o}der and Oliver Wiese and Axel Ramminger and Carus Dresden and {de Abreu}, {Marcelo Gama} and Axel Heller and Christine Marx and Julia Neidel and Anton Goldmann and {von Heymann}, Christian and Beatrix Laetsch and Esther Maahs and Lars Scholz and Dirk Frenzel and Kyros Massarat and Lenhart, {Franz Peter} and Florian Reichle and Kristina Rudlof and Friedrich Borchers and Christoph Buettner and Martin Schmutzler and Gerald Burgard and Alexander Lucht and Jan Wagner and Stefanie Pilge and Gerhard Schneider and Gisela Untergehrer and Beata Bis and Jens Krassler and Jan Dittmann and J{\"o}rg Haberkorn and J{\"u}rgen Eberitsch and Karola Eberitsch and Thomas Nippraschk and Ulrich Wepler and Engelen, {Wolf Christian} and Carla Nau and Axel Scholler and J{\"u}rgen Sch{\"u}ttler and Simone Wintzheimer and Frank Bloos and Anke Braune and Daniela Fergen and Katrin Ludewig and Markus Paxian and Konrad Reinhart and Nikolaus Graf and Konrad Schwarzkopf and Katharina Berger and Marit Habicher and Ruta Kasperiunaite and Sabine Savelsberg and Henning Krep and Michael Reindl and Matthias Weber and Wolfgang Bauer and Florian Bingold and Saskia Christ and Patrick Friederich and Reza Kaviani and Patrick Auer and Georg Bonnl{\"a}nder and J{\"u}rgen Drescher and Roland Braun and Tim Eichenauer and John Kerner and Kathrin Bierbaum and Horst Br{\"u}nner and Stefan Grond and Ursula Perez-Platz and Bent Andresen and Ulf Linstedt and Nils Stegmann and Uwe Erkens and Jens Kopcke and Andreas Meyer and Hartmut Brestrich and Sandra Ernst and Stella Merkel and Lena Krieger and Frank Luers and Andreas Weyland and Gabriele Noeldge-Schomburg and Thomas Menckie and Christina Wasmund and Bredtmann, {Ralph Dieter} and Ines Erler and Carsten Raufhake and Christine Haumann and Angela M{\"o}llemann and Uwe Oehmichen and Olga Sergejewa and Brigitte Lehning and Elke Czeslick and Michaela Geyer and Michael Malcharek and Armin Sablotzki and Marina Stier and Florian Feld and Gernot Marx and Rolf Rossaint and Verena Simon and Apostolos Armaganidis and Despoina Koulenti and Anastasia Kotanidou and Serafim Nanas and Androula Papastylianou and Aikaterini Psevdi and Anastasios Stathopoulos and Asklepieion Voulas and Efthymia Kanna and Anastasia Koutsikou and Alexandra Moustaka and Achilleas Chovas and Apostolos Komnos and Tilemachos Zafiridis and Josef Franses and Athena Lavrentieva and Eleni Koraki and Chrysostomos Katsenos and {Flora Kasianidou}, Maria and Pantelia Nasopoulou and Eleni Spyropoulou and Chrysoula Gousia and Constantine Katsanoulas and Dimitrios Lathyris and George Kyriazopoulos and Dimitrios Sfyras and Athanasia Tsirogianni and Apostolos Armaganidis and Georgia Kostopanagiotou and Despoina Koulenti and Mihail Lignos and Paraskevi Matsota and Christos Christopoulos and Alexandra Mouratidou and Efstratia Vrettou and Spyros Boufidis and Eleni Moka and Eleni Arnaoutoglou and Vasileios Koulouras and George Nakos and Georgios Papathanakos and Georgios Anthopoulos and Georgios Choutas and Dimitrios Karapanos and Vaso Tzani and Georgios Gkiokas and Konstantinos Nastos and Fotios Nikolakopoulos and Christos Dragoumanis and Nikos Nikitidis and Ioannis Pneumatikos and Vassiliki Theodorou and Danai Zacharouli and Stella Kandi and Konstantinos Tasopoulos and Kostoula Arvaniti and Dimitrios Matamis and Eva Mplougoura and Polixeni Petropoulou and Ioannis Soumpasis and Ekaterini Amaniti and Maria Giannakou-Peftoulidou and Eleni Gkeka and Ioanna Soultati and Maria Kokinou and Lambrini Papatheodorou and Maria Stafylaraki and Tatiana Giasnetsova and Nikoleta Gritsi-Gerogianni and Christina Kydona and Olga Kiskira and Ioannis Koulentis and Alexandros Apsokardos and Konstantinos Dimitropoulos and Ourania Soldatou and Christodoulos Nathanail and Alexios Papazotos and Pirros Tsakas and Clouva-Molyvdas, {Phyllis Maria} and Athina Kolotoura and Monika Sartzi and Spiros Papanikolaou and Pavlos Polakis and Stylianos Karatzas and Aikaterini Kyparissi and Theonymfi Papavasilopoulou and Triantafillia Koukoubani and Evangelia Mastora and Kyriaki Spyropoulou-Pagdatoglou and Vasileia Nyktari and Polychronis Malliotakis and Alexandra Papaioannou and Vasileios Bekos and Elisavet Maragkou and Anna Spring and Stavros Evagelatos and Aikaterini Ioakeimidou and Nikos Noulas and Zsolt Moln{\'a}r and Emese Cs{\"u}ll{\"o}g and Eniko Elekes and Tam{\'a}s Moln{\'a}r and Zsuzsana Katona and Ildiko Kremer and Angela Miko and Akos Csomos and Zsuzsanna Galambos and Akos Szucs and Gyorgy Nyikos and Gabor Szekeres and Ervin Szabo and Katalin Kranitz and Melinda Simon and Janos Szigeti and Em{\'a}nuel Ga{\'a}l and Attila Havas and Alexandru Ille and Krisztina Br{\'a}z and Geza Nagy and Gisli Sigurdsson and Sigurbj{\"o}rnsson, {Fridrik T.} and Sigurdsson, {Gisli H.} and Sigurbergur K{\'a}rason and {Edda Sigurdardottir}, Elin and {\'A}sbj{\"o}rn Bl{\"o}ndal and Bj{\"o}rn Gunnarsson and Andrew Westbrook and Alan Broderick and Parvaiz Hafeez and Deepak Hanumanthaiah and Janette Brohan and Donal O'Chroinin and Kevin Bailey and Karthik Ramamoorthy and Yvonne Doyle and Noelle Freir and James O'Rourke and Philip Jonson and Sabir Saeed and Ivan Hayes and John Loughrey and Stephen Frohlich and Nuala McCauley and Donal Ryan and Gerry Fitzpatrick and Leo Kevin and Jubil Thomas and Barry Warde and Alan Woolhead and Michelle Duggan and Cara Egan and Seamus Crowley and Soloman Lebese and Anne Bergin and Andrew Westbrook and Rory Page and Daniel Collins and Michael McKenny and {Della Rocca}, Giorgio and Salvatore Grasso and Anna Bresciani and Livio Carmino and Silvia Ghelfi and Laura Lorenzelli and {Teresa Novelli}, Maria and Chiara Pescarmona and Agostino Roasio and Alessandro Gatta and Mauro Nastasi and Manlio Sanseverino and Carla Tinti and Andrea Bianchin and Maria Tormena and Antonio Franco and Federica Marini and {Di Mauro}, Piero and Francesca Rapido and Concezione Tommasino and Ferdinando Bellotti and Daniele Boninsegna and Gianluca Castellani and Daniele Sances and Gianluca Spano and Stefano Tredici and Dario Vezzoli and Igneo Fucecchio and Alessandro Bacci and Roberta Coppini and Sandro Dell'unto and Emanuele Mori and {Rosa Stanzani}, Maria and Monica Tosi and Michele Collareta and Francesco Forfori and Matteo Franchi and Giuseppe Mancino and Massimo Battistella and Elisa Baricocchi and Francesco Bona and Felicino Debernardi and Gianmarco Giacoletto and Antonio Iacobellis and Paolo Massucco and Nora Moselli and Andrea Muratore and Graziella Palomba and Elena Sardo and {De Simone}, Michele and Luisa Suita and Edoardo Zocca and Barbara Bucci and {Della Corte}, Francesco and Tiziana Piciucco and Valeria Viarengo and Gabriella Bettelli and Eugenia Cantarini and Marina Giampieri and Alessandra Tanfani and Eugenio Recchia and Elena Bignami and Giovanna Bruno and Roberto Costagliola and Azzurra Gandolfi and Massimiliano Greco and Rosalba Lembo and Giacomo Monti and Elisa Nicelli and Nicola Pasculli and Stefano Turi and {Della Rocca}, Giorgio and Antonio Baroselli and Marcella Brazzoni and Mattia Buttazzoni and Stefania Buttera and Carlo Centonze and Giovanni Serena and Lorenzo Spagnesi and Ilaria Toretti and Anna Vilardi and Ester Zearo and Ines Arpino and Sara Baraldi and Chiara Guarnerio and Vincenzo Molene and {Concetta Monea}, Maria and Enrico Vaccarisi and Luigi Vicari and Alida Albante and Marco Aversano and Cinzia Loiacono and Maurizio Marandola and Maurizio Fusari and Nicola Petrucci and Amerigo Galla and Antonio Mascia and Paolo Primieri and {Di Noto}, Anna and Angelo Gratarola and Alessandro Molin and Luigi Spagnolo and Claudio Spena and Plinio Calligaro and Simonetta Marchiotto and Alberto Merlini and Eleonora Pedrazzoli and Giulia Perina and Renea Visentin and Roberto Fumagalli and Andrea Garbagnati and Bruna Manetti and Chiara Snaier and Marta Somaini and Antonio Farnia and Roberto Nani and Novello Pierantonio and {De Michele}, Michele and Salvatore Grasso and Sergio Gazzanelli and Maurizio Marandola and Francesco Pugliese and Franco Ruberto and Elena Bergamini and Tania Tassinati and Maurizia Capuzzo and Vera Cirillo and Rosalba Tufano and Roberto Oggioni and Vieri Parrini and Emanuela Brunori and Micaela Capone and Luigi Carbone and Francesco Corradetti and Daniele Elisei and Stefano Fiorentino and Maurizio Francesconi and Diego Gattari and Maria Gorgoglione and Emanuele Lacobone and Francesco Minnucci and Claudio Montironi and Gianrenato Riccioni and Giuseppe Tappata and Valeria Zompanti and Paola Verdenelli and Elisabetta Cerutti and {Marco Ranieri}, Vito and Iveta Golubovska and Sergejs Grigorjevs and Maija Rikmane and Daina Rozkalne and Jevgenijs Stepanovs and Olegs Suba and Iveta Golubovska and Sigita Kazune and Aleksej Miscuk and Janis Nemme and Peteris Oss and Jurate Sipylaite and Andrius Macas and Vytautas Ragaisis and Egle Kontrimaviciute and Gabija Tomkute and Christiaan Boerma and {Fleur Kramer}, Irene and Martijn Poeze and John Maria and Gerardus Pelzer and Lex Winsser and Maarten Nijsten and Michiel Schoorl and Rob Spanjersberg and Wolfgang Buhre and Stefan Dieleman and {van Klei}, Wilton and Martijn Bouw and Peter Pickkers and {van der Marieke}, A. and Frodo Schreiner and Ria Zandvliet and {van den Berg}, Roy and {De Wit}, Esther and Christaan Keijzer and Markus Hollmann and Benedikt Preckel and {van Acker}, Gijs and Paul Dennesen and Bas Veld and Agnes Kuijpers-Visser and T. Inan and {Koopman-van Gemert}, A. and Huibert Ponssen and Christiaan Boerma and Tammo Brouwer and Matty Koopmans and {van Bommel}, Jasper and {van Duijn}, Ditty and {van der Hoven}, Ben and Patricia Ormskerk and Oliver Beck and Sjouke Schiere and Auke Reidinga and Allart Venema and Marga Hoogendoorn and Kees Olthof and Hans Flaatten and Ib Jammer and Hans Flaatten and Ib Jammer and Vegard Dokka and {Arne Monsen}, Svein and {Marius Ytrebo}, Lars and Mostafa Noursadeghi and Ahmed Shahzad and {Dagfinn Boksasp}, Ola and Christoph Roiss and {Frank Strietzel}, Hans and Anne Gina and Schie Berntsen and Helge Haugland and {Ove Vingsnes}, Svein and Patric Axelsson and {Risom Olsen}, Thomas and Sanjay Katre and Kristin Aakeroey and Adam Mikstacki and Barbara Tamowicz and Dominika Boziłow and Robert Goch and Piotr Grabowski and Jacek Kupisiak and Małgorzata Małłek and Robert Szyca and Włodzimierz Kostyrka and Robert Choma and Grzegorz Jankowski and Władysław Kościelniak and Paweł Pietraszek and Bartosz Szarowar and Ricardo Matos and Carlos Fran{\cc}a and {Pais Lacerda}, Ant{\'o}nio and Lucindo Ormonde and Ros{\'a}rio Rosa and In{\^e}s Pereira and Paula Vitor and {Completo Bento}, Henrique and {Raquel Lopes}, Maria and Marques Carvalho and Manuela Faria and {Cl{\'a}udia de Sousa}, Ana and {de Freitas}, Pereira and Eduardo Almeida and Rui Mealha and Rachel Vicente and Raquel Monte and Fernando Rua and Nelson Barros and Francisco Esteves and {Gouveia Pinheiro}, {C{\'e}lia Maria} and Vila Real and {Miguel Oliveira}, V{\'i}tor and {F{\'a}tima Oliveira}, Maria and Isabel Martins and {Pedro Saraiva}, Jos{\'e} and {Pedro Assun{\cc}{\~a}o}, Jos{\'e} and Anabela B{\'a}rtolo and Anabela Carvalho and Carlos Correia and Salom{\'e} Martins and Ruth Milheiro and Alejandro Diaz and {Imelda Gon{\cc}alves}, Maria and Rosa Ribeiro and Joana Estilita and Carlos Gl{\'o}ria and {de Almeida}, Jos{\'e} and Filipa Barros and Armindo Ramos and Margarida Camara and {Richard Maul}, Edward and Julio Nobrega and Anuscka Langner and {Faria Maia}, Dion{\'i}sio and Of{\'e}lia Afonso and Filomena Faria and Sofia Serra and {Manuela Botelho}, Maria and Pedro Ferreira and Lu{\'i}s Mour{\~a}o and {Vint{\'e}m Oliveira}, Ana and Margarida Resende and Miguel Aleman and Jorge Fonseca and Marta Isidoro and {de Meneses}, Helena and Ant{\'o}nio P{\^e}gas and Jos{\'e} Pereira and Luis Pereira and B{\'a}rbara Ramos and Francisco Matos and Ricardo Matos and {Gon{\cc}alves Castro}, {Maria de Lurdes} and Ana Martins and Cristina Ramos and {de Sousa}, Manuel and Lu{\'i}s Bento and Concei{\cc}{\~a}o Botas and Vitor Lopes and Rosa Mendes and Ioana Grigoras and Mihaela Blaj and Mihaela Damian and Andreea Lupusoru and Irina Ristescu and Monica Codreanu and Ciresica Diaconescu and Alina Nistor and {Stanescu Stelian}, Dorin and Livia Streanga and Maria Berneanu and Cristina Bordeianu and Calarasu Florenta and Alina Iacob and {Nicoleta Lupu}, Mary and Iulian Mocanu and Coca Moraru and Carleta Meran and Bacalbasa Nicolae and Madalina Sandu and Roxana Turcanu and Florina Epure and Monica Grigore and Cristina Hotaranu and Nicoleta Popescu and Oleg Baban and Manuela Baciu and Aurica Ciobanu and {Ioan Denciu}, Catalin and Vitalie Gurau and Ion Maftei and Ion Moldovan and Liviu Ungureanu and Prodan Bogdan and Dan Corneci and Melania Dinu and Dutu Madalina and Manolescu Rely and Negoita Silvius and Dana Tomescu and Droc Gabriela and {Adrian Dinescu}, Stelian and Mitre Calin and Daniela Ionescu and Simona Margarit and Horatiu Vasian and Corina Albu and Carmen Balasa and Alina Cadrigati and Dorian Dragulescu and Loredana Gavra and Ciprian Hentia and Claudiu Macarie and Mihaela Manescu and Ioan Nediglea and Dana Ocica and Bedreag Ovidiu and Marius Papurica and Cosmin Plavat and Claudia Popa and Mihaela Ramneantu and Dorel Sandesc and Zoran Sandici and Mihaela Sarandan and Ioana Belciu and Eugen Tincu and Irina Ursu and Mariana Aignatoaie and Mariana Huzuneanu and Simona Cocu and Natalia Hagau and Roxana Ciubotaru and Copotoiu, {Sanda Maria} and Ruxandra Copotoiu and Ghitescu Ioana and Judit Kovacs and Azamfirei Leonard and Ianos Szederjesi and Vanvu Genoveva and Simona Mosnegutu and Maja Surbatovic and Dragan Djordjevic and Biljana Djordjevic and Krasimirka Grujic and Dusko Jovanovic and Ivana Krstic-Lecic and Jovana Obradovic and Snjezana Zeba and Jasna Jevdjic and Milos Miletic and Filip Zunic and Aleksandra Bulasevic and Radoslava Brko and Narcisa Gazibegovic and Mirjana Kendrisic and Radisa Vojinovic and Jozef Firment and Roman Zahorec and Judita Capkov{\'a} and Jozef Firment and Monika Grochova and Stefan Trenkler and Martin Griger and Roman Zahorec and Erika Bakosova and Martin Kvasnica and Beata Saniova and Miroslav Sulaj and Andrea Zacharovska and Alexandra Simkova and Andrea Č{\'i}kov{\'a} and Andrea Gebhardtova and Sl{\'a}vka Hanuljakov{\'a} and Juraj Koutun and Andrea Martonov{\'a} and Veronika Žilinč{\'a}rov{\'a} and Katar{\'i}na Galkova and Stefan Krbila and Viliam Sobona and Marieta Ocenasova and Vesna Novak-Jankovic and Vesna Novak-Jankovic and Adela Stecher and Feri Stivan and Andriy Grynyuk and Marija Damjanovska and Ivan Kostadinov and Mile Knezevic and Marko Malivojevic and Zvonko Borovsak and Mirt Kamenik and Dušan Mekiš and Irena Osojnik and Lučka Kosec and {Ostojič Kapš}, Silva and Dragoslav Aleksic and Božena Gerjevič and Katja Kalan and Tomaz Ursic and Cesar Aldecoa and {Montejo Gonz{\'a}lez}, Juan and Anna Artigas and Andres Garcia and Alberto Lisi and Isabel Perez and Gisela Perez and Nuria Poch and Sergi Vaquer and Goiatz Balciscueta and Helena Barrasa and Sara Cabanes and Javier Maynar and Yolanda Poveda and {Quintano Rodero}, Amaia and Ana Vallejo and Patr{\'i}cia Duque and Beatriz Garcia-Bunger and {Adoracion Elvira}, Maria and {Mar{\'i}a Lajara}, Ana and Mar{\'i}a Palencia and Rafael Ramos and {Saez Fernandez}, Ana and {Tirapu Le{\'o}n}, Juan and {Iza L{\'o}pez}, Jaione and {Yoldi Murillo}, Francisco and {Turumbay Ramirez}, Eva and {Unzu{\'e} Rico}, Patricia and Marta Patricia and Mart{\'i}n Vizca{\'i}no and {Bernat {\'A}lvarez}, {Maria Jos{\'e}} and {Planas Real}, Kenneth and {Mas Serra}, Arantxa and Norma Aracil and {Menendez Bodega}, Bego{\~n}a and {Fern{\'a}ndez Garc{\'i}a}, Raquel and {{\'A}lvarez Garc{\'i}a}, Marivi and Gordon, {Borja de la Quintana} and {Guti{\'e}rrez Jodr{\'a}}, Alicia and {De Santos L{\'o}pez}, Angela and {Llavador Ros}, {Juan Jos{\'e}} and {Ayala Soto}, Roc{\'i}o and Isabel Sep{\'u}lveda and {Pascual D{\'i}ez}, Esperanza and {Fern{\'a}ndez Fern{\'a}ndez}, Luisa and {Soria Gulina}, Carlos and {P{\'e}rez Arviza}, Laura and Fernandez, {Lorena Mouriz} and {R{\'i}o G{\'o}mez}, Ant{\'i}a and {Alonso Mart{\'i}nez}, Concepci{\'o}n and {Rodr{\'i}guez Rodr{\'i}guez}, {Ana Bel{\'e}n} and {Lopez Soto}, Carmen and Cesar Aldecoa and Clara Garcia and Mario Lorenzo and Elena Pinilla and Jesus Rico and Irene Ruperez and Eduardo Alonso and Fernando Leira and {Emilio Maseda}, {David Pesta{\~n}a} and Concepcion Royo and Jose Villagran and {Murillo Candi}, Giralt and {Eduardo Esteva}, Garcia and {Mansilla Folgado}, Raquel and {Joan Fornaguera}, Nadal and {Calonge Montse}, Pijoan and {Sape Prat}, Anna and Dolores Sintes and {Arteta Arteta}, Donaldo and {Garc{\'i}a Delgado}, Horacio and {Fajardo L{\'o}pez-Cuervo}, Juan and L{\'o}pez, {Mikel Celaya} and Alejandro Ram{\'i}rez and {Jos{\'e} Salda{\~n}a}, Francisco and Pilar Aliste and {Hermira Anchuelo}, Ana and {Garc{\'i}a Campos}, Ascensi{\'o}n and Mercedes Catal{\'a}n and {Garc{\'i}a G{\'o}mez}, M{\'o}nica and {Gonzalez Gonzalaez}, Olga and {L{\'o}pez L{\'o}pez}, Elo{\'i}sa and {Real Navacerrada}, Isabel and {de Quevedo}, {Sara Arlanz{\'o}n} and {Gonzalez Serrano}, Matilde and Silvestre, {Francisco Perez Cerd{\'a}} and {Martinez Torrente}, Francisco and Blanca Arocas and {Pastor Martinez}, Ernesto and Marina Soro and Fernando Maroto and {Robledo Algarra}, Ruth and {Silla Aleixandre}, In{\'e}s and Argente, {Gemma Rodriguez} and Lle{\'o}, {Ana Broseta} and Rubio, {Antonio Vela} and {Vicente S{\'a}nchez}, {Jos{\'e} Luis} and {Enr{\'i}quez Valc{\'a}rcel}, Irene and Clara Balust and Jaume Balust and Xavier Borrat and {Jose Carretero}, Maria and Isabel Gracia and Purificacion Matute and Jordi Mercadal and Roger Pujol and Beatriz Tena and Marta Ubre and {Dorda Albalad}, Dolores and {Mu{\~n}oz Alcaide}, Concepci{\'o}n and Jesus Caballero and {Camps Cervantes}, Angels and {de Nadal Clanchet}, Miriam and {Montferrer Estruch}, Nuria and {Ballv{\'e} Ferrer}, Merc{\`e} and {Lacasta Fornells}, Albert and {Terrer Galera}, Eduard and {Garcia Martinez}, Irene and {Manrique Mu{\~n}oz}, Susana and Andres Pelavski and {Tormos Perez}, Pilar and {Gonzalez Posada}, {Miguel Angel} and {de Prat}, {Ivette Chocron} and Jordi Rello and {Garc{\'i}a Serrano}, Llum and {Naya Sieiro}, {Jos{\'e} Manuel} and Lorena Silva and {Colomina Sole}, {Maria Jose} and {Biarnes Su{\~n}{\'e}}, Alfons and {Rochera Villach}, Isabel and {G{\'o}mez Herreras}, {Jos{\'e} Ignacio} and Rodrigo Poves and {Martinez Rafael}, Beatriz and {Martinez Almeida}, Icier and {Fernandez Collates}, Angel and {Jose Bartolom{\'e}}, Maria and Bonifacio Cimadevilla and {Gonz{\'a}lez Gonz{\'a}lez}, {Antonio Manuel} and {Rabanal Llevot}, {Jose Manuel} and {de Ter{\'a}n Mira}, {Juan Carlos Diaz} and {Gonz{\'a}lez Molina}, Bego{\~n}a and Sara Pardo and {L{\'o}pez S{\'a}nchez}, Carlos and Monica Williams and Estibaliz Zaldibar and {Mu{\~n}oz Corsini}, Lourdes and {Rodr{\'i}guez Fraile}, {Jos{\'e} Ram{\'o}n} and {de la Lastra}, Maria and {Kabiri Sacramento}, Monir and {L{\'o}pez Sa{\~n}a}, {Francisco Javier} and {Trenado {\AA}lvarez}, Josep and {Cant{\'o}n Bulnes}, {Maria Luisa} and {G{\'a}ndara Carrasco}, Violeta and Crespo, {Ma del Roc{\'i}o M{\'i}guez} and {Narv{\'a}ez Cubillos}, Diana and {Laza Laza}, Enrique and P{\'e}rez, {Ma del Pino Heredia} and {Arenzana Seisdedos}, {\'A}ngel and {Fern{\'a}ndez Torres}, Bartolom{\'e} and {Santos Ampuero}, Marian and {Chicot Llano}, Marta and Esperanza Mata and Manuel Munoz and Mar Orts and Antonio Planas and Fernando Ramasco and Carlos Roman and {Varela Dur{\'a}n}, Marina and Fernandez, {Sabela del R{\'i}o} and {Sanduende Otero}, Yolanda and {Lopez Pineiro}, Susana and {Barreiro Pardal}, Cristina and {Fern{\'a}ndez Alcantud}, Jes{\'u}s and {Ayuso Antolinos}, Mercedes and Francisco Barrios and {Collantes Casanova}, Ana and {Ruiz Castro}, Manuel and {Infantes Crespo}, Beatriz and {Lancha Felipe}, Uzuri and {Liceras Fuster}, Marta and {Sanz Garc{\'i}a}, M{\'a}ximo and {Herrero Garrote}, Bego{\~n}a and {Moreno Gonzalez}, Ricardo and {Montes Granero}, {Maria Jos{\'e}} and {de la Gu{\'i}a}, {Carlos Lloreda} and {Chaves L{\'o}pez}, Raquel and {de Frutos L{\'o}pez}, Santiago and {Marco Martinez}, {Jose Javier} and {Garcia Mostaza}, Angel and {Jim{\'e}nez Moreno}, Antonio and {Riquelme Osado}, Irene and {Bardina Pastor}, Ana and Rosa Pe{\~n}a and {Rustarazo P{\'e}rez}, M{\'o}nica and {Alia{\~n}o Pi{\~n}a}, Mar{\'i}a and {Aranda Romero}, Carlos and Rodr{\'i}guez, {Elena Rodr{\'i}guez} and {Pedroviejo S{\'a}ez}, Vicente and Fernando Safatle and {Hern{\'a}ndez Salvan}, Javier and {Gal{\'a}n Sampedro}, Mar and {de la Torre}, {Patricia Alfaro} and {P{\'e}rez Toro}, Jonatan and {Lasa Unz{\'u}e}, Crsitina and {Jos{\'e} Vargas}, Maria and {Garcia Bernal}, David and Mercedes Echevarria and {Ubeda Iglesias}, Alejandro and Ana Loza and {Rodriguez Morillo}, Araceli and {Diaz Serrano}, Pedro and {Barrientos Sevilla}, {Fernando Caba} and Elena Cacho and Ricardo Calder{\'o}n and Mercedes Dufur and Carolina Marginet and Pablo Monedero and {Jos{\'e} Yepes}, Maria and {Rell{\'a}n Alvarez}, Luzdivina and {Fern{\'a}ndez Carballal}, Francisca and {Pensado Casti{\~n}eiras}, Alberto and {Dieguez Garc{\'i}a}, Paula and {Ramos L{\'o}pez}, Lorena and {Rama Maceiras}, Pablo and {Mart{\'i}nez Puente}, {Mar{\'i}a Socorro} and {Rey Rilo}, {Maria Teresa} and {Trujillo Alonso}, {Ana Esther} and {Rodr{\'i}guez Fern{\'a}ndez}, Sonia and {Oma{\~n}a Garc{\'i}a}, Rafael and {P{\'e}rez Garc{\'i}a}, An{\'i}bal and {Bello Puentes}, Rafael and {Nunez Aguado}, Domingo and {Lopez Carballo}, Carlos and {Fernandez Fernandez}, Ricardo and {Toledo Presedo}, Amadeo and {de Rabago}, {Ricardo Bermejo Diaz} and {Rodriguez Velasco}, Ana and {Jim{\'e}nez Capel}, Yolanda and {Fern{\'a}ndez Cort{\'e}s}, Ana and {Mart{\'i}nez Garc{\'i}a}, Esther and {Martinez Gimeno}, Laura and Jordi Klamburg and {Castillo Omedas}, Rosa and {Gonz{\'a}lez N{\'u}{\~n}ez}, Miriam and {Llubi{\`a} Maristany}, Clara and {Moret Ruiz}, Enrique and Xavier Artigas and Sebastian Castrill{\'o}n and Nieves Espinosa and Gomez-Caro, {Ana M.} and Susana Illa and Inmaculada India and Beatriz Mart{\'i}n-Huerta and Victoria Moral and Marisa Moreno and {Iglesias Fern{\'a}ndez}, Cristina and {Fern{\'a}ndez Garc{\'i}a}, Violeta and {Picatto Hern{\'a}ndez}, Pedro and {Honrubia Checa}, {Angel Alberto} and {Salvatierra Diaz}, David and {Linero Noguera}, Manuel and {Pujol Varela}, Ignacio and {Gonz{\'a}lez Gallego}, Miguel and {Mart{\'i}nez Garc{\'i}a}, Oscar and {Ari{\~n}o Irujo}, {Jos{\'e} Javier} and {Gonz{\'a}lez Perrino}, Carlos and {Rey Picazo}, Julio and {L{\'o}pez Timoneda}, Francisco and {Manzanero Arroyo}, Mar{\'i}a and {Albal{\'a} Blanco}, Isabel and {Mart{\'i}nez Borja}, Marcos and {Mart{\'i}n Burcio}, Sara and {Martinez Castro}, Nilda and {Puente Cerdeiri{\~n}a}, Ar{\'a}nzazu and {de la Torre Concostrina}, Marta and {Vi{\~n}as Cristina}, Medrano and {Dorado D{\'i}az}, Trinidad and {Avellanosa Esteruelas}, Juan and {Ingelmo Ingelmo}, Ildefonso and {Duran Insuga}, Paco and {Claros Llamas}, Elisabeth and {Mart{\'i}n Lopez}, {Jose Juan} and {Beltran Mart{\'i}n}, Mar{\'i}a and {El{\'i}as Mart{\'i}n}, Elena and {Ureta Mesa}, Eva and {Loren Monterde}, Manuela and {Alonso Montoiro}, Paloma and {Gonzalez M{\'o}stoles}, {Maria Luisa} and {Velasco Olarte}, Eva and {Mart{\'i}nez P{\'e}rez}, Adolfo and {Dom{\'i}nguez Perez}, Fernando and {Serrano Romero}, Ana and {Parise Rous}, Diego and {Man{\'e} Ruiz}, Nuria and {Palomo Ruiz}, {Jose Angel} and {Ruigomez Saiz}, Alvaro and Terol, {Alvaro de la Vega} and {Candela Toha}, Angel and {Alvarez Utrera}, Fernando and Ferm{\'i}n Alberdi and Itxaso El{\'o}segui and Javier Garc{\'i}a and {Marco Garde}, Pilar and {Itziar Mintegui}, Escudero and {Garc{\'i}a S{\'a}ez}, Iker and Estibaliz Salas and Mercedes Zabarte and Diaz-Boladeras, {Rosa Maria} and Emilio Mora-Guevara and {Ferreras Zamora}, Julia and Alfons Bonet and Lidia Salo and Unai Salinas and Juan Zaballos and {Abella Alvarez}, Ana and {Jimenez Garrido}, Carlos and {Hita Roa}, {Juan Ram{\'o}n} and {Gordo Vidal}, Federico and Jorge Garcia-Egea and {Zamora Elson}, Monica and Carlos Seron-Arbeloa and {Mendiola Asensio}, {Miguel Angel} and {Gastaldo Sime{\'o}n}, Rosa and {Mu{\~n}oz Alameda}, {Luis Enrique} and {Oeding Angulo}, Guillermo and Monserrat Aranzubia and {Juan Arcas}, Jose and Julian Arevalo and {Quesada Belvert}, Bel{\'e}n and {P{\'e}rez Calvo}, C{\'e}sar and Marta Cremades and Pascual Crespo and Ana Cuarental and {Del Olmo}, Mercedes and {Turri{\'o}n Fern{\'a}ndez}, Pablo and {Garcia Vega}, {Jos{\'e} Luis Franqueza Garc{\'i}a Isabel} and Elena Herrera and {Alcala Llorente}, {Miguel Angel} and {Martin Rabes}, Cecilia and {de Maeyer}, {Ana Gamo} and {P{\'e}rez Marquez}, Manuel and {L{\'o}pez Mendoza}, Diego and {Milicua Mu{\~n}oz}, {Jos{\'e} Mar{\'i}a} and {Arias Mart{\'i}nez}, Natividad and {Santos Oviedo}, Arnoldo and {Benavent Garrigues}, Pau and {Alonso {\'I}{\~n}igo}, Jos{\'e} and {Tormo Ferrandiz}, Sergi and Silvia Sanchez-Morcillo and {Lafuente S{\'a}nchez}, Matilde and {Marqu{\'e}s Parra}, Asunci{\'o}n and {Gomar Vidal}, Sonia and {Montoiro Allu{\'e}}, Raquel and {Zalba Etayo}, Bego{\~n}a and {Bustamante Rodriguez}, Raquel and {Martin Villen}, Luis and {Molla Jimenez}, Cristina and {de Zayas}, {Ricardo Salas} and {Dolera Moreno}, Cristina and {SanJose Pacheco}, Fernando and {Anton Pascual}, {Jose Luis} and {Tejera Gude}, Fernando and {Manteiga Riestra}, Eva and {Cota Delgado}, Francisco and {de la Torre Prados}, {Maria Victoria} and Javier Barrios and Manuel Cervera-Montes and Mercedes Garc{\'i}a-Sanz and Vicente Garc{\'i}a and Guillermo Sanmiguel and {L{\'o}pez {\'A}lvaro}, Julian and {Bornay Barrachima}, Beatriz and {Romero Bermejo}, {Francisco Jose} and {Martinez Garcia}, {Alberto Garcia Fernandez Pilar} and {Navarro Ram{\'i}rez}, Carolina and {G{\'o}mez Ramos}, Jorge and {Angel Samaniego}, Luis and Alberto Belenguer-Muncharaz and Amparo Ferr{\'a}ndiz-Selles and Mateu-Campos, {Maria Lidon} and David Dom{\'i}nguez and Elena Espinosa and Teresa Le{\'o}n and {Ojeda Betancor}, Nazario and {Garcia Cortes}, Javier and {D{\'i}az D{\'i}az}, {Juan Jos{\'e}} and {Manzano Canalechevarria}, Ana and {Fores Novales}, Beatriz and {Garcia Pe{\~n}a}, {Jose Manuel} and {Rodriguez Delgado}, Tomas and {Santamaria Roquerio}, Beatriz and {Gomez Sainz}, {Juan Jose} and {Tebar Soto}, Teresa and Michelle Chew and Hel{\'e}ne Seeman-Lodding and Peter Dahm and {Odenstedt Herg{\`e}s}, Helena and Christoffer Lundborg and Hel{\'e}ne Seeman-Lodding and S{\"o}ren S{\"o}ndergaard and Christian Rylander and Ferenc Sari and {Oscarsson Tibblin}, Anna and Anne Adolfsson and Bengt Klarin and Susann Schrey and Michelle Chew and Edyta Merisson and J{\"o}rgen Ryd{\'e}n and {Britt Divander}, Mona and Annika Hedin and Daniel Hedlund and {Axelsson Lindkvist}, Mikael and Monir Jawad and Lona Layous and Jan Wernerman and H{\aa}kan Bj{\"o}rne and Olof Brattstr{\"o}m and Staffan Olheden and Anders Oldner and Eva Sellden and Bernhard Walder and Nadine Wickboldt and Nadine Wickboldt and Ariane Rossi and Luzius Steiner and Mirjana Djurdjevic and Roger Lussmann and Martin Geisen and Christoph Hofer and Matthias Turina and Mike Grocott and David Goldhill and Lynn Everett and Katy Harris and Maggie Wright and David Adams and Lorraine Alderson and Julie Baker and Iain Christie and Colin Ferguson and Matthew Hill and Kate Holmes and Andrew Hutton and Gary Minto and Paul Moor and Andrew Porter and Richard Struthers and Niven Akotia and Alaa Belhaj and Serene Chang and Enrique Collantes and Katrin Eigener and Michael Husband and Ahsun Khan and Kong, {Ming Li} and {Jane McAlees}, Eleanor and Neil MacDonald and Edyta Niebrzegowska and Wendy Parnell and Amanda Smith and Rupert Pearse and Ally Chhatwal and Smriti Jhingan and Richard Muswell and Yoyo Poon and Nidhita Singh and Robert Stephens and Robin Vasan and Nicola Waife and Tahmina Weda and Adrian Clarke and Tamas Szakmany and Simon Fletcher and Melissa Rosbergen and Mark Blunt and Liz Prince and Kate Wong and David Goldhill and Ram Kumar and Sarah Stilwell and Keith Couper and Neil Crooks and Fang Gao-Smith and Teresa Melody and Catherine Snaith and Jaimin Patel and Dhruv Parekh and Joyce Yeung and Bernadette Loughnan and Vas Moosajee and Tamsin Rope and Lliam Edger and Julie Dawson and Daniel Hadfield and Phil Hopkins and Lisa McDonald and Chris Willars and Gillian Campbell and Jayne Craig and Andrew Smith and Karleen Ladipo and Geoff Lockwood and Juan Moreno and Ruth Ballington and Sibongilele Hamandishe and David Rogerson and Sarah Cowman and Paul Hayden and Nuno Pinto and Taj Sandhar and Dilshan Arawwawala and Lauren Brotherston and Christine Mitchell-Inwang and Helena Walsh and Famila Alagarsamy and Serena Goon and Sylvia Karcheva and Amy Krepska and Brian McKinney and Vishal Patil and Nicholas Batchelor and Christopher Day and Louise Finch and Charlie Gibson and Matthew Grayling and Sheena Hubble and William Key and Thomas Knight and Alexander Loosley and Paul Margetts and Hannah Stewart and Jeremy Bewley and Katrina Hurley and Ruth Murphy and Catherine Philpott and Kathryn Pollock and Katie Sweet and Matthew Thomas and Katy Tucker and David Windsor and Daniel Conway and Steve Gold and Tanviha Quraishi and Jason Cupitt and Sally Baddeley and Brown, {John David} and Irwin Foo and Damien Mantle and Peter Carvalho and Sam Huddart and Justin Kirk-Bayley and Rebecca Smith and Lisa Milligan and Sonia Poulose and Som Sarkar and Jerry Nolan and Emma Pedley and Andrew Padkin and Siamak Pesian and Satish Rajamanickam and Konnur Ramkumar and Jerry Thomas and Alison Crayford and Angus Turner and Fiona Bottrill and Stephen Webb and Shaman Jhanji and Niall MacCallum and Kate Wessels and Tim Wigmore and Alistair Meikle and Stephen Wilson and Stuart White and Andrew Bonnett and Andrew Rushton and Colin Williams and Oliver Zuzan and Andrew Hall and Jane Montgomery and Ailie Piggot and Richard Read and Mary Stocker and Tiina Tamm and Banwari Agarwal and Stephen Ward and Lucy Brown and Manju Joy and Suresh Venkatesh and Thomas Hughes and Christine Mitchell-Inwang and Lajos Zsisku and Alistair Roy and Victoria Hooper and Johanna Mouland and Jeremy Nightingale and Steve Rose and Patrick Chiam and Harnita Chohan and Chris Dickson and Sarah Gibb and Charley Higham and Caroline Harvey and Chandra Janarthanan and Laura Jones and Avinash Kapoor and Mark Moll and Louise Roberts and David Saunders and Glenn Arnold and Claire Gibbs and Mhairi Jhurgursing and Dena Pierro and Frances Pritchard and Patrick Doyle and Maie Templeton and Robert Wilson and Kim Zantua and Thomas Collyer and James Featherstone and Rachael Worton and Jean Bruce and Kate McGuigan and Grant Price and Sarah Moreton and Mark Pulletz and Helen Anderson and Ian Baxter and Alex Beckingsale and Mark Callaghan and Ansu Datta and Jo Dawson and Jackit Gollogly and Chris Izod and Steve Lobaz and Caroline MacFie and Manju Patel and Heather Payne and Raj Singh and Gemma Timms and Shaun McLeod and Peter O'Brian and Elspeth Horner and Vivekananda Joshi and Karen Stuart-Smith and Tania Seale and Clare Bolger and Hannah Collins and Emma Ekins and Kim Golder and Lesley Hawkins and Max Jonas and Karen Linford and Beverley Wadams and Madeleine Beach and Marcela Vizcaychipi and William Jewsbury and Simon Davies and Packianathaswamy Balaji and Muthuraj Kangaraj and Nagesh Pissay and Neil Smith and Senthilkumar Gopalakrishnan and John MacKinnon and Gustav Strandvik and Ruth Francis and Adrian Jennings and Matthew Keating and Sajith Kumar and Sarah Leese and Cliona Magee and Jane Pilsbury and James Ralph and David Riddington and Rajneesh Sachdeva and Catherine Snelson and Suresh Vasanth and Judith Wilde and Beth Lavender and Rachel Lyons and Malcolm Watters and Tim Adams and Simon Dyer and Lucy Tindall and Andrew Claxton and Meenu Netke and Esam Akouds and Debrah Bates and Heather Gallagher and Jonathan Hatton and William Holroyd and Atideb Mitra and Trudy Nurse and Deborah Reed and Somi Desikan and Russell Barber and Sophie Childs and Britta O'Carroll-Kuehn and Mark Wyldbore and Ayad Al-Abdaly and Suman Amatya and Sherly Bhaskaran and Garud Chandan and Suman Chaudhry and Moses Chikungwa and Greg Earnshaw and Moni Grewal and Shamimul Haque and John Hawkins and Ahmed Javaid and Clare Jackson and Miriam Kamel and Ruchira Marla and Mculloch, {Dori Ann} and Tom Parker and Yussof Salib and Ramesh Saravanmuthu and Chris Secker and Siva Sockalingam and Anne Taylor and Pauline Austine and Vrushali Kanade and Dora Paal and {Sam Mok}, {May Un} and Andrew Burtenshaw and Laura Davis and Parvez Ellahee and David Freeman and Richard Pierson and Julie Wollaston and Amara Karmarkar and Clare Ball and Emily Calton and Louise Maxwell and Rachel Walker and Martin Bland and Lynne Bullock and Donna Harrison-Briggs and Paul Hodge and Anton Krige and Ged Dempsey and Claire Hammell and Robert Loveridge and Robert Parker and Jane Snell and Carl Wright and Andy Baker and Katharine Barr and Alex Belcher and Sam Bonnington and Bougeard, {Anne Marie} and Emma Fitzgerald and Rachael Ford and Chantal Gillard and Liz Griffiths and Lizzie Greenberg and Jonathan Huber and Steve Mathieu and Neil Richardson and Laura Tompsett and Nigel White and Santosh Patel and Victoria Corner and Richard Thomas and Dawn Trodd and Jennifer Wilson and Ed Copley and Laura Flutter and Jonathan Hulme and Jay Susarla and Alison Thwaites and Suraj Jayasundera and Sean McAfee and Jonathan Chantler and Stuart McKechnie and Julia Neely and Ronelle Mouton and Edward Scarth and Jasmeet Soar and Joanne Buss and Vicki Currie and Mansoor Sange and Anja Kuttler and Fiona Power and David Alexander and Kevin Dunne and Guy Shinner and Euan Black and Grant Haldane and Jennie Kerr and Taj Saran and Geraldine Ward and Fiona Jefferies and Peter Alexander and Alison Royle and Farid Nahla and Tim Bowles and Maggie Gregory and Rebecca Ahern and David Cartlidge and Lloyd Craker and Christopher Thompson and Heena Bidd and Julian Giles and Amanda Manser and Gareth Parry and Peter Chan and Dinesh Das and Nisreen Fahmy and David Higgins and Ahmed Khader and Alex Stone and Silvia Leonardi and Oliver Rose and Elizabeth Bright and Ari Ercole and {Amir Rafi}, Muhammed and Radhika Ramasamy and Bengeri Sheshgiri and Colin Merrill and Valerie Page and Elaine Walker and Stephen Harris and Sarah Hughes and Alan Morrison and Khaled Razouk and Mustafa Ayman and Alicia Jakeman and Chris Mowatt and Sami Paananen",
year = "2012",
doi = "10.1016/S0140-6736(12)61148-9",
language = "English",
volume = "380",
pages = "1059--1065",
journal = "The Lancet",
issn = "0140-6736",
publisher = "Lancet Publishing Group",
number = "9847",

}

TY - JOUR

T1 - Mortality after surgery in Europe

T2 - A 7 day cohort study

AU - Pearse, Rupert M.

AU - Moreno, Rui P.

AU - Bauer, Peter

AU - Pelosi, Paolo

AU - Metnitz, Philipp

AU - Spies, Claudia

AU - Vallet, Benoit

AU - Vincent, Jean Louis

AU - Hoeft, Andreas

AU - Rhodes, Andrew

AU - Fagnoul, David

AU - van Obbergh, Luc

AU - Al-Subaie, Nawaf

AU - Arif, Fuhazia

AU - Cashman, Jeremy

AU - Cecconi, Maurizio

AU - Edsell, Mark

AU - Fossati, Nicoletta

AU - Hammond, Sarah Jane

AU - Hamilton, Mark

AU - Lonsdale, Dagan

AU - Moran, Carl

AU - Rhodes, Andrew

AU - Siegmueller, Claas

AU - Velzeboer, Freya

AU - Wong, Patrick

AU - Awlakpui, Eli

AU - Scheidemann, Mona

AU - Wittmann, Maria

AU - Damster, Sandrine

AU - Golder, Kim

AU - Hewson, Russell

AU - Januszewska, Marta

AU - Leva, Brigitte

AU - Ramos, Vasco

AU - Hoste, Eric

AU - Huyghens, Luc

AU - Jacobs, Rita

AU - Van Mossevelde, Veerle

AU - Opdenacker, Godelieve

AU - Poelaert, Jan

AU - Spapen, Herbert

AU - Leleu, Kris

AU - Rijckaert, Dirk

AU - De Decker, Koen

AU - Foubert, Luc

AU - De Neve, Nikolaas

AU - Biston, Patrick

AU - Piagnerelli, Michael

AU - Collin, Vincent

AU - den Blauwen, Nadia

AU - Clauwaert, Charlotte

AU - De Crop, Luc

AU - Hoste, Eric

AU - Verbeke, An

AU - Derumeaux, Pieter

AU - Gardin, Christophe

AU - Kindt, Sebastiaan

AU - Louage, Sofie

AU - Verhamme, Bruno

AU - Druwé, Patrick

AU - Lahaye, Ingrid

AU - Rosseel, Francis

AU - Rutsaert, Robert

AU - Vanlinthout, Luc

AU - De Kock, Marc

AU - Forget, Patrice

AU - Georges, Pascal

AU - Grosu, Irina

AU - Kahn, David

AU - Lois, Fernande

AU - Momeni, Mona

AU - Pospiech, Audrey

AU - Yemnga, Bernadette

AU - Jadoul, Jean Luc

AU - Malbrain, Manu

AU - Bosinceanu, Dana

AU - Collard, Edith

AU - Jorens, Philippe

AU - Reyntiens, Dirk

AU - Smitz, Carine

AU - Vercauteren, Marcel

AU - Goranović, Tatjana

AU - Mazul-Sunko, Branka

AU - Toplice, Krapinske

AU - Oremuš, Krešimir

AU - Bešlić, Gabrijela

AU - Duzel, Viktor

AU - Hauptman, Ada

AU - Peremin, Sanja

AU - Šribar, Andrej

AU - Župčić, Miroslav

AU - Brod, Slavonski

AU - Mirković, Ivan

AU - Šarić Bauer, Zlata

AU - Belavić, Matija

AU - Blažanin, Božidar

AU - Katušin, Mirjana Lončarić

AU - Brozović Krijan, Antonija

AU - Mišković, Petar

AU - Šimić-Korać, Nataša

AU - Topić, Jasna

AU - Žilić, Antonio

AU - Žuni, Josip

AU - Acan, Ivana

AU - Adanić, Mirta

AU - Ivanov, Nikola

AU - Pavičić Šarić, Jadranka

AU - Tomulić, Katarina

AU - Visković, Nataša

AU - Bošnjak, Silvana

AU - Haršanji Drenjančevic, Ivana

AU - Kristek, Gordana

AU - Kvolik, Slavica

AU - Markić, Stela

AU - Stojanovic Rakipovic, Andreja

AU - Katarina Tot, Ozana

AU - Venzera-Azenic, Darija

AU - Kalagac Fabris, Lada

AU - Bačak-Kocman, Iva

AU - Balenović, Igor

AU - Bandić, Daniela

AU - Judith Deutsch, Patricia Adrianne

AU - Divjak, Loredana

AU - Filipović, Ina Grčić

AU - Gužvinec, Zvonka

AU - Krznarić, Zrinka

AU - Lončarić, Yvonne

AU - Magaš, Jelena Vadlja

AU - Mitrović, Marek

AU - Okić, Marija

AU - Pavlek, Mario

AU - Ramov, Elza

AU - Rezek, Karolina

AU - Sekulić, Ante

AU - Tomasevic, Boris

AU - Mirić, Mirjana

AU - Tomašević, Anita

AU - Tomić Mahečić, Tina

AU - Vrbanović, Vilena

AU - Bobinac, Mirna

AU - Božić, Alfred

AU - Debelic, Danijela

AU - Frkovic, Vedran

AU - Batinica, Inga Mladić

AU - Baranović, Senka

AU - Gavranović, Željka

AU - Kikec, Mirna

AU - Maldini, Branka

AU - Marić, Stela

AU - Agnić, Ivan

AU - Delić, Nikola

AU - Dropulić, Nataša

AU - Kljaković Gašpić, Toni

AU - Ilić, Darko

AU - Ivančev, Božena

AU - Karanović, Nenad

AU - Kuščević, Dorjan

AU - Marović, Zlatko

AU - Milić, Matija

AU - Nevešćanin, Ana

AU - Petković, Tatjana

AU - Smoje, Mario

AU - Brozović, Gordana

AU - Goranović, Tatjana

AU - Jelisavac, Milana

AU - Matolić, Martina

AU - Mazul-Sunko, Branka

AU - Oberhofer, Dagmar

AU - Marija Pavičić, Ana

AU - Šakić, Kata

AU - Delija Bozovic, Margarita

AU - Kotorac Krecek, Zvjezdana

AU - Krobot, Renata

AU - Andabaka, Tatjana

AU - Bratanić, Mislav

AU - Dzepina, Orjana

AU - Kraljev, Martina

AU - Šeric, Julija

AU - Šimurina, Tatjana

AU - Grujić, Rosa

AU - Nacevski-Bulaja, Biljana

AU - Barižon, Mirna

AU - Danira, Vrančić

AU - Dražen, Bulaja

AU - Dušanka, Kimer

AU - Bašić Halužan, Marijana

AU - Joško, Žaja

AU - Katica, Roca

AU - Labor, Magda

AU - Grgurević Marinković, Tea

AU - Mihovilčević, Danči

AU - Marija, Bego

AU - Srečko, Marinković

AU - Vranković, Srdan

AU - Kyprianou, Theodoros

AU - Kyprianou, Theodoros

AU - Neophytou, Kyriakos

AU - Cerny, Vladimir

AU - Cvachovec, Karel

AU - Belikova, Barbora

AU - Drab, Michal

AU - Hudacek, Kamil

AU - Krikava, Ivo

AU - Stourac, Petr

AU - Zadrazilova, Katarina

AU - Bicek, Vladimír

AU - Brabcová, Milena

AU - Klozová, Radka

AU - Vajter, Jaromír

AU - Vymazal, Tomáš

AU - Toft, Palle

AU - Blichfeldt, Louise

AU - Dilling Hansen, Bo

AU - Moller, Kirsten

AU - Sylvest Nielsen, Jeppe

AU - Frederiksen, Joachim

AU - Dohn Andersen, Johnny

AU - Peter Kühne, Jan

AU - Leivdal, Siv

AU - Stendell, Line

AU - Simonsen, Martin

AU - Konrad Zoltowski, Marcin

AU - Salman Ali, Zahida

AU - Freundlich, Morten

AU - Pilypaite, Jurgita

AU - Groes Clausen, Nicola

AU - Toft, Palle

AU - Thorup, Line

AU - Hansen, Frank

AU - Bestle, Morten

AU - Steen Hansen, Christian

AU - Afshari, Arash

AU - Bastholm Bille, Anders

AU - Lefort, Michele

AU - Secher, Erik L.

AU - Liboriussen, Lisbeth

AU - Herodes, Veiko

AU - Härma, Eve

AU - Marvet, Kadri

AU - Pool, Kristiina

AU - Kallas, Pille

AU - Mägi, Triinu Kreete

AU - Sütt, Jaan

AU - Vijar, Kerli

AU - Visk, Evelin

AU - Vinnal, Mare

AU - Ellermaa, Jaanus

AU - Liibusk, Liia

AU - Tikkerberi, Artur

AU - Falk, Ilme

AU - Mällo, Esta

AU - Talving, Jaak

AU - Pettilä, Ville

AU - Hovilehto, Seppo

AU - Kirsi, Anne

AU - Mustola, Seppo

AU - Tiainen, Pekka

AU - Toivonen, Juhani

AU - Dabnell, Sandra

AU - Kaminski, Tadeusz

AU - Sysimetsa, Anu

AU - Kaukonen, Maija

AU - Silvasti, Päivi

AU - Vainio, Kaisa

AU - Lund, Vesa

AU - Sjövall, Sari

AU - Saarinen, Kari

AU - Viitanen, Matti

AU - Ahonen, Tommi

AU - Alaspää, Ari

AU - Zittling, Ritva

AU - Saarinen, Aarne

AU - Moisander, Annette

AU - Wagner, Bodo

AU - Laru-Sompa, Raili

AU - Elomaa, Esa

AU - Lavonen, Leena

AU - Nevantaus, Juha

AU - Geier, Klaus

AU - Kavasmaa, Tomi

AU - Koorits, Ursula

AU - Kubjas, Mare

AU - Lauritsalo, Seppo

AU - Ottelin, Lauri

AU - Palve, Markki

AU - Pynnönen, Jari

AU - Rääbis, Inga

AU - Saarelainen, Minna

AU - Heikkilä, Tapani

AU - Kontula, Timo

AU - Lehtimäki, Markku

AU - Liimatainen, Jari

AU - Moilanen-Oikarinen, Mari

AU - Pakarinen, Marika

AU - Palanne, Riku

AU - Seppänen, Hanna

AU - Pulkkinen, Anni

AU - Vääräniemi, Heikki

AU - Koskenkari, Juha

AU - Sälkiö, Sinikka

AU - Vakkala, Merja

AU - Koskue, Talvikki

AU - Loisa, Pekka

AU - Laitio, Ruut

AU - Hautamäki, Raku

AU - Koivisto, Simo Pekka

AU - Futier, Emmanuel

AU - Lefrant, Jean Yves

AU - Leon, Alain

AU - Bonnet, Francis

AU - Marret, Emmanuel

AU - Spielvogel, Catherine

AU - Papageorgiou, Chryssa

AU - Szymkiewicz, Olga

AU - Tounou-Akue, Felix

AU - Aubrun, Frederic

AU - Bonnet, Aurélie

AU - Gazon, Mathieu

AU - Guiraud, Michel

AU - Laurent, Virginie

AU - Tachon, Guillaume

AU - Demars, Nadège

AU - Dumenil, Anne Sylvie

AU - Mercier, Frederic

AU - Landais, Alain

AU - Mentec, Herve

AU - Bazin, Marie

AU - Futier, Emmanuel

AU - Gonnu, Sophie

AU - Petit, Antoine

AU - Albaladejo, Pierre

AU - Almeras, Luc

AU - Bataillard, Amélie

AU - Rossi-Blancher, Marine

AU - Yves Lefrant, Jean

AU - Barthel, Florian

AU - Hallel, Dan

AU - Sbai, Hicham

AU - Khalifeh, Pamela

AU - Lidzborski, Lionel

AU - Jully, Marion

AU - Platon, Ecaterina

AU - Pottecher, Julien

AU - Baumgarten, Romain

AU - Schultz, Christel

AU - ElMiloudi, Fayçal

AU - Lefebvre, Julie

AU - Waton, Karen

AU - Sprunck, Adrien

AU - Steib, Annick

AU - Thibaud, Adrien

AU - Thuet, Vincent

AU - Kieffer, Vianney

AU - Dubois-Vallaud, Delphine

AU - Jacob, Laurent

AU - Becanne, Xavier

AU - Cherfaoui, Salim

AU - Gauzit, Remy

AU - Godier, Anne

AU - Lakhdari, Mourad

AU - Samma, Charles

AU - Bigeon, Jean Yves

AU - Burtin, Philippe

AU - Halchini, Constantin

AU - Lacroix, Magali

AU - Pinna, Frederic

AU - Barbes, Aurélie

AU - Just, Bernard

AU - Mateu, Philippe

AU - Benayoun, Laurent

AU - Berger, Philippe

AU - Granier, Nathalie

AU - Francois Perrigault, Pierre

AU - Libert, Nicolas

AU - De Rudnicki, Stephan

AU - Merat, Stéphane

AU - Bourdet, Benoit

AU - Ferré, Fabrice

AU - Minville, Vincent

AU - Piriou, Vincent

AU - Rague, Philippe

AU - Wallet, Florent

AU - Lebuffe, Gilles

AU - Desbordes, Jacques

AU - Robin, Emmanuel

AU - Ichai, Carole

AU - Orban, Jean Christophe

AU - Marx, Gernot

AU - Sander, Michael

AU - Gottschalk, André

AU - Piontek, André

AU - Unterberg, Matthias

AU - Hilpert, Justus

AU - Kees, Martin

AU - Triltsch, Andreas

AU - Wiegand-Löhnert, Carola

AU - Glöckner, Christiane

AU - Hohn, Andreas

AU - Rose, Elmar

AU - Schröder, Stefan

AU - Wiese, Oliver

AU - Ramminger, Axel

AU - Dresden, Carus

AU - de Abreu, Marcelo Gama

AU - Heller, Axel

AU - Marx, Christine

AU - Neidel, Julia

AU - Goldmann, Anton

AU - von Heymann, Christian

AU - Laetsch, Beatrix

AU - Maahs, Esther

AU - Scholz, Lars

AU - Frenzel, Dirk

AU - Massarat, Kyros

AU - Lenhart, Franz Peter

AU - Reichle, Florian

AU - Rudlof, Kristina

AU - Borchers, Friedrich

AU - Buettner, Christoph

AU - Schmutzler, Martin

AU - Burgard, Gerald

AU - Lucht, Alexander

AU - Wagner, Jan

AU - Pilge, Stefanie

AU - Schneider, Gerhard

AU - Untergehrer, Gisela

AU - Bis, Beata

AU - Krassler, Jens

AU - Dittmann, Jan

AU - Haberkorn, Jörg

AU - Eberitsch, Jürgen

AU - Eberitsch, Karola

AU - Nippraschk, Thomas

AU - Wepler, Ulrich

AU - Engelen, Wolf Christian

AU - Nau, Carla

AU - Scholler, Axel

AU - Schüttler, Jürgen

AU - Wintzheimer, Simone

AU - Bloos, Frank

AU - Braune, Anke

AU - Fergen, Daniela

AU - Ludewig, Katrin

AU - Paxian, Markus

AU - Reinhart, Konrad

AU - Graf, Nikolaus

AU - Schwarzkopf, Konrad

AU - Berger, Katharina

AU - Habicher, Marit

AU - Kasperiunaite, Ruta

AU - Savelsberg, Sabine

AU - Krep, Henning

AU - Reindl, Michael

AU - Weber, Matthias

AU - Bauer, Wolfgang

AU - Bingold, Florian

AU - Christ, Saskia

AU - Friederich, Patrick

AU - Kaviani, Reza

AU - Auer, Patrick

AU - Bonnländer, Georg

AU - Drescher, Jürgen

AU - Braun, Roland

AU - Eichenauer, Tim

AU - Kerner, John

AU - Bierbaum, Kathrin

AU - Brünner, Horst

AU - Grond, Stefan

AU - Perez-Platz, Ursula

AU - Andresen, Bent

AU - Linstedt, Ulf

AU - Stegmann, Nils

AU - Erkens, Uwe

AU - Kopcke, Jens

AU - Meyer, Andreas

AU - Brestrich, Hartmut

AU - Ernst, Sandra

AU - Merkel, Stella

AU - Krieger, Lena

AU - Luers, Frank

AU - Weyland, Andreas

AU - Noeldge-Schomburg, Gabriele

AU - Menckie, Thomas

AU - Wasmund, Christina

AU - Bredtmann, Ralph Dieter

AU - Erler, Ines

AU - Raufhake, Carsten

AU - Haumann, Christine

AU - Möllemann, Angela

AU - Oehmichen, Uwe

AU - Sergejewa, Olga

AU - Lehning, Brigitte

AU - Czeslick, Elke

AU - Geyer, Michaela

AU - Malcharek, Michael

AU - Sablotzki, Armin

AU - Stier, Marina

AU - Feld, Florian

AU - Marx, Gernot

AU - Rossaint, Rolf

AU - Simon, Verena

AU - Armaganidis, Apostolos

AU - Koulenti, Despoina

AU - Kotanidou, Anastasia

AU - Nanas, Serafim

AU - Papastylianou, Androula

AU - Psevdi, Aikaterini

AU - Stathopoulos, Anastasios

AU - Voulas, Asklepieion

AU - Kanna, Efthymia

AU - Koutsikou, Anastasia

AU - Moustaka, Alexandra

AU - Chovas, Achilleas

AU - Komnos, Apostolos

AU - Zafiridis, Tilemachos

AU - Franses, Josef

AU - Lavrentieva, Athena

AU - Koraki, Eleni

AU - Katsenos, Chrysostomos

AU - Flora Kasianidou, Maria

AU - Nasopoulou, Pantelia

AU - Spyropoulou, Eleni

AU - Gousia, Chrysoula

AU - Katsanoulas, Constantine

AU - Lathyris, Dimitrios

AU - Kyriazopoulos, George

AU - Sfyras, Dimitrios

AU - Tsirogianni, Athanasia

AU - Armaganidis, Apostolos

AU - Kostopanagiotou, Georgia

AU - Koulenti, Despoina

AU - Lignos, Mihail

AU - Matsota, Paraskevi

AU - Christopoulos, Christos

AU - Mouratidou, Alexandra

AU - Vrettou, Efstratia

AU - Boufidis, Spyros

AU - Moka, Eleni

AU - Arnaoutoglou, Eleni

AU - Koulouras, Vasileios

AU - Nakos, George

AU - Papathanakos, Georgios

AU - Anthopoulos, Georgios

AU - Choutas, Georgios

AU - Karapanos, Dimitrios

AU - Tzani, Vaso

AU - Gkiokas, Georgios

AU - Nastos, Konstantinos

AU - Nikolakopoulos, Fotios

AU - Dragoumanis, Christos

AU - Nikitidis, Nikos

AU - Pneumatikos, Ioannis

AU - Theodorou, Vassiliki

AU - Zacharouli, Danai

AU - Kandi, Stella

AU - Tasopoulos, Konstantinos

AU - Arvaniti, Kostoula

AU - Matamis, Dimitrios

AU - Mplougoura, Eva

AU - Petropoulou, Polixeni

AU - Soumpasis, Ioannis

AU - Amaniti, Ekaterini

AU - Giannakou-Peftoulidou, Maria

AU - Gkeka, Eleni

AU - Soultati, Ioanna

AU - Kokinou, Maria

AU - Papatheodorou, Lambrini

AU - Stafylaraki, Maria

AU - Giasnetsova, Tatiana

AU - Gritsi-Gerogianni, Nikoleta

AU - Kydona, Christina

AU - Kiskira, Olga

AU - Koulentis, Ioannis

AU - Apsokardos, Alexandros

AU - Dimitropoulos, Konstantinos

AU - Soldatou, Ourania

AU - Nathanail, Christodoulos

AU - Papazotos, Alexios

AU - Tsakas, Pirros

AU - Clouva-Molyvdas, Phyllis Maria

AU - Kolotoura, Athina

AU - Sartzi, Monika

AU - Papanikolaou, Spiros

AU - Polakis, Pavlos

AU - Karatzas, Stylianos

AU - Kyparissi, Aikaterini

AU - Papavasilopoulou, Theonymfi

AU - Koukoubani, Triantafillia

AU - Mastora, Evangelia

AU - Spyropoulou-Pagdatoglou, Kyriaki

AU - Nyktari, Vasileia

AU - Malliotakis, Polychronis

AU - Papaioannou, Alexandra

AU - Bekos, Vasileios

AU - Maragkou, Elisavet

AU - Spring, Anna

AU - Evagelatos, Stavros

AU - Ioakeimidou, Aikaterini

AU - Noulas, Nikos

AU - Molnár, Zsolt

AU - Csüllög, Emese

AU - Elekes, Eniko

AU - Molnár, Tamás

AU - Katona, Zsuzsana

AU - Kremer, Ildiko

AU - Miko, Angela

AU - Csomos, Akos

AU - Galambos, Zsuzsanna

AU - Szucs, Akos

AU - Nyikos, Gyorgy

AU - Szekeres, Gabor

AU - Szabo, Ervin

AU - Kranitz, Katalin

AU - Simon, Melinda

AU - Szigeti, Janos

AU - Gaál, Emánuel

AU - Havas, Attila

AU - Ille, Alexandru

AU - Bráz, Krisztina

AU - Nagy, Geza

AU - Sigurdsson, Gisli

AU - Sigurbjörnsson, Fridrik T.

AU - Sigurdsson, Gisli H.

AU - Kárason, Sigurbergur

AU - Edda Sigurdardottir, Elin

AU - Blöndal, Ásbjörn

AU - Gunnarsson, Björn

AU - Westbrook, Andrew

AU - Broderick, Alan

AU - Hafeez, Parvaiz

AU - Hanumanthaiah, Deepak

AU - Brohan, Janette

AU - O'Chroinin, Donal

AU - Bailey, Kevin

AU - Ramamoorthy, Karthik

AU - Doyle, Yvonne

AU - Freir, Noelle

AU - O'Rourke, James

AU - Jonson, Philip

AU - Saeed, Sabir

AU - Hayes, Ivan

AU - Loughrey, John

AU - Frohlich, Stephen

AU - McCauley, Nuala

AU - Ryan, Donal

AU - Fitzpatrick, Gerry

AU - Kevin, Leo

AU - Thomas, Jubil

AU - Warde, Barry

AU - Woolhead, Alan

AU - Duggan, Michelle

AU - Egan, Cara

AU - Crowley, Seamus

AU - Lebese, Soloman

AU - Bergin, Anne

AU - Westbrook, Andrew

AU - Page, Rory

AU - Collins, Daniel

AU - McKenny, Michael

AU - Della Rocca, Giorgio

AU - Grasso, Salvatore

AU - Bresciani, Anna

AU - Carmino, Livio

AU - Ghelfi, Silvia

AU - Lorenzelli, Laura

AU - Teresa Novelli, Maria

AU - Pescarmona, Chiara

AU - Roasio, Agostino

AU - Gatta, Alessandro

AU - Nastasi, Mauro

AU - Sanseverino, Manlio

AU - Tinti, Carla

AU - Bianchin, Andrea

AU - Tormena, Maria

AU - Franco, Antonio

AU - Marini, Federica

AU - Di Mauro, Piero

AU - Rapido, Francesca

AU - Tommasino, Concezione

AU - Bellotti, Ferdinando

AU - Boninsegna, Daniele

AU - Castellani, Gianluca

AU - Sances, Daniele

AU - Spano, Gianluca

AU - Tredici, Stefano

AU - Vezzoli, Dario

AU - Fucecchio, Igneo

AU - Bacci, Alessandro

AU - Coppini, Roberta

AU - Dell'unto, Sandro

AU - Mori, Emanuele

AU - Rosa Stanzani, Maria

AU - Tosi, Monica

AU - Collareta, Michele

AU - Forfori, Francesco

AU - Franchi, Matteo

AU - Mancino, Giuseppe

AU - Battistella, Massimo

AU - Baricocchi, Elisa

AU - Bona, Francesco

AU - Debernardi, Felicino

AU - Giacoletto, Gianmarco

AU - Iacobellis, Antonio

AU - Massucco, Paolo

AU - Moselli, Nora

AU - Muratore, Andrea

AU - Palomba, Graziella

AU - Sardo, Elena

AU - De Simone, Michele

AU - Suita, Luisa

AU - Zocca, Edoardo

AU - Bucci, Barbara

AU - Della Corte, Francesco

AU - Piciucco, Tiziana

AU - Viarengo, Valeria

AU - Bettelli, Gabriella

AU - Cantarini, Eugenia

AU - Giampieri, Marina

AU - Tanfani, Alessandra

AU - Recchia, Eugenio

AU - Bignami, Elena

AU - Bruno, Giovanna

AU - Costagliola, Roberto

AU - Gandolfi, Azzurra

AU - Greco, Massimiliano

AU - Lembo, Rosalba

AU - Monti, Giacomo

AU - Nicelli, Elisa

AU - Pasculli, Nicola

AU - Turi, Stefano

AU - Della Rocca, Giorgio

AU - Baroselli, Antonio

AU - Brazzoni, Marcella

AU - Buttazzoni, Mattia

AU - Buttera, Stefania

AU - Centonze, Carlo

AU - Serena, Giovanni

AU - Spagnesi, Lorenzo

AU - Toretti, Ilaria

AU - Vilardi, Anna

AU - Zearo, Ester

AU - Arpino, Ines

AU - Baraldi, Sara

AU - Guarnerio, Chiara

AU - Molene, Vincenzo

AU - Concetta Monea, Maria

AU - Vaccarisi, Enrico

AU - Vicari, Luigi

AU - Albante, Alida

AU - Aversano, Marco

AU - Loiacono, Cinzia

AU - Marandola, Maurizio

AU - Fusari, Maurizio

AU - Petrucci, Nicola

AU - Galla, Amerigo

AU - Mascia, Antonio

AU - Primieri, Paolo

AU - Di Noto, Anna

AU - Gratarola, Angelo

AU - Molin, Alessandro

AU - Spagnolo, Luigi

AU - Spena, Claudio

AU - Calligaro, Plinio

AU - Marchiotto, Simonetta

AU - Merlini, Alberto

AU - Pedrazzoli, Eleonora

AU - Perina, Giulia

AU - Visentin, Renea

AU - Fumagalli, Roberto

AU - Garbagnati, Andrea

AU - Manetti, Bruna

AU - Snaier, Chiara

AU - Somaini, Marta

AU - Farnia, Antonio

AU - Nani, Roberto

AU - Pierantonio, Novello

AU - De Michele, Michele

AU - Grasso, Salvatore

AU - Gazzanelli, Sergio

AU - Marandola, Maurizio

AU - Pugliese, Francesco

AU - Ruberto, Franco

AU - Bergamini, Elena

AU - Tassinati, Tania

AU - Capuzzo, Maurizia

AU - Cirillo, Vera

AU - Tufano, Rosalba

AU - Oggioni, Roberto

AU - Parrini, Vieri

AU - Brunori, Emanuela

AU - Capone, Micaela

AU - Carbone, Luigi

AU - Corradetti, Francesco

AU - Elisei, Daniele

AU - Fiorentino, Stefano

AU - Francesconi, Maurizio

AU - Gattari, Diego

AU - Gorgoglione, Maria

AU - Lacobone, Emanuele

AU - Minnucci, Francesco

AU - Montironi, Claudio

AU - Riccioni, Gianrenato

AU - Tappata, Giuseppe

AU - Zompanti, Valeria

AU - Verdenelli, Paola

AU - Cerutti, Elisabetta

AU - Marco Ranieri, Vito

AU - Golubovska, Iveta

AU - Grigorjevs, Sergejs

AU - Rikmane, Maija

AU - Rozkalne, Daina

AU - Stepanovs, Jevgenijs

AU - Suba, Olegs

AU - Golubovska, Iveta

AU - Kazune, Sigita

AU - Miscuk, Aleksej

AU - Nemme, Janis

AU - Oss, Peteris

AU - Sipylaite, Jurate

AU - Macas, Andrius

AU - Ragaisis, Vytautas

AU - Kontrimaviciute, Egle

AU - Tomkute, Gabija

AU - Boerma, Christiaan

AU - Fleur Kramer, Irene

AU - Poeze, Martijn

AU - Maria, John

AU - Pelzer, Gerardus

AU - Winsser, Lex

AU - Nijsten, Maarten

AU - Schoorl, Michiel

AU - Spanjersberg, Rob

AU - Buhre, Wolfgang

AU - Dieleman, Stefan

AU - van Klei, Wilton

AU - Bouw, Martijn

AU - Pickkers, Peter

AU - van der Marieke, A.

AU - Schreiner, Frodo

AU - Zandvliet, Ria

AU - van den Berg, Roy

AU - De Wit, Esther

AU - Keijzer, Christaan

AU - Hollmann, Markus

AU - Preckel, Benedikt

AU - van Acker, Gijs

AU - Dennesen, Paul

AU - Veld, Bas

AU - Kuijpers-Visser, Agnes

AU - Inan, T.

AU - Koopman-van Gemert, A.

AU - Ponssen, Huibert

AU - Boerma, Christiaan

AU - Brouwer, Tammo

AU - Koopmans, Matty

AU - van Bommel, Jasper

AU - van Duijn, Ditty

AU - van der Hoven, Ben

AU - Ormskerk, Patricia

AU - Beck, Oliver

AU - Schiere, Sjouke

AU - Reidinga, Auke

AU - Venema, Allart

AU - Hoogendoorn, Marga

AU - Olthof, Kees

AU - Flaatten, Hans

AU - Jammer, Ib

AU - Flaatten, Hans

AU - Jammer, Ib

AU - Dokka, Vegard

AU - Arne Monsen, Svein

AU - Marius Ytrebo, Lars

AU - Noursadeghi, Mostafa

AU - Shahzad, Ahmed

AU - Dagfinn Boksasp, Ola

AU - Roiss, Christoph

AU - Frank Strietzel, Hans

AU - Gina, Anne

AU - Berntsen, Schie

AU - Haugland, Helge

AU - Ove Vingsnes, Svein

AU - Axelsson, Patric

AU - Risom Olsen, Thomas

AU - Katre, Sanjay

AU - Aakeroey, Kristin

AU - Mikstacki, Adam

AU - Tamowicz, Barbara

AU - Boziłow, Dominika

AU - Goch, Robert

AU - Grabowski, Piotr

AU - Kupisiak, Jacek

AU - Małłek, Małgorzata

AU - Szyca, Robert

AU - Kostyrka, Włodzimierz

AU - Choma, Robert

AU - Jankowski, Grzegorz

AU - Kościelniak, Władysław

AU - Pietraszek, Paweł

AU - Szarowar, Bartosz

AU - Matos, Ricardo

AU - França, Carlos

AU - Pais Lacerda, António

AU - Ormonde, Lucindo

AU - Rosa, Rosário

AU - Pereira, Inês

AU - Vitor, Paula

AU - Completo Bento, Henrique

AU - Raquel Lopes, Maria

AU - Carvalho, Marques

AU - Faria, Manuela

AU - Cláudia de Sousa, Ana

AU - de Freitas, Pereira

AU - Almeida, Eduardo

AU - Mealha, Rui

AU - Vicente, Rachel

AU - Monte, Raquel

AU - Rua, Fernando

AU - Barros, Nelson

AU - Esteves, Francisco

AU - Gouveia Pinheiro, Célia Maria

AU - Real, Vila

AU - Miguel Oliveira, Vítor

AU - Fátima Oliveira, Maria

AU - Martins, Isabel

AU - Pedro Saraiva, José

AU - Pedro Assunção, José

AU - Bártolo, Anabela

AU - Carvalho, Anabela

AU - Correia, Carlos

AU - Martins, Salomé

AU - Milheiro, Ruth

AU - Diaz, Alejandro

AU - Imelda Gonçalves, Maria

AU - Ribeiro, Rosa

AU - Estilita, Joana

AU - Glória, Carlos

AU - de Almeida, José

AU - Barros, Filipa

AU - Ramos, Armindo

AU - Camara, Margarida

AU - Richard Maul, Edward

AU - Nobrega, Julio

AU - Langner, Anuscka

AU - Faria Maia, Dionísio

AU - Afonso, Ofélia

AU - Faria, Filomena

AU - Serra, Sofia

AU - Manuela Botelho, Maria

AU - Ferreira, Pedro

AU - Mourão, Luís

AU - Vintém Oliveira, Ana

AU - Resende, Margarida

AU - Aleman, Miguel

AU - Fonseca, Jorge

AU - Isidoro, Marta

AU - de Meneses, Helena

AU - Pêgas, António

AU - Pereira, José

AU - Pereira, Luis

AU - Ramos, Bárbara

AU - Matos, Francisco

AU - Matos, Ricardo

AU - Gonçalves Castro, Maria de Lurdes

AU - Martins, Ana

AU - Ramos, Cristina

AU - de Sousa, Manuel

AU - Bento, Luís

AU - Botas, Conceição

AU - Lopes, Vitor

AU - Mendes, Rosa

AU - Grigoras, Ioana

AU - Blaj, Mihaela

AU - Damian, Mihaela

AU - Lupusoru, Andreea

AU - Ristescu, Irina

AU - Codreanu, Monica

AU - Diaconescu, Ciresica

AU - Nistor, Alina

AU - Stanescu Stelian, Dorin

AU - Streanga, Livia

AU - Berneanu, Maria

AU - Bordeianu, Cristina

AU - Florenta, Calarasu

AU - Iacob, Alina

AU - Nicoleta Lupu, Mary

AU - Mocanu, Iulian

AU - Moraru, Coca

AU - Meran, Carleta

AU - Nicolae, Bacalbasa

AU - Sandu, Madalina

AU - Turcanu, Roxana

AU - Epure, Florina

AU - Grigore, Monica

AU - Hotaranu, Cristina

AU - Popescu, Nicoleta

AU - Baban, Oleg

AU - Baciu, Manuela

AU - Ciobanu, Aurica

AU - Ioan Denciu, Catalin

AU - Gurau, Vitalie

AU - Maftei, Ion

AU - Moldovan, Ion

AU - Ungureanu, Liviu

AU - Bogdan, Prodan

AU - Corneci, Dan

AU - Dinu, Melania

AU - Madalina, Dutu

AU - Rely, Manolescu

AU - Silvius, Negoita

AU - Tomescu, Dana

AU - Gabriela, Droc

AU - Adrian Dinescu, Stelian

AU - Calin, Mitre

AU - Ionescu, Daniela

AU - Margarit, Simona

AU - Vasian, Horatiu

AU - Albu, Corina

AU - Balasa, Carmen

AU - Cadrigati, Alina

AU - Dragulescu, Dorian

AU - Gavra, Loredana

AU - Hentia, Ciprian

AU - Macarie, Claudiu

AU - Manescu, Mihaela

AU - Nediglea, Ioan

AU - Ocica, Dana

AU - Ovidiu, Bedreag

AU - Papurica, Marius

AU - Plavat, Cosmin

AU - Popa, Claudia

AU - Ramneantu, Mihaela

AU - Sandesc, Dorel

AU - Sandici, Zoran

AU - Sarandan, Mihaela

AU - Belciu, Ioana

AU - Tincu, Eugen

AU - Ursu, Irina

AU - Aignatoaie, Mariana

AU - Huzuneanu, Mariana

AU - Cocu, Simona

AU - Hagau, Natalia

AU - Ciubotaru, Roxana

AU - Copotoiu, Sanda Maria

AU - Copotoiu, Ruxandra

AU - Ioana, Ghitescu

AU - Kovacs, Judit

AU - Leonard, Azamfirei

AU - Szederjesi, Ianos

AU - Genoveva, Vanvu

AU - Mosnegutu, Simona

AU - Surbatovic, Maja

AU - Djordjevic, Dragan

AU - Djordjevic, Biljana

AU - Grujic, Krasimirka

AU - Jovanovic, Dusko

AU - Krstic-Lecic, Ivana

AU - Obradovic, Jovana

AU - Zeba, Snjezana

AU - Jevdjic, Jasna

AU - Miletic, Milos

AU - Zunic, Filip

AU - Bulasevic, Aleksandra

AU - Brko, Radoslava

AU - Gazibegovic, Narcisa

AU - Kendrisic, Mirjana

AU - Vojinovic, Radisa

AU - Firment, Jozef

AU - Zahorec, Roman

AU - Capková, Judita

AU - Firment, Jozef

AU - Grochova, Monika

AU - Trenkler, Stefan

AU - Griger, Martin

AU - Zahorec, Roman

AU - Bakosova, Erika

AU - Kvasnica, Martin

AU - Saniova, Beata

AU - Sulaj, Miroslav

AU - Zacharovska, Andrea

AU - Simkova, Alexandra

AU - Číková, Andrea

AU - Gebhardtova, Andrea

AU - Hanuljaková, Slávka

AU - Koutun, Juraj

AU - Martonová, Andrea

AU - Žilinčárová, Veronika

AU - Galkova, Katarína

AU - Krbila, Stefan

AU - Sobona, Viliam

AU - Ocenasova, Marieta

AU - Novak-Jankovic, Vesna

AU - Novak-Jankovic, Vesna

AU - Stecher, Adela

AU - Stivan, Feri

AU - Grynyuk, Andriy

AU - Damjanovska, Marija

AU - Kostadinov, Ivan

AU - Knezevic, Mile

AU - Malivojevic, Marko

AU - Borovsak, Zvonko

AU - Kamenik, Mirt

AU - Mekiš, Dušan

AU - Osojnik, Irena

AU - Kosec, Lučka

AU - Ostojič Kapš, Silva

AU - Aleksic, Dragoslav

AU - Gerjevič, Božena

AU - Kalan, Katja

AU - Ursic, Tomaz

AU - Aldecoa, Cesar

AU - Montejo González, Juan

AU - Artigas, Anna

AU - Garcia, Andres

AU - Lisi, Alberto

AU - Perez, Isabel

AU - Perez, Gisela

AU - Poch, Nuria

AU - Vaquer, Sergi

AU - Balciscueta, Goiatz

AU - Barrasa, Helena

AU - Cabanes, Sara

AU - Maynar, Javier

AU - Poveda, Yolanda

AU - Quintano Rodero, Amaia

AU - Vallejo, Ana

AU - Duque, Patrícia

AU - Garcia-Bunger, Beatriz

AU - Adoracion Elvira, Maria

AU - María Lajara, Ana

AU - Palencia, María

AU - Ramos, Rafael

AU - Saez Fernandez, Ana

AU - Tirapu León, Juan

AU - Iza López, Jaione

AU - Yoldi Murillo, Francisco

AU - Turumbay Ramirez, Eva

AU - Unzué Rico, Patricia

AU - Patricia, Marta

AU - Vizcaíno, Martín

AU - Bernat Álvarez, Maria José

AU - Planas Real, Kenneth

AU - Mas Serra, Arantxa

AU - Aracil, Norma

AU - Menendez Bodega, Begoña

AU - Fernández García, Raquel

AU - Álvarez García, Marivi

AU - Gordon, Borja de la Quintana

AU - Gutiérrez Jodrá, Alicia

AU - De Santos López, Angela

AU - Llavador Ros, Juan José

AU - Ayala Soto, Rocío

AU - Sepúlveda, Isabel

AU - Pascual Díez, Esperanza

AU - Fernández Fernández, Luisa

AU - Soria Gulina, Carlos

AU - Pérez Arviza, Laura

AU - Fernandez, Lorena Mouriz

AU - Río Gómez, Antía

AU - Alonso Martínez, Concepción

AU - Rodríguez Rodríguez, Ana Belén

AU - Lopez Soto, Carmen

AU - Aldecoa, Cesar

AU - Garcia, Clara

AU - Lorenzo, Mario

AU - Pinilla, Elena

AU - Rico, Jesus

AU - Ruperez, Irene

AU - Alonso, Eduardo

AU - Leira, Fernando

AU - Emilio Maseda, David Pestaña

AU - Royo, Concepcion

AU - Villagran, Jose

AU - Murillo Candi, Giralt

AU - Eduardo Esteva, Garcia

AU - Mansilla Folgado, Raquel

AU - Joan Fornaguera, Nadal

AU - Calonge Montse, Pijoan

AU - Sape Prat, Anna

AU - Sintes, Dolores

AU - Arteta Arteta, Donaldo

AU - García Delgado, Horacio

AU - Fajardo López-Cuervo, Juan

AU - López, Mikel Celaya

AU - Ramírez, Alejandro

AU - José Saldaña, Francisco

AU - Aliste, Pilar

AU - Hermira Anchuelo, Ana

AU - García Campos, Ascensión

AU - Catalán, Mercedes

AU - García Gómez, Mónica

AU - Gonzalez Gonzalaez, Olga

AU - López López, Eloísa

AU - Real Navacerrada, Isabel

AU - de Quevedo, Sara Arlanzón

AU - Gonzalez Serrano, Matilde

AU - Silvestre, Francisco Perez Cerdá

AU - Martinez Torrente, Francisco

AU - Arocas, Blanca

AU - Pastor Martinez, Ernesto

AU - Soro, Marina

AU - Maroto, Fernando

AU - Robledo Algarra, Ruth

AU - Silla Aleixandre, Inés

AU - Argente, Gemma Rodriguez

AU - Lleó, Ana Broseta

AU - Rubio, Antonio Vela

AU - Vicente Sánchez, José Luis

AU - Enríquez Valcárcel, Irene

AU - Balust, Clara

AU - Balust, Jaume

AU - Borrat, Xavier

AU - Jose Carretero, Maria

AU - Gracia, Isabel

AU - Matute, Purificacion

AU - Mercadal, Jordi

AU - Pujol, Roger

AU - Tena, Beatriz

AU - Ubre, Marta

AU - Dorda Albalad, Dolores

AU - Muñoz Alcaide, Concepción

AU - Caballero, Jesus

AU - Camps Cervantes, Angels

AU - de Nadal Clanchet, Miriam

AU - Montferrer Estruch, Nuria

AU - Ballvé Ferrer, Mercè

AU - Lacasta Fornells, Albert

AU - Terrer Galera, Eduard

AU - Garcia Martinez, Irene

AU - Manrique Muñoz, Susana

AU - Pelavski, Andres

AU - Tormos Perez, Pilar

AU - Gonzalez Posada, Miguel Angel

AU - de Prat, Ivette Chocron

AU - Rello, Jordi

AU - García Serrano, Llum

AU - Naya Sieiro, José Manuel

AU - Silva, Lorena

AU - Colomina Sole, Maria Jose

AU - Biarnes Suñé, Alfons

AU - Rochera Villach, Isabel

AU - Gómez Herreras, José Ignacio

AU - Poves, Rodrigo

AU - Martinez Rafael, Beatriz

AU - Martinez Almeida, Icier

AU - Fernandez Collates, Angel

AU - Jose Bartolomé, Maria

AU - Cimadevilla, Bonifacio

AU - González González, Antonio Manuel

AU - Rabanal Llevot, Jose Manuel

AU - de Terán Mira, Juan Carlos Diaz

AU - González Molina, Begoña

AU - Pardo, Sara

AU - López Sánchez, Carlos

AU - Williams, Monica

AU - Zaldibar, Estibaliz

AU - Muñoz Corsini, Lourdes

AU - Rodríguez Fraile, José Ramón

AU - de la Lastra, Maria

AU - Kabiri Sacramento, Monir

AU - López Saña, Francisco Javier

AU - Trenado Ålvarez, Josep

AU - Cantón Bulnes, Maria Luisa

AU - Gándara Carrasco, Violeta

AU - Crespo, Ma del Rocío Míguez

AU - Narváez Cubillos, Diana

AU - Laza Laza, Enrique

AU - Pérez, Ma del Pino Heredia

AU - Arenzana Seisdedos, Ángel

AU - Fernández Torres, Bartolomé

AU - Santos Ampuero, Marian

AU - Chicot Llano, Marta

AU - Mata, Esperanza

AU - Munoz, Manuel

AU - Orts, Mar

AU - Planas, Antonio

AU - Ramasco, Fernando

AU - Roman, Carlos

AU - Varela Durán, Marina

AU - Fernandez, Sabela del Río

AU - Sanduende Otero, Yolanda

AU - Lopez Pineiro, Susana

AU - Barreiro Pardal, Cristina

AU - Fernández Alcantud, Jesús

AU - Ayuso Antolinos, Mercedes

AU - Barrios, Francisco

AU - Collantes Casanova, Ana

AU - Ruiz Castro, Manuel

AU - Infantes Crespo, Beatriz

AU - Lancha Felipe, Uzuri

AU - Liceras Fuster, Marta

AU - Sanz García, Máximo

AU - Herrero Garrote, Begoña

AU - Moreno Gonzalez, Ricardo

AU - Montes Granero, Maria José

AU - de la Guía, Carlos Lloreda

AU - Chaves López, Raquel

AU - de Frutos López, Santiago

AU - Marco Martinez, Jose Javier

AU - Garcia Mostaza, Angel

AU - Jiménez Moreno, Antonio

AU - Riquelme Osado, Irene

AU - Bardina Pastor, Ana

AU - Peña, Rosa

AU - Rustarazo Pérez, Mónica

AU - Aliaño Piña, María

AU - Aranda Romero, Carlos

AU - Rodríguez, Elena Rodríguez

AU - Pedroviejo Sáez, Vicente

AU - Safatle, Fernando

AU - Hernández Salvan, Javier

AU - Galán Sampedro, Mar

AU - de la Torre, Patricia Alfaro

AU - Pérez Toro, Jonatan

AU - Lasa Unzúe, Crsitina

AU - José Vargas, Maria

AU - Garcia Bernal, David

AU - Echevarria, Mercedes

AU - Ubeda Iglesias, Alejandro

AU - Loza, Ana

AU - Rodriguez Morillo, Araceli

AU - Diaz Serrano, Pedro

AU - Barrientos Sevilla, Fernando Caba

AU - Cacho, Elena

AU - Calderón, Ricardo

AU - Dufur, Mercedes

AU - Marginet, Carolina

AU - Monedero, Pablo

AU - José Yepes, Maria

AU - Rellán Alvarez, Luzdivina

AU - Fernández Carballal, Francisca

AU - Pensado Castiñeiras, Alberto

AU - Dieguez García, Paula

AU - Ramos López, Lorena

AU - Rama Maceiras, Pablo

AU - Martínez Puente, María Socorro

AU - Rey Rilo, Maria Teresa

AU - Trujillo Alonso, Ana Esther

AU - Rodríguez Fernández, Sonia

AU - Omaña García, Rafael

AU - Pérez García, Aníbal

AU - Bello Puentes, Rafael

AU - Nunez Aguado, Domingo

AU - Lopez Carballo, Carlos

AU - Fernandez Fernandez, Ricardo

AU - Toledo Presedo, Amadeo

AU - de Rabago, Ricardo Bermejo Diaz

AU - Rodriguez Velasco, Ana

AU - Jiménez Capel, Yolanda

AU - Fernández Cortés, Ana

AU - Martínez García, Esther

AU - Martinez Gimeno, Laura

AU - Klamburg, Jordi

AU - Castillo Omedas, Rosa

AU - González Núñez, Miriam

AU - Llubià Maristany, Clara

AU - Moret Ruiz, Enrique

AU - Artigas, Xavier

AU - Castrillón, Sebastian

AU - Espinosa, Nieves

AU - Gomez-Caro, Ana M.

AU - Illa, Susana

AU - India, Inmaculada

AU - Martín-Huerta, Beatriz

AU - Moral, Victoria

AU - Moreno, Marisa

AU - Iglesias Fernández, Cristina

AU - Fernández García, Violeta

AU - Picatto Hernández, Pedro

AU - Honrubia Checa, Angel Alberto

AU - Salvatierra Diaz, David

AU - Linero Noguera, Manuel

AU - Pujol Varela, Ignacio

AU - González Gallego, Miguel

AU - Martínez García, Oscar

AU - Ariño Irujo, José Javier

AU - González Perrino, Carlos

AU - Rey Picazo, Julio

AU - López Timoneda, Francisco

AU - Manzanero Arroyo, María

AU - Albalá Blanco, Isabel

AU - Martínez Borja, Marcos

AU - Martín Burcio, Sara

AU - Martinez Castro, Nilda

AU - Puente Cerdeiriña, Aránzazu

AU - de la Torre Concostrina, Marta

AU - Viñas Cristina, Medrano

AU - Dorado Díaz, Trinidad

AU - Avellanosa Esteruelas, Juan

AU - Ingelmo Ingelmo, Ildefonso

AU - Duran Insuga, Paco

AU - Claros Llamas, Elisabeth

AU - Martín Lopez, Jose Juan

AU - Beltran Martín, María

AU - Elías Martín, Elena

AU - Ureta Mesa, Eva

AU - Loren Monterde, Manuela

AU - Alonso Montoiro, Paloma

AU - Gonzalez Móstoles, Maria Luisa

AU - Velasco Olarte, Eva

AU - Martínez Pérez, Adolfo

AU - Domínguez Perez, Fernando

AU - Serrano Romero, Ana

AU - Parise Rous, Diego

AU - Mané Ruiz, Nuria

AU - Palomo Ruiz, Jose Angel

AU - Ruigomez Saiz, Alvaro

AU - Terol, Alvaro de la Vega

AU - Candela Toha, Angel

AU - Alvarez Utrera, Fernando

AU - Alberdi, Fermín

AU - Elósegui, Itxaso

AU - García, Javier

AU - Marco Garde, Pilar

AU - Itziar Mintegui, Escudero

AU - García Sáez, Iker

AU - Salas, Estibaliz

AU - Zabarte, Mercedes

AU - Diaz-Boladeras, Rosa Maria

AU - Mora-Guevara, Emilio

AU - Ferreras Zamora, Julia

AU - Bonet, Alfons

AU - Salo, Lidia

AU - Salinas, Unai

AU - Zaballos, Juan

AU - Abella Alvarez, Ana

AU - Jimenez Garrido, Carlos

AU - Hita Roa, Juan Ramón

AU - Gordo Vidal, Federico

AU - Garcia-Egea, Jorge

AU - Zamora Elson, Monica

AU - Seron-Arbeloa, Carlos

AU - Mendiola Asensio, Miguel Angel

AU - Gastaldo Simeón, Rosa

AU - Muñoz Alameda, Luis Enrique

AU - Oeding Angulo, Guillermo

AU - Aranzubia, Monserrat

AU - Juan Arcas, Jose

AU - Arevalo, Julian

AU - Quesada Belvert, Belén

AU - Pérez Calvo, César

AU - Cremades, Marta

AU - Crespo, Pascual

AU - Cuarental, Ana

AU - Del Olmo, Mercedes

AU - Turrión Fernández, Pablo

AU - Garcia Vega, José Luis Franqueza García Isabel

AU - Herrera, Elena

AU - Alcala Llorente, Miguel Angel

AU - Martin Rabes, Cecilia

AU - de Maeyer, Ana Gamo

AU - Pérez Marquez, Manuel

AU - López Mendoza, Diego

AU - Milicua Muñoz, José María

AU - Arias Martínez, Natividad

AU - Santos Oviedo, Arnoldo

AU - Benavent Garrigues, Pau

AU - Alonso Íñigo, José

AU - Tormo Ferrandiz, Sergi

AU - Sanchez-Morcillo, Silvia

AU - Lafuente Sánchez, Matilde

AU - Marqués Parra, Asunción

AU - Gomar Vidal, Sonia

AU - Montoiro Allué, Raquel

AU - Zalba Etayo, Begoña

AU - Bustamante Rodriguez, Raquel

AU - Martin Villen, Luis

AU - Molla Jimenez, Cristina

AU - de Zayas, Ricardo Salas

AU - Dolera Moreno, Cristina

AU - SanJose Pacheco, Fernando

AU - Anton Pascual, Jose Luis

AU - Tejera Gude, Fernando

AU - Manteiga Riestra, Eva

AU - Cota Delgado, Francisco

AU - de la Torre Prados, Maria Victoria

AU - Barrios, Javier

AU - Cervera-Montes, Manuel

AU - García-Sanz, Mercedes

AU - García, Vicente

AU - Sanmiguel, Guillermo

AU - López Álvaro, Julian

AU - Bornay Barrachima, Beatriz

AU - Romero Bermejo, Francisco Jose

AU - Martinez Garcia, Alberto Garcia Fernandez Pilar

AU - Navarro Ramírez, Carolina

AU - Gómez Ramos, Jorge

AU - Angel Samaniego, Luis

AU - Belenguer-Muncharaz, Alberto

AU - Ferrándiz-Selles, Amparo

AU - Mateu-Campos, Maria Lidon

AU - Domínguez, David

AU - Espinosa, Elena

AU - León, Teresa

AU - Ojeda Betancor, Nazario

AU - Garcia Cortes, Javier

AU - Díaz Díaz, Juan José

AU - Manzano Canalechevarria, Ana

AU - Fores Novales, Beatriz

AU - Garcia Peña, Jose Manuel

AU - Rodriguez Delgado, Tomas

AU - Santamaria Roquerio, Beatriz

AU - Gomez Sainz, Juan Jose

AU - Tebar Soto, Teresa

AU - Chew, Michelle

AU - Seeman-Lodding, Heléne

AU - Dahm, Peter

AU - Odenstedt Hergès, Helena

AU - Lundborg, Christoffer

AU - Seeman-Lodding, Heléne

AU - Söndergaard, Sören

AU - Rylander, Christian

AU - Sari, Ferenc

AU - Oscarsson Tibblin, Anna

AU - Adolfsson, Anne

AU - Klarin, Bengt

AU - Schrey, Susann

AU - Chew, Michelle

AU - Merisson, Edyta

AU - Rydén, Jörgen

AU - Britt Divander, Mona

AU - Hedin, Annika

AU - Hedlund, Daniel

AU - Axelsson Lindkvist, Mikael

AU - Jawad, Monir

AU - Layous, Lona

AU - Wernerman, Jan

AU - Björne, Håkan

AU - Brattström, Olof

AU - Olheden, Staffan

AU - Oldner, Anders

AU - Sellden, Eva

AU - Walder, Bernhard

AU - Wickboldt, Nadine

AU - Wickboldt, Nadine

AU - Rossi, Ariane

AU - Steiner, Luzius

AU - Djurdjevic, Mirjana

AU - Lussmann, Roger

AU - Geisen, Martin

AU - Hofer, Christoph

AU - Turina, Matthias

AU - Grocott, Mike

AU - Goldhill, David

AU - Everett, Lynn

AU - Harris, Katy

AU - Wright, Maggie

AU - Adams, David

AU - Alderson, Lorraine

AU - Baker, Julie

AU - Christie, Iain

AU - Ferguson, Colin

AU - Hill, Matthew

AU - Holmes, Kate

AU - Hutton, Andrew

AU - Minto, Gary

AU - Moor, Paul

AU - Porter, Andrew

AU - Struthers, Richard

AU - Akotia, Niven

AU - Belhaj, Alaa

AU - Chang, Serene

AU - Collantes, Enrique

AU - Eigener, Katrin

AU - Husband, Michael

AU - Khan, Ahsun

AU - Kong, Ming Li

AU - Jane McAlees, Eleanor

AU - MacDonald, Neil

AU - Niebrzegowska, Edyta

AU - Parnell, Wendy

AU - Smith, Amanda

AU - Pearse, Rupert

AU - Chhatwal, Ally

AU - Jhingan, Smriti

AU - Muswell, Richard

AU - Poon, Yoyo

AU - Singh, Nidhita

AU - Stephens, Robert

AU - Vasan, Robin

AU - Waife, Nicola

AU - Weda, Tahmina

AU - Clarke, Adrian

AU - Szakmany, Tamas

AU - Fletcher, Simon

AU - Rosbergen, Melissa

AU - Blunt, Mark

AU - Prince, Liz

AU - Wong, Kate

AU - Goldhill, David

AU - Kumar, Ram

AU - Stilwell, Sarah

AU - Couper, Keith

AU - Crooks, Neil

AU - Gao-Smith, Fang

AU - Melody, Teresa

AU - Snaith, Catherine

AU - Patel, Jaimin

AU - Parekh, Dhruv

AU - Yeung, Joyce

AU - Loughnan, Bernadette

AU - Moosajee, Vas

AU - Rope, Tamsin

AU - Edger, Lliam

AU - Dawson, Julie

AU - Hadfield, Daniel

AU - Hopkins, Phil

AU - McDonald, Lisa

AU - Willars, Chris

AU - Campbell, Gillian

AU - Craig, Jayne

AU - Smith, Andrew

AU - Ladipo, Karleen

AU - Lockwood, Geoff

AU - Moreno, Juan

AU - Ballington, Ruth

AU - Hamandishe, Sibongilele

AU - Rogerson, David

AU - Cowman, Sarah

AU - Hayden, Paul

AU - Pinto, Nuno

AU - Sandhar, Taj

AU - Arawwawala, Dilshan

AU - Brotherston, Lauren

AU - Mitchell-Inwang, Christine

AU - Walsh, Helena

AU - Alagarsamy, Famila

AU - Goon, Serena

AU - Karcheva, Sylvia

AU - Krepska, Amy

AU - McKinney, Brian

AU - Patil, Vishal

AU - Batchelor, Nicholas

AU - Day, Christopher

AU - Finch, Louise

AU - Gibson, Charlie

AU - Grayling, Matthew

AU - Hubble, Sheena

AU - Key, William

AU - Knight, Thomas

AU - Loosley, Alexander

AU - Margetts, Paul

AU - Stewart, Hannah

AU - Bewley, Jeremy

AU - Hurley, Katrina

AU - Murphy, Ruth

AU - Philpott, Catherine

AU - Pollock, Kathryn

AU - Sweet, Katie

AU - Thomas, Matthew

AU - Tucker, Katy

AU - Windsor, David

AU - Conway, Daniel

AU - Gold, Steve

AU - Quraishi, Tanviha

AU - Cupitt, Jason

AU - Baddeley, Sally

AU - Brown, John David

AU - Foo, Irwin

AU - Mantle, Damien

AU - Carvalho, Peter

AU - Huddart, Sam

AU - Kirk-Bayley, Justin

AU - Smith, Rebecca

AU - Milligan, Lisa

AU - Poulose, Sonia

AU - Sarkar, Som

AU - Nolan, Jerry

AU - Pedley, Emma

AU - Padkin, Andrew

AU - Pesian, Siamak

AU - Rajamanickam, Satish

AU - Ramkumar, Konnur

AU - Thomas, Jerry

AU - Crayford, Alison

AU - Turner, Angus

AU - Bottrill, Fiona

AU - Webb, Stephen

AU - Jhanji, Shaman

AU - MacCallum, Niall

AU - Wessels, Kate

AU - Wigmore, Tim

AU - Meikle, Alistair

AU - Wilson, Stephen

AU - White, Stuart

AU - Bonnett, Andrew

AU - Rushton, Andrew

AU - Williams, Colin

AU - Zuzan, Oliver

AU - Hall, Andrew

AU - Montgomery, Jane

AU - Piggot, Ailie

AU - Read, Richard

AU - Stocker, Mary

AU - Tamm, Tiina

AU - Agarwal, Banwari

AU - Ward, Stephen

AU - Brown, Lucy

AU - Joy, Manju

AU - Venkatesh, Suresh

AU - Hughes, Thomas

AU - Mitchell-Inwang, Christine

AU - Zsisku, Lajos

AU - Roy, Alistair

AU - Hooper, Victoria

AU - Mouland, Johanna

AU - Nightingale, Jeremy

AU - Rose, Steve

AU - Chiam, Patrick

AU - Chohan, Harnita

AU - Dickson, Chris

AU - Gibb, Sarah

AU - Higham, Charley

AU - Harvey, Caroline

AU - Janarthanan, Chandra

AU - Jones, Laura

AU - Kapoor, Avinash

AU - Moll, Mark

AU - Roberts, Louise

AU - Saunders, David

AU - Arnold, Glenn

AU - Gibbs, Claire

AU - Jhurgursing, Mhairi

AU - Pierro, Dena

AU - Pritchard, Frances

AU - Doyle, Patrick

AU - Templeton, Maie

AU - Wilson, Robert

AU - Zantua, Kim

AU - Collyer, Thomas

AU - Featherstone, James

AU - Worton, Rachael

AU - Bruce, Jean

AU - McGuigan, Kate

AU - Price, Grant

AU - Moreton, Sarah

AU - Pulletz, Mark

AU - Anderson, Helen

AU - Baxter, Ian

AU - Beckingsale, Alex

AU - Callaghan, Mark

AU - Datta, Ansu

AU - Dawson, Jo

AU - Gollogly, Jackit

AU - Izod, Chris

AU - Lobaz, Steve

AU - MacFie, Caroline

AU - Patel, Manju

AU - Payne, Heather

AU - Singh, Raj

AU - Timms, Gemma

AU - McLeod, Shaun

AU - O'Brian, Peter

AU - Horner, Elspeth

AU - Joshi, Vivekananda

AU - Stuart-Smith, Karen

AU - Seale, Tania

AU - Bolger, Clare

AU - Collins, Hannah

AU - Ekins, Emma

AU - Golder, Kim

AU - Hawkins, Lesley

AU - Jonas, Max

AU - Linford, Karen

AU - Wadams, Beverley

AU - Beach, Madeleine

AU - Vizcaychipi, Marcela

AU - Jewsbury, William

AU - Davies, Simon

AU - Balaji, Packianathaswamy

AU - Kangaraj, Muthuraj

AU - Pissay, Nagesh

AU - Smith, Neil

AU - Gopalakrishnan, Senthilkumar

AU - MacKinnon, John

AU - Strandvik, Gustav

AU - Francis, Ruth

AU - Jennings, Adrian

AU - Keating, Matthew

AU - Kumar, Sajith

AU - Leese, Sarah

AU - Magee, Cliona

AU - Pilsbury, Jane

AU - Ralph, James

AU - Riddington, David

AU - Sachdeva, Rajneesh

AU - Snelson, Catherine

AU - Vasanth, Suresh

AU - Wilde, Judith

AU - Lavender, Beth

AU - Lyons, Rachel

AU - Watters, Malcolm

AU - Adams, Tim

AU - Dyer, Simon

AU - Tindall, Lucy

AU - Claxton, Andrew

AU - Netke, Meenu

AU - Akouds, Esam

AU - Bates, Debrah

AU - Gallagher, Heather

AU - Hatton, Jonathan

AU - Holroyd, William

AU - Mitra, Atideb

AU - Nurse, Trudy

AU - Reed, Deborah

AU - Desikan, Somi

AU - Barber, Russell

AU - Childs, Sophie

AU - O'Carroll-Kuehn, Britta

AU - Wyldbore, Mark

AU - Al-Abdaly, Ayad

AU - Amatya, Suman

AU - Bhaskaran, Sherly

AU - Chandan, Garud

AU - Chaudhry, Suman

AU - Chikungwa, Moses

AU - Earnshaw, Greg

AU - Grewal, Moni

AU - Haque, Shamimul

AU - Hawkins, John

AU - Javaid, Ahmed

AU - Jackson, Clare

AU - Kamel, Miriam

AU - Marla, Ruchira

AU - Mculloch, Dori Ann

AU - Parker, Tom

AU - Salib, Yussof

AU - Saravanmuthu, Ramesh

AU - Secker, Chris

AU - Sockalingam, Siva

AU - Taylor, Anne

AU - Austine, Pauline

AU - Kanade, Vrushali

AU - Paal, Dora

AU - Sam Mok, May Un

AU - Burtenshaw, Andrew

AU - Davis, Laura

AU - Ellahee, Parvez

AU - Freeman, David

AU - Pierson, Richard

AU - Wollaston, Julie

AU - Karmarkar, Amara

AU - Ball, Clare

AU - Calton, Emily

AU - Maxwell, Louise

AU - Walker, Rachel

AU - Bland, Martin

AU - Bullock, Lynne

AU - Harrison-Briggs, Donna

AU - Hodge, Paul

AU - Krige, Anton

AU - Dempsey, Ged

AU - Hammell, Claire

AU - Loveridge, Robert

AU - Parker, Robert

AU - Snell, Jane

AU - Wright, Carl

AU - Baker, Andy

AU - Barr, Katharine

AU - Belcher, Alex

AU - Bonnington, Sam

AU - Bougeard, Anne Marie

AU - Fitzgerald, Emma

AU - Ford, Rachael

AU - Gillard, Chantal

AU - Griffiths, Liz

AU - Greenberg, Lizzie

AU - Huber, Jonathan

AU - Mathieu, Steve

AU - Richardson, Neil

AU - Tompsett, Laura

AU - White, Nigel

AU - Patel, Santosh

AU - Corner, Victoria

AU - Thomas, Richard

AU - Trodd, Dawn

AU - Wilson, Jennifer

AU - Copley, Ed

AU - Flutter, Laura

AU - Hulme, Jonathan

AU - Susarla, Jay

AU - Thwaites, Alison

AU - Jayasundera, Suraj

AU - McAfee, Sean

AU - Chantler, Jonathan

AU - McKechnie, Stuart

AU - Neely, Julia

AU - Mouton, Ronelle

AU - Scarth, Edward

AU - Soar, Jasmeet

AU - Buss, Joanne

AU - Currie, Vicki

AU - Sange, Mansoor

AU - Kuttler, Anja

AU - Power, Fiona

AU - Alexander, David

AU - Dunne, Kevin

AU - Shinner, Guy

AU - Black, Euan

AU - Haldane, Grant

AU - Kerr, Jennie

AU - Saran, Taj

AU - Ward, Geraldine

AU - Jefferies, Fiona

AU - Alexander, Peter

AU - Royle, Alison

AU - Nahla, Farid

AU - Bowles, Tim

AU - Gregory, Maggie

AU - Ahern, Rebecca

AU - Cartlidge, David

AU - Craker, Lloyd

AU - Thompson, Christopher

AU - Bidd, Heena

AU - Giles, Julian

AU - Manser, Amanda

AU - Parry, Gareth

AU - Chan, Peter

AU - Das, Dinesh

AU - Fahmy, Nisreen

AU - Higgins, David

AU - Khader, Ahmed

AU - Stone, Alex

AU - Leonardi, Silvia

AU - Rose, Oliver

AU - Bright, Elizabeth

AU - Ercole, Ari

AU - Amir Rafi, Muhammed

AU - Ramasamy, Radhika

AU - Sheshgiri, Bengeri

AU - Merrill, Colin

AU - Page, Valerie

AU - Walker, Elaine

AU - Harris, Stephen

AU - Hughes, Sarah

AU - Morrison, Alan

AU - Razouk, Khaled

AU - Ayman, Mustafa

AU - Jakeman, Alicia

AU - Mowatt, Chris

AU - Paananen, Sami

PY - 2012

Y1 - 2012

N2 - Background Clinical outcomes after major surgery are poorly described at the national level. Evidence of heterogeneity between hospitals and health-care systems suggests potential to improve care for patients but this potential remains unconfirmed. The European Surgical Outcomes Study was an international study designed to assess outcomes after non-cardiac surgery in Europe. Methods We did this 7 day cohort study between April 4 and April 11, 2011. We collected data describing consecutive patients aged 16 years and older undergoing inpatient non-cardiac surgery in 498 hospitals across 28 European nations. Patients were followed up for a maximum of 60 days. The primary endpoint was in-hospital mortality. Secondary outcome measures were duration of hospital stay and admission to critical care. We used χ2 and Fisher's exact tests to compare categorical variables and the t test or the Mann-Whitney U test to compare continuous variables. Significance was set at p

AB - Background Clinical outcomes after major surgery are poorly described at the national level. Evidence of heterogeneity between hospitals and health-care systems suggests potential to improve care for patients but this potential remains unconfirmed. The European Surgical Outcomes Study was an international study designed to assess outcomes after non-cardiac surgery in Europe. Methods We did this 7 day cohort study between April 4 and April 11, 2011. We collected data describing consecutive patients aged 16 years and older undergoing inpatient non-cardiac surgery in 498 hospitals across 28 European nations. Patients were followed up for a maximum of 60 days. The primary endpoint was in-hospital mortality. Secondary outcome measures were duration of hospital stay and admission to critical care. We used χ2 and Fisher's exact tests to compare categorical variables and the t test or the Mann-Whitney U test to compare continuous variables. Significance was set at p

UR - http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?scp=84866510395&partnerID=8YFLogxK

UR - http://www.scopus.com/inward/citedby.url?scp=84866510395&partnerID=8YFLogxK

U2 - 10.1016/S0140-6736(12)61148-9

DO - 10.1016/S0140-6736(12)61148-9

M3 - Article

C2 - 22998715

AN - SCOPUS:84866510395

VL - 380

SP - 1059

EP - 1065

JO - The Lancet

JF - The Lancet

SN - 0140-6736

IS - 9847

ER -